These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream 2:02:21.74
2 Dwaine Allgier 2:55:25.03
3 Adam Trosterman 3:25:41.40

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:18.00
2 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:48:32.00
3 Michael Dudzic Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:52:54.00
4 Colin Szuch Altitude Cycling 0:53:48.00
5 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:56:41.00
6 Ociel Borjas 0:56:44.00
7 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge 1:02:24.00
8 Peter Dohr 1:07:45.00
9 Caleb Schroder 1:14:57.00
10 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:16:36.00
11 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:24:26.00

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Wright 0:46:20.00
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:46:24.00
3 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:46:40.00
4 Zane Worrell 0:48:58.00
5 Unknown #59 0:51:56.00
6 Riley Sheehan Excel Sports Boulder 0:53:35.00
7 Gregory Townsend 0:53:52.00
8 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:02.00
9 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:55:05.00
10 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:55:53.00
11 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:57:55.00
12 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:30.00
13 Owen Cooper Rage Cycling Team 0:58:38.00
14 Oliver Hart 0:59:47.00
15 Ricardo Gonzales Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:06:23.00
16 Carson Wille Excel Sports Boulder 1:23:36.00

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 1:14:31.84
2 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:14:41.67
3 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 1:15:34.72
4 Hunter J bryant 1:17:04.10
5 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:19:51.59
6 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:20:13.03
7 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:21:26.37
8 Brandon Swenson Primal - Audi Denver 1:21:37.04
9 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:24:37.66
10 Zacharey Elzi 1:29:20.04
11 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:32:42.91
12 Brock Arends Rage Cycling Team 1:34:59.74
13 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 1:35:02.79
14 Kedrick Kinsella 1:36:07.34
15 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:42:18.17
16 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:46:07.77

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jiri Sorm 2:11:13.02
2 Kevin Callahan 2:14:13.16
3 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:15:04.17
4 Stuart Mcknight BJC/Panache 2:17:26.22
5 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:19:26.73
6 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:24:07.68
7 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 2:29:55.31
8 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:35:45.21
9 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:44:12.54
10 Adam Pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 2:44:19.35
11 Jared Manriquez 2:50:09.08
12 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 2:54:00.42
13 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:58:48.25
14 John Luce 3:04:49.81
15 Dominic Hanner 3:22:24.14
DNF Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalden Charrette 1:02:26.00
2 Vole N spring 1:02:27.00
3 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 1:02:29.00
4 Colin Dwyer 1:02:43.00
5 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 1:09:14.00
6 Kaden Christianson Durango Devo 1:10:11.00

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raik Huster Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:08:02.28
2 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:08:16.27
3 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:08:31.51
4 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 2:09:02.33
5 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:09:30.16
6 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:09:50.61
7 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 2:12:30.06
8 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:41.58
9 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:12:41.87
10 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:50.47
11 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 2:14:38.86
12 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 2:17:33.51
13 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 2:17:45.25
14 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:18:16.25
15 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 2:22:43.07
16 Christopher M r munro Stages Cycling 2:27:09.09
17 Greg Ross 2:36:25.14
17 Andrew Biglow

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 2:08:24.84
2 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:09:01.78
3 Shawn Kingrey 2:13:25.61
4 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 2:16:20.13
5 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 2:18:26.26
6 Derek Newell 2:21:36.25
7 Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:21:56.05
8 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:22:16.43
9 Josh Doyle Local Velo 2:23:43.64
10 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:23:53.20
11 Richard Hoehler ColoBikeLaw.com 2:25:33.26
12 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 2:29:18.72
13 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 2:31:09.73
14 Andrew Goodwillie Primal - Audi Denver 2:35:06.52
15 ? John 2:39:00.99
16 Michael Bowers Lathram Financial/MHCS 2:39:17.63
17 Scott Meadows Team Rio Grande 2:39:17.82
18 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team 2:43:48.84
19 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:46:00.35
20 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:48:38.65
21 Kevin Wilson IC3 Colorado 2:50:05.03
22 Bryan Dalman Primal - Audi Denver 2:57:51.37
23 Joshua Brown DSQ
23 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:59:46.54

