These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Audi
2 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite
3 Kevin Bradford-parish Emde Sports
4 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
5 Michael Gaertner
DNF Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
6 John Kiess Tête de la Course Cycling
DNF Jerry Long Vertical Earth

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Mathis Audi
2 Travis Coleman River City Red
3 David Waples River City Red
4 Nigel Davies
5 Richie Frahm River City Red
6 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Andrei Mylroie G.S. Gap
7 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Kevin Gest Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho
2 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
3 Steve Bertrand US Military Cycling Team
4 Andrew Roberts Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Colin Priebe
6 Jd Jaspersen Audi
7 Patrick Bulger
8 Abbrey Monreal
9 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
10 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
11 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Josiah Poler
13 Danny Sherwell
14 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Guillermo Ramirez
16 William Kerr Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
17 Steven Renander
DNF Myron Higel Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Jackson Bulger
DNF Zakaris Wahlstrom

Men Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Jd Jaspersen Audi

Men Open Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West
2 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Danny Sherwell
4 Eugene Allwine

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gavin Emde Sports
2 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Robert Tyson

Mixed Open Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Poler
2 Jackson Bulger
3 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Zakaris Wahlstrom
5 Ciara Macdonald GEAUX Race
6 Ellen Heyns
7 Audrey Pollard
8 Riley Carter
9 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Gaertner
2 Jessica Sterner Vertical Earth
3 Rachel Geiter
4 Besty Cordes Palouse Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larissa Gribat
2 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with