These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:11:52.16
2 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 0:13:44.16
3 Mason Shea 0:14:15.07

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:14:12.15
2 Reis Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:16:03.61
3 Alexander Rogers 0:19:37.36

Men Master 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 0:26:06.61
2 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:27:38.05
3 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:29:50.61

Men Master 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka 0:27:35.30
2 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 0:30:56.37
3 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:31:03.20
4 Nicholas Sykes 0:33:58.48

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:30:58.18
2 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:31:33.23
3 Nicholas Gernt 0:32:20.26
4 Kurt Brouillette KB Cycles 0:34:08.50
5 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:34:17.90

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Ben Dowling Union Cycle Racing DNS
1 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:26:35.53
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:26:38.04
3 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 0:29:27.64
4 Benjamin Piecuch 0:31:12.25
5 Luis Defreitas Tri NewEngland 0:32:03.30
6 Jason Seekell Fuel Belt Race Team 0:32:46.18

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect DNS
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:28:27.73
2 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:29:55.64
3 Eric Zuelow Portland Velo Club 0:30:18.12
4 James Scott 0:32:24.20

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com DNS
0 Dudley Hoskin VELORIGIN Performance DNS
0 Paul O'hearn Ten Speed Spokes DNS
1 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:30:46.89
2 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:31:23.06
3 Anthony Pharo CBRC 0:31:58.65
4 Pete Rumsey Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:32:27.78
5 Jim Mcphillips 0:37:03.20
6 Reggie Rapoza 0:43:43.77

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/Bob Cat Capital 0:29:01.90
2 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 0:29:19.75
3 Eric Pearce Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:29:20.99
4 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:29:52.04
5 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:29:53.36
6 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:30:01.98
7 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:30:13.70
8 Roger Harper TTEndurance 0:30:57.96
9 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:32:20.91
10 Gary Stafford Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:32:23.40
11 Gene Garneau unattached 0:35:05.90
12 Dion Bernier 0:38:14.06
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 0:38:25.57
14 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:39:32.01
15 Eric Utt 0:42:56.87
16 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:57:59.90

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:29:10.18
2 Christopher Dart cycling concepts racing team 0:30:42.24
3 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:30:43.49
4 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:31:40.86
5 Jonathan Mcelvery 0:32:22.31
6 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:32:27.60
7 Peter Sharman boston road club inc. 0:32:28.57
8 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:32:46.50
9 Bob O'Brien NEBC 0:32:51.75
10 David Marti 0:32:58.75
11 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:33:02.53
12 Jesus Vasquez 0:33:17.22
13 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:45:11.23

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Riordan Velo Demer 0:31:31.23
2 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:31:42.83
3 Carl Eklund Corner Cycle 0:32:03.48
4 Jose r. Torres 0:33:33.65
5 Stephen Cousin 0:33:58.21
6 Jorge Ramirez 0:35:21.10
7 Steven King 0:36:25.25
8 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:37:25.96
9 Paul Joyce Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:37:57.03
10 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:38:27.52

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 David Holmander The Velo Resource DNS
0 Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNS
1 Ken Milne 0:32:29.14
2 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo 0:33:12.80
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:33:55.36
4 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 0:35:39.32
5 Stephen Allison Blue Hills cycling Club 0:36:24.83
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:31.47
7 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:35.71

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Stuart M7074 Gary DNS
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:32:20.94
2 Michael Patterson 0:33:30.23
3 Tom Kennedy fit werx 0:37:16.02
4 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 0:38:40.82

Men Master 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:39:42.12
2 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 0:41:53.56
3 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters 0:42:05.16

Men NON-AERO OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:56.87
2 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:31:05.35
3 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:31:51.84
4 Patrick Devitt Team Fit Werx 0:32:05.44
5 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:32:46.35
6 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:18.92
7 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:34:13.86
8 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:31.10
9 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing Hasyun 0:35:00.98
10 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 0:42:45.11

Women 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Yoviene 0:45:01.47

Women 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling DNF

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maggie Scott 0:24:04.83

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joyce Contois 0:37:50.87
2 Carin joy Wiesner Carin's Spin Team 0:40:04.53

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Perry 0:37:05.44
2 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:37:59.30
3 Heather Owens Stedmans 0:38:41.03

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management Fuoriclasse Racing DNS
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:35:29.90
2 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:38:06.16

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Fenner 0:40:48.38

Women NON-AERO OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
0 Heather Owens Stedmans DNS
1 Dana Kotler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:55.81
2 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle Co. 0:41:00.13
3 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 0:48:58.46

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with