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:12:03.21
2 James Schubert Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:12:56.13
3 Mike Engelhardt Team F.I.Taos 2:13:12.06
4 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:15:18.31
5 Dan Schrad Studio Velo 2:15:24.80
6 Sean P malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 2:24:00.45
7 Josh Cramer 2:25:11.59
8 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:47.50
9 James Campbell 2:27:50.10
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:31:16.49
11 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:32:27.29
12 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 2:34:01.22
13 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:34:35.21
14 David Hansen 2:35:20.51
15 Matt Burton 2:36:29.18
16 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:36:36.64
17 Eric Carlson Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 2:39:18.05
18 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:41:45.01
19 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 2:46:05.79
20 David R gardiner GS Boulder/Organic India 2:51:44.72
21 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:55:35.33
22 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3:04:01.33
23 Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS 3:04:46.62
24 David Tomlinson Pedal Racing 3:06:48.40
25 Steven Fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 3:08:48.01
26 Anthony Lee NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:16:00.05
27 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS 3:17:19.80
28 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton 3:28:15.64
29 Brian Chase DSQ
29 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 3:31:26.49
30 Zach Owen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing DSQ
31 Jerry Federico DSQ
32 Kevin Hale DSQ
33 Tad Koriath DSQ
34 David Schlingmann DSQ
35 Jason Kasper DSQ
36 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DSQ

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Gluck Great Divide Brewing Company 2:06:32.11
2 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:34.54
3 David Schulhofer 2:06:39.89
4 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:54.70
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:07:27.96
6 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:09:24.28
7 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:22.18
8 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:12:49.11
9 Steve Fangman Avout Racing 2:13:12.83
10 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:43.91
11 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:14:49.01
12 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:19:18.51
13 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 2:22:32.29
14 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:23:21.27
15 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:24:31.14
16 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 2:26:08.99
17 Peter Brown GST Racing 2:26:33.86
18 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:27:38.92
19 Bill Dahl Race Team 2:28:52.60
20 Todd Cassan 2:29:44.52
21 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:30:28.86
22 Daniel Teodoru 2:31:54.49
23 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:34:04.31
24 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:36:14.61
25 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 2:48:32.56
26 Douglas Manno Local Velo 2:40:33.44
27 Mike Stensrud Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:50:37.30
28 Eric B nelson 3:13:45.70

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 2:15:37.46
2 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 2:15:56.53
3 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 2:15:59.03
4 Brian Tate Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 2:17:29.08
5 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:18:04.43
6 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 2:18:33.42
7 Tim Mcgrew 2:20:12.07
8 William J haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2:20:50.18
9 Mark Piquette Avout Racing 2:22:34.29
10 Joseph Vigil 2:23:30.20
11 Steve Baird 2:24:21.48
12 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 2:24:56.18
13 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 2:25:30.46
14 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:26:31.00
15 Chris Deigert Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:27:09.69
16 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 2:28:50.00
17 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:28:51.35
18 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 2:29:49.25
19 Brian Heber Old School Racing 2:30:57.14
20 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 2:31:18.20
21 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:32:03.96
22 Brad With ColoBikeLaw.com 2:32:46.02
23 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 2:33:46.42
24 James Smith Old School Racing 2:37:24.93
25 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:37:48.39
26 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 2:40:58.55
27 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:41:07.77
28 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:41:15.79
29 John Woodhull 2:41:16.81
30 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 2:41:53.45
31 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:43:37.67
32 Don Klinetobe 2:43:37.90
33 Davin Neubacher Pikes Peak Velo 2:46:05.88
34 Mark Rasmussen Steamboat Velo 2:47:08.95
35 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 2:50:29.88
36 Brian Fairless EVOKE Racing 2:51:33.21
37 Lon Breitenbach VooDoo Racing 2:53:34.35
38 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 2:55:24.19
39 William Brunk Pedal Racing 2:55:49.81
40 Marc Kerman Zen Planner Cycling Team 3:14:30.49
41 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com 3:17:04.12
42 Drew Tucker Matrix/RBM 3:17:05.43
43 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 3:22:36.11
43 Gwenael Hagan DSQ
44 Howard Mccarthy DSQ
45 John Crimaldi DSQ
46 Doug Legg DSQ
47 Dan Mcfadden DSQ
48 Mark Culver Old School Racing DSQ
49 Rushton Mcgarr DSQ
50 George Ruther DSQ
51 Mark Feeley DSQ
52 Steve Herzog DSQ
53 Quentin Turnbull DSQ
54 Michael Mcgann Pikes Peak Velo DSQ

