These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 45:16.2
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Broo 45:28.0
3 Tony Lang Cambio-Core Hawaii 49:03.3

Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 50:14.9

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen 51:09.1
2 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 53:21.0

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing 48:27.7
2 Darrell Marion 48:32.9
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Broo 49:19.6
4 Hugo Ramirez 49:37.1
5 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Fr 50:12.5
6 Reid Stockdill 55:37.0

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 51:47.3
2 Chris Suter SEMPER FI 51:56.8
3 Shaun Rooney 53:45.5
4 Wayne Stambaugh FAT FROGS RACING 54:23.4
5 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team 54:25.1
6 David Richards Unattached 54:52.4
7 Dane King Endorphinfitness 54:59.3
8 Erik Petzing Dire Wolf Racing 57:17.9
9 Hoang Dinh 58:00.8
10 William Leverenz 00:42.0
11 Phuc Dinh 14:14.7

Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Cl 10:55.8
2 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri 11:38.5
3 Colin Fischer Velo Racing Virginia 12:13.5
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 12:19.9
5 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 15:13.7

Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lloyd Endorphin Fitness 51:47.4
2 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING 54:23.2
3 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Wal 54:47.9
4 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tria 03:59.0

Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Hall 12:39.2
2 Sean Hughes FAT FROGS RACING 16:02.5
3 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 16:37.6
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing 21:38.7
5 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 21:55.0
6 Xander Krell 26:25.9

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri 16:29.1

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Hopkins Mermaid Winery p/b VA Ass 01:01.5
2 Laney Butt 11:59.2

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/ 45:28.6
2 Cameron Holland BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC 47:17.5
3 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 47:35.8

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Broo 45:00.3
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 46:46.8
3 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team 47:14.3
4 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/ 49:54.6
5 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 50:28.2
6 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/ 53:30.0
7 Jay Silvey VCU 57:52.2

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/ 49:44.9
2 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio R 50:18.9
3 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 51:06.9
4 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 52:18.8
5 Thomas F. tice The Bike Lane 52:58.9
6 William Kovach Fat Frogs 53:27.8
7 Karl Schmitz Richmond Velo Sports 53:39.3
8 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 54:04.5
9 Brad Cann 54:12.6
10 Mark Woolery 2 00:23.1

Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 55:58.2
2 Doug Gardner 06:21.0

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/ 54:33.8
2 Mary Anne williams Richmond Bicycle Studio R 58:58.7

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bj Samuel Celerity Cycling 56:16.8

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Kerby Globalbike Racing 53:34.1
2 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/ 54:35.5
3 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 54:36.8

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio R 52:51.2

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gisela Bell Celerity 55:27.5
2 Lindsay King Endorphin Fitness 59:30.6
3 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio R 59:44.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with