These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:06.14
2 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:10.76
3 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 0:39:11.20
4 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:12.87
5 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:39:14.16
6 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:14.21
7 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:39:14.73
8 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:15.64
9 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:15.80
10 David Vogel Foxtrot Racing 0:39:16.48
11 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:39:16.62
12 David Moroney GS Panache 0:39:16.79
13 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 0:39:16.94
14 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:17.08
15 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:17.26
16 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:17.30
17 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:18.08
18 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:39:18.25
19 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:39:18.36
20 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:18.56
21 David Mead Team Cycleton 0:39:18.94
22 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:19.32
23 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:20.47
24 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:39:20.69
25 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:21.47
26 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:21.54
27 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:39:22.58
28 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 0:39:22.66
29 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:23.12
30 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:39:25.57
31 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:26.66
32 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:40:13.49
33 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:40:13.79
DNF Robert O smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery DNF
DNF David Kendall DNF
DNF Andy Bedard thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
DNF Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Colin Vito Rapid Racing DNF
DNF James P dull DNF
DNF Andy Burgess DNF
DNF Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF David Rogers Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Brian Moore Old School Racing DNF

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Miller Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:33:08.58
2 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 0:33:09.26
3 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:10.07
4 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:10.56
5 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:33:10.61
6 Christopher Weich First City Cycling Team 0:33:11.04
7 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:33:11.11
8 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:33:12.12
9 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:33:12.18
10 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:33:12.46
11 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:12.99
12 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:33:13.23
13 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:33:14.04
14 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:15.76
15 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:33:17.82
16 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:33:17.88
17 Brian Heber Old School Racing 0:33:19.81
18 Tom Keller GS Boulder 0:33:19.86
19 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:27.45
20 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:33:27.81
21 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 0:33:28.86
22 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:33:30.37
23 Daniel Martin 0:33:38.46
24 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:38.72
25 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:33:47.07
26 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 0:33:48.73
27 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:34:23.06
DNF Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Michael Howells Old School Racing DNF
DNF Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Galloway Old School Racing DNF
DNF Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF John Hoodmaker Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Lloyd Jones Old School Racing DNF
DNF Rich Linke Old School Racing DNF

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:53.49
2 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:46:53.73
3 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:46:54.17
4 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:46:54.34
5 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:54.59
6 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:46:54.88
7 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:46:54.93
8 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 0:46:55.22
9 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:46:56.14
10 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:56.64
11 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:57.73
12 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:58.00
13 Paul Schuler Boulder Orthopedics 0:46:58.16
14 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:58.75
15 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:58.97
16 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 0:46:59.86
17 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:47:02.70
18 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:47:02.89
19 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:47:12.57
20 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:47:59.97
21 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:48:48.25
22 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:48.27
23 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:48.29
24 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:48.31
25 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 0:48:48.33
26 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 0:48:48.35
27 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:50:18.02
28 Bob Smith LTR Masters 0:50:18.05
29 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:50:18.08
30 Karl Bauer 0:50:19.42
DNF Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Meyer Local Velo DNF
DNF Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF David Rogers Team Cycleton DNF

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:36:36.18
2 David Mulica Local Velo 0:36:36.58
3 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:36:43.29
4 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:44.54
5 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 0:36:44.77
6 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:44.95
7 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 0:37:26.32
8 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:37:26.43

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:48:36.91
2 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:04.99
3 Charles Coyle Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:18.92
4 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:19.65
5 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:19.69
6 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:20.45
7 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:20.85
8 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:21.44
9 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:22.30
10 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:22.55
11 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:49:22.77
12 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:23.21
13 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:49:23.51
14 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:23.99
15 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:25.09
16 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:27.92
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:28.64
18 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:29.39
19 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 0:49:32.25
20 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:59.03
21 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:01.80
22 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:50:20.83
23 Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:20.91
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
24 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 0:50:20.97
DNF Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Jayson Hurd Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Dan Schuetz DNF
DNF Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics DNF

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:31.84
2 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:31.98
3 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:49:33.35
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:33.67
5 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:33.82
6 Frank Zoldak Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:49:37.56
7 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:38.34
8 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:49:39.26
9 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 0:50:28.43
10 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:29.83
11 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:35.64
12 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:35.76
13 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:50:35.96
14 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:50:36.25
15 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:37.47
16 James Morgan 0:50:40.01
17 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:40.09
18 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:43.57
19 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:45.16
20 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:50:46.66
21 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:50:47.60
22 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:18.81
23 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:53:18.86
24 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:53:18.90
25 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:18.94
26 Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:53:21.36
27 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 0:53:21.41
28 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:53:21.45
29 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:53:21.50
30 Amy Charity 0:53:21.54
31 Chris Law CP Racing 0:53:21.58
32 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:21.63
33 Wayne Strishock CP Racing 0:53:21.68
DNF Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team DNF
DNF George J mullen DNF
DNF Brian Lindsley Team Cycleton DNF
DNF John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Balmer Century Road Club Of America DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

Men MM 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:15:31.98
2 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 0:15:35.54
3 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:15:35.66
4 Chris Marchini 0:16:28.73
5 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 0:16:29.83
6 David Hadley Twin Peaks Racing 0:16:33.19
7 Karl Bauer 0:17:07.00
8 John Gancho 0:17:07.05
9 Sean Mattingly 0:17:07.11
10 Daniel Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:17:07.16
11 Tony Fuller Team Cycleton 0:17:07.29

Men MM 5 u40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abdulhadi Alajmi CU Cycling-Boulder 0:15:17.94
2 Dennis Arnold 0:15:20.00
3 Adam Keith CU Cycling-Boulder 0:15:20.80
4 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:15:22.90
5 Stephen Cimino 0:15:27.57
6 Michael Fibiger 0:15:27.62
7 Alexander F boyle Denver 38 Racing 0:15:37.53
8 Kyle Gilliam 0:15:37.89
9 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:16:18.43
10 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:16:18.48
11 Bradley Schlesinger 0:16:20.25
12 Evan Hoodmaker Pedal Racing 0:17:07.22
DNF Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club DNF

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:06.23
2 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing 0:45:06.32
3 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:45:06.42
4 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:45:13.71
5 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:44.68
6 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Organic India 0:47:43.42
7 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:47:44.48
8 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:47:44.54
DNF Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team DNF
9 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 0:49:22.75
DNF Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kori Seehafer DNF

Women MW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:14.91
2 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 0:46:30.02
3 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:32.76
4 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:46:41.20
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:43.08
6 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:39.27
7 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:44.61
8 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 0:49:22.81
9 Shelley Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:24.91
10 Renee Schroeder Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:24.96
DNF Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing DNF

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:01.89
2 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 0:37:17.94
3 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:37:18.08
4 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 0:37:26.19
5 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:37:26.37
6 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:02.88

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:34:31.72
2 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:34:32.53
3 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:34:33.35
4 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:34:33.94
5 Rosa Foth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:36:07.51
6 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:07.68
7 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 0:36:08.40
8 Vicki Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:36:38.27
9 Michele J moffat 0:36:38.33
DNF Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with