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:14:19.29
2 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:14:36.19
3 Mike Danaher Altitude Cycling 2:15:04.12
4 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:15:25.06
5 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:16:52.67
6 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:17:18.95
7 Don Sutton 2:17:42.52
8 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:19:06.61
9 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:19:22.50
10 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 2:19:38.32
11 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:19:45.30
12 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:20:03.96
13 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:24:00.83
14 James Kahkoska 2:24:40.71
15 Dean Cahow 2:25:09.30
16 Mark Johnson 2:26:54.78
17 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 2:27:35.23
18 Knute Holum GS Boulder/Organic India 2:28:50.73
19 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:28:57.93
20 Robert Meikle 2:28:59.54
21 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:30:00.70
22 Chris Reveley 2:37:01.93
23 Bill Houlihan 2:37:16.22
24 Thomas Joiner 2:38:13.58
25 Danny Portillo 2:39:56.72
26 Dugan Mahoney 2:40:06.45
27 Kerry Duggan 2:43:01.55
28 Mark C taylor 2:43:09.55
29 Jim Clark 2:44:20.07
30 Bob Neuman 2:49:46.39
31 Peter Duryea Lerner Company 2:49:52.14
32 Alan Zaffiro Queen City Wheels 2:50:54.53
33 Richard Riecks Old School Racing 2:51:32.26
34 Doug Hill 2:58:32.59
35 Richard Mcauliffe 3:00:11.54
36 Ronald Krubeck 3:05:03.56
37 Ken Stein Team Undiscovered 3:05:31.50
38 Thomas Martin Sabino Cycles Racing 3:06:18.93
39 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 3:06:26.29
40 Dale Cantwell Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 3:06:34.49
41 Raymond Heck Team Undiscovered 3:11:32.81
42 Field Blevins 3:13:41.12
43 Ron Nelson 3:14:45.75
44 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 3:18:59.96
45 John Ross EVOKE Racing 3:24:25.35
46 Steve Lawrence 3:27:12.55
47 Jerry Evans 3:34:27.18
48 William Lahman Great Divide Brewing Company 3:41:29.33
DNF Steve Murphy DNF

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 2:25:08.25
2 Tom Groves 2:26:23.45
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 2:33:45.49
4 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets 2:34:14.49
5 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:49:25.98
6 Robert Hughes 2:52:56.11
7 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 2:54:42.39
8 Gordon Sargent 2:55:35.90
9 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 2:56:19.61
10 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:56:24.62
11 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:57:12.58
12 John Armstrong 3:02:18.83
13 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 3:10:28.04
14 Mark H noble 3:16:25.74
15 Peter Tucker 3:21:37.51
16 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:24:12.04
17 Peter Francis COBRAS 3:32:25.59
18 James Penseyres San Diego Cyclo Vets 4:13:17.93

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 2:03:28.72
2 Ian Broughton 2:04:11.62
3 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:04:18.04
4 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:05:52.51
5 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:07:59.81
6 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:08:11.90
7 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 2:12:07.20
8 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 2:18:20.82
9 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:19:41.72
10 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 2:19:54.96
11 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:21:37.05
12 Michael Fairhurst 2:22:51.21
13 Travis Tung Carefast 2:28:57.22
14 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:38:03.99
15 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 2:54:05.31
16 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 3:01:29.31
17 Jason Sutherland RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til 4:06:35.31
DNF Benjamin Torvik DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Long 2:08:09.18
2 Cooper Shanks 2:08:50.23
3 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 2:12:50.43
4 Mark Johnson Adams State University 2:14:14.22
5 Joshua Smullin Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 2:15:30.45
6 John Pendergraft 2:18:51.92
7 Seth Stingley Primal - Audi Denver 2:19:36.00
8 Peter Smith 2:24:20.54
9 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:26:29.00
10 Brad Knox 2:27:31.72
11 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 2:28:02.93
12 Charles Bartel TrainingPeaks 2:31:04.37
13 Douglas Gibula 2:31:59.55
14 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:32:46.13
15 Michael Lam 2:34:00.43
16 Marcus A aguilar 2:39:44.63
17 Hubert Gorka Landis/Trek 2:40:58.58
18 Cody Hoggatt Great Dane Velo Club 2:43:02.21
19 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 2:43:19.80
20 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 2:43:59.66
21 Vincent Agnello 2:44:29.69
22 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 2:45:20.95
23 David Allen Cafe Velo 2:53:46.76
24 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 2:57:28.96
25 Andrew Fields 3:06:33.97
26 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:55:55.41
27 Robert Day Old School Racing 3:20:47.42
28 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 3:43:12.51
DNF Josh Swift ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
29 Bart M wolczyk DSQ
30 Jonathan Light DSQ
31 David Updike DSQ
32 Nick Kadlec DSQ
33 Evan Weinman DSQ
34 Daniel Hassan DSQ
35 Doug Brown DSQ

