These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:48:49.37
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:48:57.16
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 0:48:58.02
4 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:48:58.31
5 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:48:58.49
6 Kevin Cawley Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:48:58.76
7 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 0:48:58.82
8 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 0:49:00.37
9 Todd Cassan 0:49:01.61
10 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:49:03.04
11 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:34.47
12 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:34.93
13 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:34.95
14 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:35.32
15 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:36.21
16 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:36.89
17 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:37.10
18 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:37.30
19 Reed Maxwell 0:49:37.78
20 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:37.84
21 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:38.06
22 Randall Aardema Local Velo 0:49:38.35
23 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 0:49:38.38
24 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:39.51
25 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:49:39.54
26 L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:49:40.52
27 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:49:40.72
28 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:49:43.21
29 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:49:44.68
30 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:50:12.99
31 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:20.87
32 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:50:20.95
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DNF
DNF Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 0:39:14.91
2 Rob Boydston 0:39:16.25
3 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:16.33
4 Dan Berger Team Cycleton 0:39:16.56
5 Daniel Martin 0:39:17.21
6 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:17.54
7 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:17.62
8 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:17.64
9 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:39:17.69
10 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:17.88
11 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:17.96
12 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:18.01
13 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:18.05
14 Jim Hamilton 0:39:18.11
15 Frank Pike Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:39:18.18
16 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:18.38
17 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:18.63
18 William Brunk Pedal Racing 0:39:18.90
19 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:39:19.41
20 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:39:20.66
21 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:21.21
22 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 0:39:21.28
23 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:21.69
24 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:39:22.01
25 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 0:39:22.32
26 Dion Nichols Team Tribal Training-DIS 0:39:22.93
27 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:23.65
28 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:23.72
29 Tim Dixon 0:39:24.67
30 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 0:39:25.11
31 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:25.15
32 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:25.69
33 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:39:26.10
34 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:39:26.15
35 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:26.30
36 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:27.40
37 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:27.47
38 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:27.95
39 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:28.40
40 Jason Schultz Team Tribal Training-DIS 0:39:28.86
41 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:29.37
42 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:39:55.36
43 John Hoodmaker Pedal Racing 0:40:12.55
44 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:24.24
45 Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:29.21
DNF Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
46 Erik Darosa Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:29.29
DNF James P dull DNF
DNF Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:49.93
2 Norman F alvis Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:50.08
3 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:44:50.70
4 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:50.86
5 Barry Lee Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:44:51.58
6 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:44:51.64
7 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:52.70
8 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0:44:53.71
9 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:54.07
10 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:54.13
11 Christopher Stout 0:44:54.17
12 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:54.23
13 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:54.29
14 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:44:54.96
15 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 0:44:55.09
16 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 0:44:55.24
17 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:44:55.61
18 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:55.94
19 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:44:56.04
20 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:44:56.52
21 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:44:56.57
22 Jack Jefferies Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:44:56.75
23 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:57.74
24 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 0:44:58.12
25 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:00.74
26 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:23.70
27 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:24.62
28 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 0:45:43.01
29 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:46:14.77
30 Will Ross Boneshaker Project 0:46:14.84
31 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:14.91
32 Gregg Tomlinson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:46:14.98
33 Greg Eddy 0:46:35.25
DNF Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City DNF
DNF Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:57.37
2 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:57.41
3 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:47:57.49
4 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:57.55
5 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:47:57.85
