These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
3 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
6 Peter Casey Portland Velo
7 David Mccasker Portland Velo
8 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
10 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Scott Kelly Revolution
12 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
14 Will Harden Dr WillBars
15 David Thielen ii Unattached
16 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
17 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
18 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Kim Neve
20 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
21 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
22 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
23 David Gratke Showers Pass
24 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
26 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
27 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
28 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
29 Matt Radich Dr Will Bars
30 Cristian Fuentes
31 Rick Demaret unsponsored
32 John Porter
33 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
34 Don Joling Tireless Velo
35 Greg Estes Wines of Washington
36 Rick Carlson

Masters 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
2 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
3 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
4 Brian Forbes Upper Echelon Fitness
5 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
8 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
10 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
11 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
12 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
13 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
14 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
16 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 David Miller Team Rose City
18 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
20 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
21 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
22 Robert Frechette
23 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
24 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
26 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
28 Christopher Bright United Finance
29 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
30 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
31 Keith Seed
32 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
33 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
34 Stuart Anderson
35 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA'Benefiting LIVESTRONG
36 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
37 Kurt Ward
38 Brett Boyles United Finance
39 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
42 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
2 Rick Boston
3 Rick Upton
4 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
5 Danny Lehto
6 Paul Gronke
7 Tyler Davis
8 Perry York
9 Dipendra Rana
10 Jonathan Modie
11 Jay Wisowaty

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Favre-bonvin
2 Jen Tucker
3 Cindy Mccasker Portland Velo
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Sarah Hunter
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
8 Susan Chamberlin Portland Velo
9 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte
10 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
11 Carey Macnaughton
12 Heidi Rather
13 Christina Cooke
14 Sara Stiles

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
2 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
3 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
4 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
6 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
7 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
9 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with