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Newsom 2:06:27.37
2 Alexander Kowalsky 2:12:40.25
3 David A nelson Old School Racing 2:17:50.59
4 Matt Salbenblatt 2:19:00.67
5 Michael Haubert Tierra Plan Racing 2:20:52.14
6 Brian J sullivan 2:21:44.64
7 Daniel Morris Team Cycleton 2:22:12.31
8 Brian Vajda 2:22:13.40
9 Mark Satkiewicz Steamboat Velo 2:26:35.04
10 David Mcdowell 2:26:55.20
11 Brian Martina Excel Sports Boulder 2:31:54.15
12 Ryan Christianson Livetrainrace.com 2:33:55.07
13 Drake Powell 2:34:10.72
14 Rob Boydston 2:39:06.90
15 Steven Wens 2:39:51.35
16 Kyle Gilliam 2:40:56.02
17 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 2:44:39.68
18 Todd Knight 2:48:16.26
19 Brenton Barton 2:49:06.06
20 Michael Stender 2:50:11.95
21 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 2:50:12.84
22 Dain Carlson thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:50:18.21
23 Thomas Franciskovic 2:51:37.20
24 Dale L backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 2:52:08.74
25 Josh Benjamin 2:52:43.36
26 Michael Barbour 2:53:35.75
27 Keith Olivia GS Boulder/Organic India 2:56:30.42
28 Brian Schmidt 2:59:55.66
29 Mark Holman GS Boulder/Organic India 3:01:46.38
30 Matt Koons 3:04:08.97
31 Morgan Young Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 3:04:38.48
32 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Racing 3:04:42.53
33 Josh Hooper Old School Racing 3:11:53.41
34 Christopher Lewis 3:15:59.87
35 Stephen Terrell 3:16:15.10
36 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:19:30.96
37 Ron Wright 3:20:48.29
38 Joe Dailey Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 3:22:43.00
39 Ferdinand Boleski 3:23:43.95
40 Cody Burroughs Pedal Racing 3:25:26.48
41 Jasper Milliken Old School Racing 3:32:57.28
42 Shannon Stromberg 3:36:41.37
43 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 3:39:11.62
DNF Paxton Jones DNF
44 Michael Zislis Old School Racing DSQ

Men SM Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling 1:51:22.41
2 Howard Grotts 1:55:12.23
3 Keegan Swirbul UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling 1:55:12.63
4 Emerson Oronte UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:55:15.93
5 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 1:55:16.12
6 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:55:17.61
7 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:55:19.79
8 Cameron Cogburn UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:55:23.61
9 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling 1:55:42.11
10 Benjamin Blaugrund juwi-Slipstream 1:55:49.05
11 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:56:13.33
12 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:56:35.11
13 Luis Lemus 1:56:46.30
14 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:56:55.18
15 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 1:57:04.72
16 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 1:57:06.93
17 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 1:57:29.37
18 Julian C kyer UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:59:39.58
19 Nathan Parks Specialized / Touchstone Masters 2:00:42.75
20 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:02:39.10
21 Jon Moro 2:04:30.26
22 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:46.96
23 Matthew Lloyd 2:06:20.06
24 Justin Thomas Audi 2:07:05.48
25 Thomas Sweeney 2:07:19.80
26 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 2:08:41.27
27 Brett Wachtendorf Amoroso's Racing Team 2:09:43.23
28 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande 2:10:18.35
29 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:12:52.23
30 John Babcock Team Cycleton 2:13:26.30
31 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:14:41.21
32 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 2:14:54.67
33 Will R campbell Denver Fit Loft 2:18:08.67
34 Dean Haas 2:24:03.98
35 Zachary Tittensor Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:26:55.48
DNF Dan Dombroski DNF
36 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 2:43:44.25
DNF Cesar Grajales DNF

