These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling
2 John Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
3 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling
5 Shanely Mullikin Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
6 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
7 Jason Vickery Three Happy Cows Cycling
8 Sean Salazar
9 Heath Banning
10 Zach Smith Dark Horse Racing
11 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
DNF Zach Shone Walmart Cycling Team
13 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Michael Small Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Derek Berry SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Barret Richardson SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing Team
DNF Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bean Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Russell Worley Phat Tire Bike Shop
3 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team
5 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Caleb Pierce Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
9 Jared Hall Walmart Cycling Team
10 Brent Grist Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
12 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 James Holcomb Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
14 Ben Rowell Leadout Cycling Team
15 Gregory Hiestand Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Tim Ray
17 Spencer Kinsey Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 Travis Truax HealthSouth Racing Team
19 Donald Loveless Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
20 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward
21 Gustavo Gomez Team Athlete Forward
22 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward
DNF Greg Peterson

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Chad Grundy
3 David Thames
4 Robert Simmons
5 David Gill Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Matt Wolfe
7 Evan Johnson
8 Mike Manning
9 Dat Duong
10 Victor Gurel
11 Chris Johnson HealthSouth Racing Team
12 Travis Herwaldt
13 Kevin Bradley HealthSouth Racing Team
14 Adam Barnes
15 Kevin Johnson
16 Matt Millner
17 William Vanderhoff
18 Andrew Levinson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
19 Mitchell Pearce Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Tim Mattox
21 Samuel Meullenet HealthSouth Racing Team

Men Cat 1 / 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
2 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
3 Duncan Warner Walmart Cycling Team
4 Levi Baker Team Athlete Forward
DNF Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
DNF Zack Lavergne
DNF Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward

Men Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff

Men Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Vanderhoff
2 John Collier east

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Walter Ferguson HealthSouth Racing Team
3 Isaac Vanderhoff
DNF Joseph Pardue HealthSouth Racing Team

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Seth Hastings
1 Hans Knudsen

Men Men's Master 30-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beers Three Happy Cows Cycling
2 Scott Walnofer Three Happy Cows Cycling
3 Art Huff Walmart Cycling Team
4 Robert Newell Walmart Cycling Team
5 Michael Kirk Three Happy Cows Cycling
6 Joel Raymond Leadout Cycling Team
7 Robin Grunnagle Leadout Cycling Team
8 Scott Barnes Walmart Cycling Team
9 David Brand Leadout Cycling Team
10 Alex Palencia Walmart Cycling Team
11 Jason Evans Leadout Cycling Team
12 Ben Upchurch Walmart Cycling Team
DNF Terry Coddington Walmart Cycling Team
14 Keith Jordan Walmart Cycling Team

Men Men's Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Bike Lab
2 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
3 Pat Zimmerman Three Happy Cows Cycling
4 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
6 Steve Mcbee Three Happy Cows Cycling
7 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
8 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
9 Danny Hamilton Three Happy Cows Cycling
10 Jason Alvarado
11 Paul Komarek BVC/Nomad Cycling
12 Steven Auchterlonie CLR Racing
13 Charles Varela Fayetteville Wheelmen
14 John Kelly Hearts Racing Club
15 Paul Hunt Walmart Cycling Team
16 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
17 Chris Hines Boston Mountain Cyclists
18 Alex May Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
20 David Hesser S3 Racing Team
21 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Rick Sederberg
23 Frederick Beland Walmart Cycling Team
24 Alan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debra Dunn Athlete Forward

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Custer HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Debra Douglas
3 Amy Thomas
4 Rose Heller
5 Elizabeth Kimble
6 Keziah Vanderhoff

Women Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Vanderhoff
2 Alia Vanderhoff

Women Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patti Vanderhoff

Women Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keziah Vanderhoff
2 Penelope Starr HealthSouth Racing Team
3 Makeda Vanderhoff

Women Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Ward HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Chrissy Fox Dark Horse Racing
3 Angie Milam

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Rheingans Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Penny Mertes
3 Patti Vanderhoff

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with