These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-2 (20.1 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber 00:43:00
2 Jonathan Card 00:43:58
3 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 00:44:46
4 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 00:44:49
5 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:44:59
6 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 00:45:30
DNF Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team 00:46:50

Men Category 3 (20.1 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports 00:45:53
2 Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels 00:46:36
3 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 00:47:13
4 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 00:48:13
5 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:49:05
DNF Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Samuel Kieffer COBC- National Engineering 00:51:50
DNF Brian Hahn Team SCARR

Men Category 4 (20.1 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Mcdaniel Team Lake Effect 00:46:04
2 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 00:47:27
3 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing 00:48:01
4 Marty Withrow Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team 00:48:33
5 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers 00:48:52
6 John Dowler Team Athens 00:49:07
7 Dodd Kattman Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:49:35
8 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 00:49:41
9 Bart Anatra 00:51:16
10 Christopher Lee 00:56:20

Men Category 5 (20.1 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 00:54:35
2 Daniel Nolan 00:56:24
3 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 00:56:50
4 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 00:57:18
5 David Merckle 00:59:32
6 Connor Miles Upper Arlington High School 00:59:36
7 Michael Kennedy 01:02:15
DNF David Brown Summit Freewheelers
DNF Matvey Bobylev
DNF Robert Kirk
DNF Kevin Blake Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Juniors 10-12 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:30:08

Men Juniors 13-14 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing 00:42:03
2 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team 00:46:00

Men Juniors 15-16 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Benjamin Stadler
1 Sergejs Bowers Ohio Interscholastic League 00:37:16

Men Juniors 17-18 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling 00:33:02
2 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:33:42
3 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin 00:35:04
4 Kein Denzler 00:39:29

Men Masters 30-34 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 00:31:50
2 Michael Clevidence Team Athens 00:32:50
DNF Evan Shaw Team Athens
3 John Dowler Team Athens 00:34:41

Men Masters 35-39 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Mckay 00:33:47
2 Michael Vanucci Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:35:25
3 Brian Swain 00:44:37

Men Masters 40-44 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:34:16
2 Matthew Bockbrader Spin 00:34:24
3 Timothy Edwards Case Western Reserve University 00:36:47

Men Masters 45-59 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lefelhocz Team Athens 00:32:46
2 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:34:17
3 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling 00:34:26
4 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:34:39
5 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers 00:34:55
6 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 00:37:29

Men Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 00:30:50
2 Brian Coote 00:33:54
3 David Thornton 00:34:25
4 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers 00:35:22
5 Chris Riccardi Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:35:52
6 Patrick Miranda Mirco Racing 00:38:38
7 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 00:39:12
DNF Peter Wimberg Queen City Wheels
8 David Semanik 00:41:56
DNF Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
DNF Jonathan Card

Men Masters 55-59 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:31:12
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:32:17
3 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. 00:32:52
4 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens 00:33:10
5 Marty Withrow Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team 00:34:02
6 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 00:35:02
7 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 00:36:17
8 Joseph Huth Stark Velo 00:37:41
9 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 00:38:38

Men Masters 60-64 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:33:20
2 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 00:34:03
3 Denny Zech Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:34:19
4 Timothy Derosa Stark Velo 00:34:48
5 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling 00:34:52
6 Toby Costello Queen City Wheels 00:36:59

Men Masters 65-69 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Manchen FloridaVelo 00:34:22
2 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling 00:34:53
3 Robert Kirk 00:35:11
4 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 00:35:23
5 Glen Caroff 00:37:36
6 Harold Wilson Maumee Valley Wheelmen 00:41:33
7 Mark Nemecek Shaker Cycling 00:44:21

Men Masters 70-74 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Haywood 00:46:20

Men Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Bud SCOTT

Women Category 1-2 (20.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmington 00:49:44
2 Samantha Brode WAS Labs Cycling 00:52:38
3 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 00:53:20

Women Category 3-4 (20.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:48:15
2 Marie Rote Snake Bite Racing 00:52:57
3 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 00:54:00
4 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 00:54:31
5 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling 00:55:12
6 Valerie Deutsch 00:56:47
7 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 01:04:21
DNF Polly Cambron Bishop Bicycles
8 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling 01:10:06

Women Juniors 10-12 (7 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Grassi 00:26:15
2 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:41:06

Women Juniors 17-18 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing 00:42:40
2 Megan Amling Prochain Cycling 00:42:50
3 Elisabeth Andersson Summit Freewheelers 00:46:36

Women Masters 30-34 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Rote Snake Bite Racing 00:35:39
2 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers 00:43:36

Women Masters 35-39 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Baker Snake Bite Racing 00:38:51

Women Masters 40-44 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels 00:36:43
2 Angela Ridgel Snake Bite Racing 00:39:43
3 Susan Zurface Team Dayton Bicycling 00:42:46
4 Heidi Riffle Team Dayton Bicycling 00:42:52

Women Masters 45-49 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debora Haley Men Of Steel Racing LLC 00:36:51
2 Pamela Semanik Summit Freewheelers 00:37:34
3 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling 00:37:38
4 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling 00:40:14
DNF Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling
5 Jackie Perchinske Summit Freewheelers 00:48:21

Women Masters 50-54 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 00:36:58
2 Nancy Lyon-stadler Shaker Cycling 00:38:02
3 Lorna Waterstellez Team Dayton Bicycling 00:38:39
4 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers 00:40:21
5 Linda Miranda Mirco Racing 00:42:58
6 Nancy Lichtensteiger 00:44:52
DNF Doreen Papajcik PDQ Cleveland Bicycle Club
7 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Bicycling 00:46:29

Women Masters 55-59 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwennyth Davis Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:40:27

Women Masters 60-64 (14.178 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Boling Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:40:11
2 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing 00:45:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with