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:57:57.00
2 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:59:30.00
3 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 1:05:40.00
4 Sofia Gibiete 1:10:14.00
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:12:51.00

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:58:06.00
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 1:09:43.00
3 Martha Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:23:06.00

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:28:27.09
2 Brenna Hattler 1:46:56.83

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:49:31.07
2 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 3:22:57.64

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alayna Szuch 0:58:18.00

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Organic India 2:28:26.81
2 Brookanne Mickelson 2:32:13.30
3 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 2:33:15.67
4 Sheena Carswell Durango Wheel Club 2:39:05.08
5 Kristin Carpenter-ogden Durango Wheel Club 2:45:13.23
6 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 2:55:32.99
7 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:59:49.78
8 Michelle Freckleton 3:00:09.38
9 Zena M maldonado Old School Racing 3:14:58.52
10 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce 3:34:19.89
11 Katie Derr 3:47:34.98

Women MW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 2:36:50.01
2 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 2:37:55.18
3 Beverlym Zimmermann DNA Cycling Masters 2:40:28.82
4 Rebecca Kauffman Durango Wheel Club 2:44:10.48
5 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 2:52:48.08
6 Elizabeth Tennant Peak to Peak Training Systems 3:00:54.19
7 Priscilla Blevins 3:08:02.58
8 Marjorie Goodyear Old School Racing 3:25:08.19
9 Dana Zimmel 3:27:16.73

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 2:34:14.12
2 Tracy Zaik 2:50:43.20
3 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:54:56.30
4 Susan Meinerz 2:59:22.38
5 Suzanne Evans 3:02:38.78
6 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 3:08:23.23
7 Nancy Stevenson 3:08:52.87
8 Deborah Mccabe Old School Racing 3:10:37.67
9 Rita Robben 3:11:01.77
DNF Ceil Murphy K4 Racing DNF
10 Lori Potter Schwab Cycles Racing Team 3:58:06.32

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 2:24:40.95
2 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 2:30:34.83
3 Sinead Odwyer 2:49:08.66
4 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 2:50:30.75
DNF Emily Hirschman PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
5 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 3:42:02.00

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Lunsky TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:21:05.20
2 Tara Morey 2:31:42.99
3 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 2:32:51.02
4 Karen Prisby 2:42:10.00
5 Brianne Marshall Tough Girl Cycling 2:46:03.21
6 Megan Forbes 2:47:26.56
7 Kathleen Allen Old School Racing 2:48:07.02
8 Eva Silverstein SJBC 2:50:11.18
9 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 2:52:20.61
10 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 2:56:11.64
11 Susie Wargin Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 2:57:29.42
12 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 3:02:24.19
13 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 3:06:48.04
14 Michele J moffat 3:06:59.83
15 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 3:07:23.93
16 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 3:14:32.84
17 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 3:14:44.03
18 Amanda Ruebl 3:16:10.39
19 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 3:16:58.55
20 Alyson Overton thecyclist-lawyer.com 3:18:50.98
21 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 3:28:36.00
22 Samantha Sutherland 3:35:01.50
23 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 3:41:03.37
24 Erika Brandstatter 3:46:47.04
25 Anne Gatchell 4:26:45.08
26 Shaina Jordan 4:57:40.47
DNF Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing DNF

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mara Abbott UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 2:14:12.08
2 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:14:19.18
3 Lindsey Knast Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 2:19:11.60
4 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:19:56.60
5 Amy Charity 2:24:52.01
6 Rebecca Dussault 2:26:46.03
7 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:30:49.33
8 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:31:35.11
9 Angela Des cognets TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:32:44.70
10 Melanie Wong Naked Women's Racing 2:34:20.59
11 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 2:41:56.61
12 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:02:25.29
13 Meg Hendricks Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:05:43.79
14 Molly Vanrheen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 3:11:44.79
DNF Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
15 Nadia Sullivan 3:20:55.79
16 Blair Vajda DSQ
17 Maria Lamb