These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
10 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
15 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
16 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling
17 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Darron Sturgeon Audi

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 David Corthell Audi
5 John Witkowicki Red Peloton

Men Cat 3 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
4 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling
7 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
9 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Sunil Jagadish Audi
11 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
13 David Greif
14 Jesse Reeves
15 Andrew Heinemann Audi
16 Jason Marteldye
17 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay O'neal Audi
2 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Michael Williams Audi
4 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
5 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 Dan Tilzey Audi
7 Stephen Mason SJBC
8 David Bryant Body Concepts
9 Klaus Grimm Audi
10 Jeff Hamilton Old 40 Cycling
11 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
12 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
13 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
2 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Justin Clark
4 David Harwin Audi
5 David Page Audi
6 Joe Singer
7 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
9 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Jani Kaunismaki��� Audi
11 Timber Weiss Audi
12 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
16 Tyler Toulouse
17 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 Israel Lizarraga
20 Thomas Vehe

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Gavin Elias
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Isabella Brunner Team Swift

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
10 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
5 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team
6 Kesler Jared
7 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
9 Michael Larson
10 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
12 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
14 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
17 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
18 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus

Women Cat 3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
4 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling

Women Cat 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
2 Vynessa Diblasio
3 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3 Heidi Littenberg Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
4 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing
5 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
6 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with