These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Bosco Velo Reno 22:30.0
2 Cory Lockwood 22:32.0
3 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 23:12.0
4 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 23:12.0
5 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite 23:37.0
6 Jerry Rios OTR Racing 23:37.0
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 23:43.0
8 Joseph Griffith Sac State Cycling 24:10.0
9 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 25:11.0

Men Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 23:39.0
2 Travis Keeney Audi 23:41.0
3 Joe Singer Audi Cycling Team 23:52.0
4 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports 24:15.0
5 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Bakery 24:22.0
6 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno 24:22.0
7 Jani Kaunismaki��� Audi/Kryki Sports 24:41.0
8 Steven Castellanos jr GLK cycling 24:57.0
9 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant 25:48.0
10 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:17.0
11 Jose Cuevas 27:05.0
12 Phil Martin Reno Cycling Team 27:20.0
13 Matt Keating rio strada 27:26.0
14 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 27:26.0
15 Alexis Torres 27:37.0
16 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Team 27:56.0
17 Timber Weiss Audi 28:12.0
18 Michael Rajki 28:24.0
19 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 28:38.0

Men Cat 4-5 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Skurnik 24:32.0
2 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team 24:47.0
3 Jay O'neal Audi Cyling 25:01.0
4 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling 25:25.0
5 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team 25:42.0
6 Bruce Ruana Scheels 26:08.0
7 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 26:59.0
8 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 27:15.0
9 Frank Sahlman 28:03.0
10 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 29:51.0
11 David Edgar Team Sacramento 30:09.0

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 29:50.0
2 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento 32:53.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 26:07.0
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT 31:07.0
3 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club 32:07.0
4 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento 32:32.0
5 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 35:05.0

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC 24:42.0
2 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling 27:53.0

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters 22:34.0
2 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 22:52.0
3 John Costanza Audi Cycling Team 23:09.0
4 Jason Cruser Racing4Research 23:49.0
5 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling 25:11.0
6 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports 25:38.0

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Meek Team Hammer Nutrition 40:17.0

Men Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 21:12.0
2 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 22:32.0
3 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 23:12.0
4 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachios 23:21.0
5 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 23:37.0
6 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction 24:12.0
7 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 24:16.0
8 Dustin Sweet velo reno p/b tamarack junction 30:17.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling 25:13.0
2 Jamie Whitmore Roger C Peace 27:50.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing 28:31.0

Women Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 25:23.0
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 26:36.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with