6 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:47:58.04
7 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 0:47:58.08
8 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:58.45
9 Andrew Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:47:58.60
10 Brady Fain Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:58.87
11 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:47:59.00
12 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:59.44
13 Justin Fahnestock RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:47:59.96
14 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:01.51
15 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:02.58
16 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:03.55
17 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:03.90
18 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:04.33
19 Travis Tung Carefast 0:48:04.74
20 Justin Herd RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:48:04.91
21 James Scully 0:48:04.98
22 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:48:05.37
23 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:05.51
24 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 0:48:05.57
25 Taylor Schmidt 0:48:05.64
26 Brian Lingenfelter 0:48:06.29
27 Ian Broughton 0:48:06.53
28 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:48:06.79
29 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:09.13
30 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:09.98
31 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:48:10.38
32 Jacques De curnou BJC/Panache 0:48:10.42
33 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:48:10.63
34 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:48:10.79
35 James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:48:10.89
36 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:11.23
37 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:48:11.28
38 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:48:11.59
39 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:48:12.50
40 Thomas Clark Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:12.68
41 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande 0:48:13.63
42 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:14.55
43 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 0:48:14.64
44 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:48:16.47
45 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:23.35
46 Paul Shumate Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:28.25
47 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:50.37
48 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:49:03.59
DNF Phillip Kealy Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing DNF
DNF Jiri Sorm DNF
DNF Edwin Supple GS Panache DNF
DNF Jake Barker Steamboat Velo DNF
DNF Christopher L hill Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Cam Connor DNF
DNF Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Aaron Sigman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:40.97
2 Samuel Doniach Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:45.12
3 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:37:45.16
4 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 0:37:45.60
5 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:45.72
6 William Tourtillot 0:37:45.78
7 Brent Morris Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:46.15
8 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:46.92
9 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:47.79
10 Robert Meister 0:37:48.46
11 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:37:49.00
12 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 0:37:49.15
13 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:37:49.64
14 Douglas Robison Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:37:49.72
15 Chris J schlessinger 0:37:50.28
16 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 0:37:51.20
17 James Hall Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:37:51.56
18 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:51.62
19 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:52.12
20 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:37:52.95
21 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:37:53.00
22 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:04.02
23 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:13.12
24 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:13.32
25 Brian Mcfadden 0:38:14.56
26 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:38:16.36
27 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:38:16.70
28 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:17.37
29 Stuart Braddock Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:17.49
30 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:38:17.68
31 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:18.00
32 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 0:38:18.56
33 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:38:47.40
34 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:12.74
35 William Rigler Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:39:16.24
36 Michael Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:19.12
37 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:32.84
38 Geoff Quinter Pedal Racing 0:39:32.87
39 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 0:39:32.90
40 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:32.93
41 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 0:39:33.00
42 Kevin Christensen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:33.03
43 Sam Reinish Primal - Audi Denver 0:39:33.07
44 Dakota Troudt thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:39:33.11
45 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.14
46 Robert Tarrall PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.18
47 Ben Hildebrandt 0:39:33.22
48 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.25
49 Faron Ryan ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:33.29
50 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 0:39:33.34
51 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:39:33.38
DNF Steve Rolles Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 0:27:46.36
2 Peter Orosz Pedal Racing 0:27:46.74
3 Andrew Bennett Tierra Plan Racing 0:27:47.10
4 Daryl Thomas CRC Racing 0:27:47.27
5 Jeff Kahler Colorado Riders Club 0:27:47.31
6 Patrick Nay 0:27:47.38
7 Jose Rodriguez 0:27:47.43
8 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:27:50.40
9 Timothy Schommer 0:27:51.22
10 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:27:59.23
11 Jason M douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:27:59.30
12 Deric Skinner Primal - Audi Denver 0:28:05.77
13 Scott Farish IC3 Colorado 0:28:39.34
14 Scott A smith Pedal Racing 0:29:04.89
15 Jon Dury Pedal Racing 0:29:19.19
16 Brian Roehsner Pedal Racing 0:29:20.25
17 Joe Bodvake 0:29:20.77
18 Todd Kreinbrink 0:29:20.92
19 Shawn Dickey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:29:48.48
20 Hurtgen Tim 0:29:48.88
21 Gary Mullins Pedal Racing 0:29:48.93
22 Matthew Dahlke The Fix Studio 0:29:48.98
23 Shawn Snoddy 0:29:49.02
24 Jon Stewart 0:29:49.06
25 Gabriel Gutierrez flores University of Wyoming 0:29:49.10
26 Eric Graham 0:29:49.14
