These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
2 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
3 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
4 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
5 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
6 Sean Rice Young Medalists
7 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
8 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
9 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo/ Team Beyer Auto
10 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
11 Clay Lanier UNCG
12 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
13 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
14 Kyle Penny Young Medalist
15 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
16 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
17 Mathew York AYC Club Team
18 Matthew Spargo Modry/Evergreen Racing
19 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
20 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
21 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
22 Joe Hathcock Carolina Cycling Team
23 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
24 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
25 Chris Cole
26 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
27 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
28 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
29 Michael Byrd
30 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
31 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
32 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
33 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
34 K. Shea abernethy Modry/Evergreen Partners
35 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
36 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
37 John Hain Tumult Racing
38 Edward Greene Ms Roses P/B champ systems
39 Zachary Nave Finish Strong
40 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
DNF Jose Avila
41 Chris Harrigan Clemson
DNF Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
DNF Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
DNF Jason Marshall Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
DNF Alec White QCW Cycling
DNF S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
DNF Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
2 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
3 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
4 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
5 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing
6 William Jenkins Globalbike Club Team
7 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
8 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing
9 Brad Henry
10 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
11 Brian Lafranchi OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
12 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
13 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
14 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
15 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
16 Chase Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
17 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
18 Tim Dee Kens Bike Shop/Hearts Racing Club
19 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
20 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
22 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
23 Matthew Capps Modry
24 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior development Team
25 Greg Jones Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
26 James Carroll Globalbike Racing
27 James Johnston Crosstown Velo
28 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
29 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte p Coolbreeze Cyclery
30 David Smith
31 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
32 Kyle Hurr
33 Chancey Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
34 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
DNF Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35 Andy Evans Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
2 Miguel Bryon
3 Alder Martz
4 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
5 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
6 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
7 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
8 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
9 Paul Ward Bon Secours - Endorphin Fitness
10 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
11 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Subaru of ManassaSu
12 Nate Morse Race CF | @racecf | racecf.org
13 Andy Prickett Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
14 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
15 Phillip Short
16 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
17 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
18 Diego Garavito
19 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
20 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
21 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
22 Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator
23 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
24 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
25 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
27 Baird Sills
28 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion Systems
29 Matt Bole Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
30 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
31 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
32 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
33 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy / VoMax
34 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
35 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
36 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
37 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
38 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth
39 Zeb King Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
40 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
41 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
42 Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
43 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
44 Dustin Greer
45 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
46 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
47 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
48 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
49 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalbike
50 James E. good
51 Takashi Nakata Peaks Coaching Group
52 Hank Booth Finish Strong
DNF Zack Kratche Ms. Roses Elite p/b Champ Sys
DNF Isaac Enderline Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
DNF Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
2 Darren Fuller
3 Marcus Morgan Team Rize Performance
4 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
5 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
6 David Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
7 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
8 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
9 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
10 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
11 Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
13 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
14 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
15 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
16 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
17 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
18 Rick Pyle
19 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
20 Christopher Harkey Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
21 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
22 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster Realty
23 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
24 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
25 K. Shea abernethy Modry/Evergreen Partners
26 Justin Hand Queen City Cyclists - NC
27 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
28 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
31 Christopher Vigna Team Rize Performance
32 William Jenkins Globalbike Club Team
DNF John James Trappe Door p/b POA
33 James Carroll Globalbike Racing
DNF Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
2 Paul Vulcan OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
3 Logan Jones-wilkins
4 Chris Enloe Pauls Cycling
5 Jason Sherill
6 Cameron Bunce
7 Jay Mishoe Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
8 William Murray
9 Jacob Olsen
10 Jeff Safrit Pauls Racing/ Pauls Cycling and Fitness
11 Keith Koontz Monster Media Racing
12 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling!
13 Paul Neil Hearts Racing Club
14 Richard Johns
15 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
16 Rick Lerma
17 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Devo team
18 Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
2 John Patterson mojo cycles
3 Randy Parker Herbalife24
4 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
5 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
6 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
7 Chris Steele Modry Evergreen Racing
8 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized
9 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
11 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
12 Terrence Lanier
13 Darrell Farlow Team Mission Source - NGCA
14 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
15 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
16 Robert Steppe
17 Erik Olshall
DNF James Berry Spinx
18 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with