These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Watchung Wheelmen 1:17:51
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
4 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Dakota Schaeffer UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
7 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Garrett Olsen Delaware Valley Racing
9 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA
12 Joe Hydrick
13 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
14 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
15 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
16 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
17 Teddy Kozlowski GS CycleLife Development Cycling
18 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
19 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes
20 Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
21 Jay Downs QCW Cycling
22 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing
23 Mark Branle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
24 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
25 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
26 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
27 Joshua West
28 Ryan Smolko
29 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
30 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
31 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
32 Masha Schneider Century Road Club Assoc
33 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
34 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc
35 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycles and Cafe
36 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery 0:47:50
2 Joe Pawelczyk Delaware Valley Racing
3 Ryan Waltermyer Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
4 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle
5 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
7 Jonah Coste
8 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
9 Paul Rinkenberg Torc-Up/Cyclefitters
10 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
11 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
12 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 Rob Broekhuis Delaware Valley Racing
14 Tyler Shaffer
15 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
16 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
17 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
18 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
19 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling
20 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
21 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
22 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
23 Nilsson Ruiz
24 Lindy Barile Delaware Valley Racing
25 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
26 Jeff Schaeffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
27 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Workowski Chester County Cycling Foundation 0:54:15
2 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
4 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
8 Stefan Singer Century Road Club Assoc
9 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
10 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
11 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
12 Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclist
13 Mark Branle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
14 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
15 Rob Allen GS Panache
16 Alan Funk South Mountain Cycles and Cafe
17 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
18 Joshua West
19 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
20 Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
21 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
22 Jeffrey Miesemer SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
23 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
24 Unknown Rider
25 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
26 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
27 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org
28 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
29 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
30 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
31 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
32 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
33 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
34 Joe Hamilton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
35 Werner Freymann
36 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa
37 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling
38 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling 0:52:29
2 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
3 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
4 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
5 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
6 David Margolin Watchung Wheelmen
7 Rick Beuttel Team Skyline
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
9 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
10 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
11 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
13 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
14 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
15 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
16 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
17 George Blandon
18 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
19 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
20 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
21 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
22 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
23 Tim Doherty Colavita racing
24 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
25 Rob Broekhuis Delaware Valley Racing
26 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
27 Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
28 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
29 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
30 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
31 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
32 James Best Cycledrome
33 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
34 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
35 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
36 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
37 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
38 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing
39 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
40 David Krial Cycledrome Bicycling Team
41 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
42 David Grant Chester County Velo

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
4 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
6 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
8 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
9 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 James Alvord QCW Cycling
11 Danny Matchett Core Cycling Team
12 Bryan Barrett Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
14 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
15 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling
16 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
17 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
18 Paul Mcdonald Core Cycling Team
19 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
20 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
21 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 George Harriott
23 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
24 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
25 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
26 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
27 William Marquis
28 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling
29 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
30 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
31 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Scott Steketee QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camie Kornely CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /Riptide Cycling Inc.
3 Masha Schneider CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
5 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
6 Tess Senty Vanderkitten VIP
7 Monica Volk QCW Cycling
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
10 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
11 Jennifer Bollinger Chester County Cycling Foundation
12 Meredith Ehn CAWES p/b Specialized
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
14 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP
15 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
16 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
2 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
3 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
5 Beth Fayant Delaware Valley Racing
6 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Cycling
2 Emma Workowski T-Town Elite
3 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite
4 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset wheelmen
6 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling
8 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
9 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
3 Christine Saraceni
4 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
5 Nancy Heller Delaware Valley Racing
6 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with