These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Mens/Womens A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Horan Hammer/Charity of Choice 1:46:22
2 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 1:46:22
3 Thad Lavallee Velocite 1:46:22
4 Ambre Levy 1:46:27
5 Steve Cormer 1:46:27
6 Myles Webster Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
7 David Troast Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
8 Jesse Johnson Jack Daniels/Telluride 1:46:27
9 Ed Roberts Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
10 Sean Evans HPG 1:46:27
11 Jason Olbres 1:46:27
12 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
13 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
14 Seth Hatch Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
15 Alfred Petersen 1:46:27
16 Dan Doherty Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
17 Ben Kramer Sunapee 1:46:27
18 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 1:46:27
19 Rob Callahan Sea Sports Cycling 1:46:27
20 Mike Hirst 1:46:27
21 Jim Congdon Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
22 Iliya Simeonov 1:46:27
23 Ed Toole 1:46:27
24 Christian Melanowski Velocite 1:46:27
25 Giles Gregory Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
26 Gabriel Agamam Sea Sports Cycling 1:46:27
27 Carl Segal 1:46:27
28 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
29 Bruce Turner Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
30 Jason Bridges Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
31 Bob Prohaska Nantucket Velo 1:46:27
32 Jeffrey Blackwell 1:46:30
33 Steve Warren Hammer/Charity of Choice 1:46:50
DNF Paul Curley DNF
DNF Mike Boyle DNF
DNF Mike Allen DNF

Mens/Womens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Stockwell Velocite 1:19:05
2 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 1:19:07
3 David Bill 1:19:10
4 Pete Sejersen ALPA 1:19:10
5 Bob Fineman 1:19:10
6 Chip Drapeau Nantucket Velo 1:19:10
7 Seibel 1:19:10
8 Platt 1:19:10
9 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 1:19:10
10 Scott Bishop 1:19:10
11 Mary-ellen Pender 1:19:10
12 Jessica Bishop 1:19:10
13 Jeff Shapiro 1:19:10
14 Bill Millholland 1:19:10
15 Caitlin Marcoux Nantucket Velo 1:19:10
16 Michael Alpert 1:19:35
17 James Meehan 1:19:40
18 Simon Shurey Nantucket Tri Club 1:19:42
19 Steven Arst 1:20:40
20 Jennifer Paradis 1:22:40
21 David Bradt 1:22:50
22 Fabio Salvodelli 1:23:10
23 David Glidden 1:23:30
24 Diane Metcalfe 1:23:37
25 Quatrochi 1:24:02
26 Ben Shein 1:26:06
27 John Mynttiman 1:26:56
28 Kevin Kennedy 1:27:00
29 Ken Malm 1:27:12
30 Holzman 1:33
31 Caroline Watt 1:44:00
32 Nathan Buchok 1:46
33 Robert Laundry 1:53:00
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with