We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 22:18.3
2 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 22:34.5
3 Danick Vandale Team Manitoba 22:37.7
4 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling 22:38.2
5 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 22:43.5
6 Bruce Beauharnois Farm Team Elite 22:49.7
7 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 22:53.7
8 Laurent Gervais Espoirs Quilicot 22:59.4
9 Greg Boileau Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team 23:08.7
10 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 23:17.4
11 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:17.5
12 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 23:20.4
13 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 23:23.7
14 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 23:26.6
15 Simon Langlois Bikurious Racing Collective 23:28.2
16 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 23:31.3
17 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 23:31.6
18 William Crabtree 23:36.7
19 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 23:39.9
20 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 23:41.2
21 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 23:43.1
22 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 23:44.6
23 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell&Shebell 23:45.8
24 Nigel Roedde Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 23:48.1
25 Gregory Benning CRCA/Jr Development 23:55.1
26 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 23:58.1
27 Kevin Wood 24:09.7
28 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 24:15.0
29 Aaron Hamill Waterloo Cycling Club 24:16.1
30 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 24:29.2
31 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 24:40.0
32 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 24:43.5
33 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 24:50.2
34 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 25:08.3
35 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 25:08.5
36 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 25:12.5
37 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 25:16.8
38 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development 25:30.4
39 Darrell Blakely-bazinet Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 25:36.8
40 Joshua Bonvissuto 25:51.1
41 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 26:25.3
42 Daniel Patterson CRCA/Velorigin Performance 26:25.3
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 23:22.4
2 Zachary Kramer 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 23:26.4
3 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 23:50.7
4 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 23:50.8
5 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:58.0
6 Jovica Ivetic Unattached 24:04.1
7 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 24:05.7
8 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 24:17.0
9 Brian Howles CS Velo 24:22.5
10 Derek Johanson 24:27.2
11 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 24:32.2
12 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 24:35.9
13 Greg Hruby 24:38.6
14 Jp Rorech BVF 24:40.2
15 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling 24:40.6
16 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 24:41.0
17 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 24:43.2
18 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 24:44.1
19 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 24:45.1
20 Nat Shaver 24:47.6
21 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 24:49.0
22 Emerson Glassey 24:53.8
23 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 25:02.2
24 Shane Eno O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 25:07.6
25 Tom Catherines HBC RACING 25:13.0
26 James Terrani CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 25:23.5
27 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging 25:24.6
28 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 25:30.2
29 Hayden Judd Pink Street Cycling 25:36.4
30 Jonathan Green CMS Racing 25:39.1
31 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo 25:40.6
32 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 25:43.4
33 Pj Bottoms 25:55.8
34 Jeremy Fand Team Velo 5 26:02.6
35 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 26:11.6
36 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 26:11.6
37 Martin Skotnicki CRCA 26:14.2
38 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 26:27.9
39 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 26:33.7
40 Richard Bartolo 26:39.0
41 Joseph Holler 26:42.1
42 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 26:49.9
43 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 27:09.1
44 Christian Thompson 27:39.8
45 Joseph Ault C S Velo 27:47.5
46 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 27:51.2
47 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 28:10.5
48 Daniel Golden Search and State 28:17.3
49 Daniel Sullivan Team Town Cycle 29:23.3
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson 23:48.8
2 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 24:02.9
3 Tom Lennon 24:25.3
4 Anthony Baugh 25:34.0
5 Tim Willis 25:53.9
6 Daniel Morin EC mathieu Performance - Savini 26:19.0
7 Colden Kimber Favata's TRT Bicycles's 26:34.7
8 Hunter Simpson team Somerset 26:44.8
9 Nick Burton Lucarelli & Castaldi 27:00.0
10 Paul Magda 27:00.8
11 Alexis Pinard VELOCE 27:17.6
12 Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle 28:31.4
Men Cat 5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo Huntington Bicycle Club 24:00.8
2 Christopher Dudko CMS Cycle Racing 24:45.6
3 Sean Hillock 24:53.1
4 Patrick Hendrix ADK TRI CLUB 24:57.3
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 25:12.0
6 Brian Berry Search and State 26:10.0
7 Jeffrey Platt Tom's Pro Bike 26:27.1
8 Rod Rawding O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 28:37.7
9 Ross Stephens 30:20.0
Men Cat 5 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 24:25.2
2 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 25:40.0
3 Kevin Maldonado Windham Mountain Outfitters 26:19.7
4 Joe Ceglio 27:39.8
5 Claudio Torres 27:52.0
6 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Cyclists 28:20.0
7 Richard Taggart 29:14.1
8 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 30:14.1
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 21:24.0
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 21:35.1
