These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Jacob Okamoto
4 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Chris Cook Momentum Racing
10 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
11 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Mark Wilson
15 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
16 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 John Lake South City Cycling Club
18 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
20 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team
21 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
22 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
24 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
26 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
27 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
30 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
31 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Team
32 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Jacob Buchowski
34 Eric Frazier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
35 Steven Chaney Dogfish Racing Team
36 Jesse Williams Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
38 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
39 William Verbarg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
40 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
41 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
42 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club
43 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
44 Britta Siegel
45 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
46 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
DNF Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Smith
2 Mark Wilson
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
6 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Jon Fogel The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Philip Leachman
10 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
11 John Lake South City Cycling Club
12 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL
14 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
15 Thomas Rennier
16 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
17 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
18 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
19 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
20 Erik Mease
21 Eric Frazier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
22 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
23 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
24 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
25 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
27 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
28 Ryan Ellen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
29 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
30 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
32 Kyle Nottmeier
33 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
34 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
35 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
36 Micheal Deal
37 John Helvey
38 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
39 Micheal Humphries Heckawee
40 Nick giovanetti ?
41 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
4 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
7 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Matthew Brandt Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
10 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team
12 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
15 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
16 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
17 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
18 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
19 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
20 Jay Strothman
21 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
22 Andrew Petty Hub Bicycle Company
23 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
24 Jeremy Bock Team Black
25 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
29 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
30 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
31 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
33 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
34 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
35 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
36 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
38 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
39 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
40 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
41 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
42 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab
43 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
DNF Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Brett heuring Dogfish racing team Dogfish Racing Team

Mixed Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
7 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
8 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
9 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
11 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
12 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
13 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
17 Timothy Rister The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
20 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Scott Hill Trek Bicycle Store of STL
24 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Alan Hobbie
28 Micheal Deal

Mixed Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Russell Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center
21 Chuck Pass Velo Force
22 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center
25 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team

Mixed Open Juniors 10-11

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
5 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
6 Avery Lang
7 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Tyson Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Andrew Stafford

Mixed Open Juniors 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Lance Brackett

Mixed Open Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Britta Siegel
3 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
4 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Heather Hill Pfoodman Racing
7 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
9 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Stacy Bragg
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
7 Angela Carey
8 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
11 Jaime cohen ?
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with