These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 15-18

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:33:02
2 Ray Eckerson lap
3 David Higson jr lap
4 Sarai Wentzel MyCC lap
5 Alexander Smith lap
6 Karis Wentzel Maine Youth Cycling lap
7 Jared Cloutier ling Club lap
8 Michal Cwik rel

Juniors 9-14

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Caron 0:19:31
2 Oscar Herrera Downeast Racing 0:21:08
3 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids lap
4 Cloe Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids lap
5 Aiden Simmons lap
6 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids lap
9 Morgan Sawyer HK2 rel
9 Alden Sawyer rel
9 Gavin Kawczynski rel

Men Cat 4/5

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 0:35:19
2 Jeremy Marchessault 0:35:19
3 John Boucher 0:35:19
4 Austin Guyette 0:35:23
5 Matthew Burke TruStrength Athletics 0:35:23
6 Liam Somers 0:35:23
7 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 0:35:23
8 Brooks More Freeman's Bicycle Service 0:35:23
9 Alex Snow Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association 0:35:23
10 Matthew Robinson Base36 0:35:23
11 David Kell Bethel Cycle Sport 0:35:23
12 Jonathan Mellinger Bikeman.com 0:35:23
13 Josh Geib Bikeman.com 0:35:23
14 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:35:23
15 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:35:23
16 David Greeley Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 0:35:30
17 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling lap
18 Christian Malanowski Velocite Racing Team lap
19 Gary Dugas lap
20 David Brubach lap
21 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
22 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com lap
DNF Ethan Eckersley-ray "Healthy Kids dnf

Men Master 35+ (cat1-4)

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:54:50
2 Kurt Begemann Castelli/ BRS 0:54:50
3 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 0:54:50
4 Eric Tremble Dealer.com 0:54:50
5 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:54:50
6 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Racing 0:54:50
7 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:55:58
8 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 0:55:58
9 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:59
10 Matt Moon 0:55:59
11 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 0:55:59
12 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:55:59
13 Edward Sebok Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:55:59
14 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:55:59
15 Dominic Giampaolo 0:55:59
16 Mark Caron 0:55:59
17 Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:55:59
18 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:55:59
19 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:55:59
20 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 0:55:59
21 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 0:55:59
22 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini 0:55:59
23 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:55:59
DNF Steve Giguere NorEast Cycling dnf
DNF John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling dnf
DNF Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing dnf
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas dnf
DNF Graydon Stevens Portland Velo dnf

Men Pro/Cat 1-2-3

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:02:34
2 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team lap
3 Alex Cox CCB Racing lap
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing lap
5 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bike lap
6 Scott White Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycling lap
7 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing lap
8 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team lap
9 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College lap
10 Jeffrey Fisher Rancourt Cycling lap
11 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing lap
12 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike lap
13 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing lap
14 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing lap
15 Kurt Begemann Castelli/ BRS lap
16 Spencer Nietmann lap
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
18 Travis Kroot Downeast Racing lap
19 Troy Barry Downeast Racing lap
20 Matt Moon Downeast Racing lap
21 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing lap
22 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing lap
23 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini lap
24 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling lap
25 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road Veterinary Clini lap
26 Joe Magro Minuteman Road Club lap
27 Adrian Bennett Oberlin College p&p
28 Peter Cole Downeast Racing p&p
DNF Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling DNF
DNF Steve Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA DNF
DNF Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania DNF
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing DNF
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience DNF

Women's Cat1-4

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:37
2 Angelea Preston HK2 0:44:51
3 Stephanie Makoujy 0:44:51
4 Kathy Ventura 0:44:51
5 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club 0:44:51
6 Crystal Marchessault 0:44:51
7 Katherine Cresswell 0:44:51
8 Sydney Fuller Cycleast lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with