3 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 22:15.8
4 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 22:42.9
5 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 22:58.6
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 23:02.5
7 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 23:05.8
8 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 23:16.8
9 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 23:38.3
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 23:49.4
11 Mike Carney US Military Cycling 23:51.3
12 Markmax Saenger Windham Mountain Oufitters 24:13.1
13 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 24:48.1
14 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 24:53.8
15 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 25:14.7
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 22:04.1
2 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 22:56.1
3 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 22:59.2
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 23:22.6
5 Doug O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 23:35.6
6 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 23:37.5
7 William Caligari Linen 24:23.1
8 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 25:01.1
9 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 25:28.7
10 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 25:34.3
11 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 25:41.0
12 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 26:31.0
13 Charles Rowland EBS Racing 27:02.4
Men Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Welch GS MVBC 25:10.7
2 David Carr CRCA/e2Value 25:48.0
3 Bill Shashaty Kingston Cyclery 25:58.6
4 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 25:59.4
5 Nick Bove 26:35.8
6 Bob O'Brien NEBC 27:13.6
Men Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 20:35.3
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 20:49.8
3 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 20:54.0
4 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 21:04.8
5 Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles 21:14.7
6 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 21:15.9
7 Jack Burke team CHCH/NCCH 21:29.4
8 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 21:30.9
9 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 21:31.7
10 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 21:38.6
11 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 21:38.8
12 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 21:40.5
13 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe / Devinci 21:41.7
14 Marcos Mazzola lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 21:47.4
15 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 21:48.6
16 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 21:53.8
17 William Goodfellow Silber Pro Cycling 21:58.7
18 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 22:02.4
19 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:04.6
20 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 22:10.4
21 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 22:15.4
22 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:17.2
23 Nicolas Ducharme 22:22.0
24 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 22:27.8
25 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:33.9
26 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 22:34.4
27 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:37.2
28 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 22:37.5
29 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 22:38.6
30 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 22:40.8
31 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 22:43.9
32 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 22:44.2
33 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 22:46.6
34 Dennis Cottreau Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 22:52.1
35 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 22:54.9
36 Cory Small CCB Racing 23:07.2
37 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 23:12.0
38 Mitchell Macdonald O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 23:22.0
39 Olivier Lavigueur GURU racing team 23:44.9
40 Philippe Allard Guru Racing Team 24:03.9
41 Christopher Rowley COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TRUDELL MEDICAL 24:09.5
42 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 24:11.8
43 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 24:29.9
44 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 24:48.4
45 Joelle Numainville OPtum 25:09.9
46 Matthew Di silvestro Euro-sports 28:38.0
47 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 28:38.1
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paolina Allan P-K express 23:20.8
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 23:34.6
3 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 24:54.1
4 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 25:08.5
5 Genevieve Krahn Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery 25:24.0
6 Kristie Nichols james : QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com 25:26.4
7 Dafn� Th�roux-izquierdo Espoirs Quilicot 25:37.2
8 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 25:58.9
9 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Racing 26:01.8
10 Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 26:04.7
11 Laurence Dumais Espoirs Quilicot 26:16.8
12 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing 26:22.1
13 Catherine Ouellette Espoirs Quilicot 26:46.5
14 Susan Moore Action Bikes & Outdoor 27:04.8
15 Thivierge Marie-france Espoirs Quilicot 30:32.7
16 Audrey-anne Blais Espoirs Quilicot 30:43.2
17 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 31:43.2
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 25:57.0
2 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 26:18.5
3 Chrish. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 26:42.1
4 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 26:51.8
5 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 27:22.1
6 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 28:26.3
7 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 28:57.7
8 Fraida Levilev CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 29:09.5
9 Natalie Krantz 31:14.5
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 25:41.9
2 Caroline Boileau Nine2FivePro.com 27:19.0
3 Alexandra Danforth 27:46.2
4 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 28:15.2