These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:27.th
2 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 26:36.th
3 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 26:38.th
4 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 26:52.th
5 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 27:27.th
6 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 27:50.th
7 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 28:20.th
8 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles 28:22.th
9 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 28:48.th
10 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 28:51.th
11 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 29:04.th

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 27:11.th
2 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 27:53.th
3 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 27:54.th
4 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 28:29.th
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 28:30.th
6 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 29:20.th
7 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 29:23.th
8 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 29:35.th
9 Dan Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 29:48.th
10 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo p/b ActiveYards 30:24.th
11 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 30:26.th
12 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 30:30.th
13 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes 30:37.th
14 Robert Mangus 31:23.th
15 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 33:49.th
16 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 34:54.th
17 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 39:40.th

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith 28:06.th
2 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 30:28.th
3 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing Team 30:31.th
4 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 30:37.th
5 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 31:24.th
6 David Lambert QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com 31:56.th
7 Kirk Lenhart mason dixon velo 33:04.th
8 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 35:01.th

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Tebben 29:25.th
2 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 32:12.th
3 Aaron Bilenky 32:18.th
4 Matthew Vinetti team psycycle 34:05.th
5 Michael Mays Breakaway Racing 34:06.th
6 Bryan Buskirk 34:38.th
7 Michael Honicker Cadence 34:50.th
8 Christopher Burkhart 35:00.th
9 Brandon Loreti 36:49.th
10 Jason Moser 37:21.th
11 Lee Johnson Wanna Be Cancer Free 38:38.th
12 Steven Boughter Wanna Be Cancer Free 41:59.th

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 27:05.th
2 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles 28:10.th
3 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 28:32.th

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:05.th
2 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:00.th
3 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 28:44.th
4 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 29:48.th
5 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 30:36.th
6 Fred Goebert Breakaway racing 34:05.th

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 27:14.th
2 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 27:29.th
3 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 27:33.th
4 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 27:49.th
5 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 28:08.th
6 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 28:21.th
7 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue 29:23.th
8 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 29:43.th
9 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 29:48.th
10 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 30:41.th
11 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic 31:24.th
12 Daniel Cunningham UpState Velo 31:28.th
13 Steve Himka 31:35.th
14 Tim Heckman Kissena Cycling Club 33:50.th

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 28:36.th
2 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:50.th
3 Scott Mcsloy Guy's Racing 29:17.th
4 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards 29:21.th
5 Eric Hodos UPMC ProBikes 29:22.th
6 Tom Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 29:47.th
7 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 29:51.th
8 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 30:16.th
9 James Best Cycledrome 30:27.th
10 Matt Misner Fort Wayne Outfitters 30:31.th
11 Richard Mannion high road cycles multisport 30:54.th
12 George Kotokis guy's racing club 31:15.th
13 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse 31:57.th
14 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 33:51.th
15 Stephane Legault 35:22.th
16 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo p/b ActiveYards 40:15.th

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 28:12.th
2 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 28:26.th
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 28:38.th
4 Kevin Kolodziejski Team Skyline Masters 29:13.th
5 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 29:16.th
6 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 29:45.th
7 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 30:08.th
8 Dean Molle PA Masters RC 30:11.th
9 Craig Kipe EBS Racing Club 30:15.th
10 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 31:27.th
11 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com 31:51.th
12 George Carey International Christian Cycling Club 32:00.th
13 Richard Fay TorcUP/Cycle Fitters 32:31.th
14 Michael Mays Breakaway Racing 32:32.th
15 Jeff Via New Freedom Velo Club 41:14.th

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 27:40.th
2 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle 29:28.th
3 John Newton Equipe Vitesse 29:30.th
4 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC 29:38.th
5 Paul Mcdonald Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen 29:44.th
6 David Hilton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 30:00.th
7 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 30:14.th
8 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 30:27.th
9 Paul Kornet Active Yards 30:33.th
10 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 31:08.th
11 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley/Market Edge Cycling Team 31:19.th
12 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com 31:23.th
13 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 31:38.th
14 Kevin Greene BreakawayBikes.com/QCW 32:01.th
15 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 32:03.th
16 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 32:23.th
17 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop 34:01.th
18 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes 34:20.th
19 Richard Handley 39:39.th

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 29:41.th
2 Peter Sleeman bikeline/ LWA 30:36.th
3 Denny Zech Fort Wayne Outfitters 30:43.th
4 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES 30:51.th
5 Paul Lieber RAPS 31:09.th
6 Dave Barnes unattached 31:25.th
7 Michael Ellis UPMC / ProBikes 33:02.th
8 Frederick Hofman Bike Line / LWA 34:26.th
9 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 36:35.th

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 31:35.th
2 William Care ERA Cycling 32:08.th
3 Scott Steketee QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 35:59.th

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Free ERA Cycling 34:34.th
2 David Harwi The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 35:27.th
3 Attila Neszmelyi 38:20.th

Men Masters 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Len Depue 39:38.th
2 Dave Hirst 40:50.th

Women 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JLVelo Ambassadors 29:55.th
2 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 31:36.th
3 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 32:08.th
4 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling 32:18.th
5 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 33:41.th

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Lee Fort Wayne Outfitters 30:35.th
2 Amelia Mccracken Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 32:29.th
3 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital 33:24.th
4 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 35:16.th

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayley Germack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 31:44.th
2 Sandra Sierakowski��� QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 32:05.th
3 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 32:57.th
4 Eden Vinyarszky QCW Women p.b. Breakaway Bikes 33:15.th
5 Jennifer Matro QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 36:10.th
6 Sydnee Sherrick 39:32.th
7 Lindsey Hetrick Wannabe Cancer Free Racing 41:20.th

Women Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Mccracken Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 32:38.th

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling 31:18.th
2 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 37:00.th
3 Jamie Berge-slack 38:25.th

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 32:03.th
2 Jennifer Acker 33:22.th
3 Beth Fayant Team Skyline 33:23.th

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook racing 34:19.th
2 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook racing 36:04.th
3 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:30.th
4 Teresa Young QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 38:07.th
5 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 41:04.th
6 Christine Lapierrre 42:23.th

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Anderson 34:59.th
2 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 37:31.th
3 Marjorie Sherr Sunnybrook Racing 41:47.th

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 32:29.th
2 Pamela Gass 35:08.th
3 Mary Fanellilund Sturdy Girl Cycling 36:10.th
4 Eva Van stratum West Chester Cycling 37:56.th

Women Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP 36:09.th
2 Barb Mcelhinny 41:02.th

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with