27 Tenbraak Max 0:30:07.47
28 Michael Tolley 0:30:07.52
29 Keith Segura 0:30:07.56
30 Adam Coates 0:30:07.61
DNF Kemball-cook Scott DNF
DNF Johnny Denton DNF

Men SM Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:16:24.40
2 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:16:24.74
3 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:24.95
4 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:16:25.37
5 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:16:25.80
6 Varun Maharajh 1:16:25.90
7 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:26.22
8 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 1:16:26.42
9 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:16:26.48
10 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:16:26.77
11 Logan Garey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 1:16:26.88
12 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:27.35
13 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:16:27.54
14 Jake Wells 1:16:27.91
15 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling 1:16:28.08
16 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 1:16:28.49
17 Matthew Deangelis Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:28.60
18 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:16:29.46
19 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:29.64
20 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:16:30.08
21 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:16:31.11
22 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 1:16:31.57
23 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:16:31.94
24 Jordan Kerby 1:16:32.18
25 Alan Zalewa Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 1:16:32.22
26 Maxx Chance GS Panache 1:16:32.60
27 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:33.05
28 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing 1:16:33.11
29 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:33.38
30 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:33.83
31 David Almanzan Sports Optical Racing Team 1:16:34.26
32 Ian Mcpherson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:16:34.35
33 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 1:16:34.86
34 William Hickey 1:16:34.91
35 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:16:35.36
36 Ben Berden 1:16:35.41
37 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 1:16:36.85
38 James Peterman Team Rio Grande 1:16:37.08
39 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:16:37.19
40 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:37.86
41 Shawn Milne UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 1:16:37.92
42 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 1:16:40.60
43 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 1:16:47.39
44 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 1:16:52.20
45 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:23.52
DNF Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Nathan Brown DNF
DNF Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Clayton Feldman Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling DNF
DNF Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Adam Zimmerman DNF
DNF William Buick Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Said Assali Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Bill Golembieski CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Todd Cassan DNF
DNF Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Jon Moro DNF
DNF John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Behm Twin Six DNF
DNF James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Randall Aardema Local Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Tucker Olander DNF
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores DNF
DNF Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Tim Srenaski Denver Fit Loft DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:32.94
2 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:43:33.32
3 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:43:33.60
4 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:43:42.90
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:43:45.27
6 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:43:59.95
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 0:44:05.62
8 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 0:44:06.19
9 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 0:44:13.62
10 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 0:44:14.47
11 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 0:44:14.52
12 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 0:44:23.99
13 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:44:24.68
14 Kristin Tippey PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:44:25.04
15 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:44:26.04
16 Leslie Resnick Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:44:26.21
17 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:44:31.48
18 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:29.83
19 Tiffany Stewart Pedal Racing 0:45:42.05
20 Booka Smith Boulder Orthopedics 0:45:42.13
21 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:45:42.20
DNF Emily Hirschman PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing DNF
DNF Kathy Zawadzki Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:56.23
2 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 0:39:56.44
3 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:39:56.63
4 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:56.71
5 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:57.53
6 Dawn Orwick Pedal Racing 0:39:59.21
7 Erin Mcginnis Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:39:59.68
8 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 0:40:00.14
9 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 0:40:00.39
10 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:00.60
11 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:40:01.15
12 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:40:05.06
13 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:40:47.64
DNF Chris M van patten Pedal Racing DNF
14 Jennifer Koscelnik Pedal Racing 0:42:02.09

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 0:58:35.35
2 Anne Donley 0:58:35.50
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:35.72
4 Jennifer Wagner Team Cycleton 0:58:36.30
5 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:36.45
6 Molly Vanrheen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:58:36.66
7 Amy Charity 0:58:38.75
8 Caroline Mani 0:58:38.99
9 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:58:39.13
10 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:58:39.27
11 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:41.44
12 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:58:41.75
13 Gwen Inglis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:43.89
14 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:48.46
15 Becca Schepps Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:59:19.30
16 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 1:00:18.05
17 Rebecca Gross Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:00:22.45

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with