These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
2 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
3 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
4 Sean Rice Young Medalists
5 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
7 Jose Avila
8 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
9 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
10 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
11 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
12 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
13 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
14 Michael Byrd
15 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
16 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
17 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction-ChampSys
18 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
19 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
20 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
21 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo/ Team Beyer Auto
22 Kyle Penny Young Medalist
23 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
24 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
25 Jason Marshall Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
26 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
27 Edward Greene Ms Roses P/B champ systems
28 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
29 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
30 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
31 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
32 Zachary Nave Finish Strong
33 Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
34 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
35 Mathew York AYC Club Team
36 Clay Lanier UNCG
37 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
38 Michael Hitz Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
39 Gregory Powell Charlotte Sports Cycling
40 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
41 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
42 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
3 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
4 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing
5 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
6 Brad Henry
7 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
8 Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
9 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
10 Brian Lafranchi OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
11 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
12 Evan Tucker Bicycle Toy and Hobby
13 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
14 Chase Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
15 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing
16 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
17 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
18 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
19 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
20 Cliff Mueller SV/BikeSource Racing Team
21 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
22 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
23 Tim Dee Kens Bike Shop/Hearts Racing Club
24 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
25 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
26 Cody Mann Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
27 Lee Woodall TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
28 Ian Misiak Charlotte Sports Cycling
29 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
31 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte p Coolbreeze Cyclery
32 Shawn Moseley OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
33 Stephen Wilson cone health/cyclesdeoro
34 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
35 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
36 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
37 Brock Gabler Cycle de ORO
38 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior development Team
39 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
40 Matthew Capps Modry
41 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Chancey Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
DNF Alexander Heldman Alabama Cycling
DNF Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Bryon
2 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Alder Martz
4 Paul Ward Bon Secours - Endorphin Fitness
5 Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk Development
6 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
7 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
8 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
10 Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator
11 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
12 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
13 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
14 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Subaru of ManassaSu
15 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
16 Austin Ulich
17 Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
18 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Nate Morse Race CF | @racecf | racecf.org
20 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Zeb King Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
22 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
23 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
24 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
25 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
26 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
27 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
28 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development
29 Daren Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development
30 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses Elite p/b Champ Sys
31 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
32 Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
33 Dylan Degan MISSION SOURCE
34 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
35 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
36 Baird Sills
37 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
38 Hank Booth Finish Strong
39 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
40 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
41 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
42 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
43 Matt Bole Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
44 Andy Prickett Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
45 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
46 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalbike
47 Dustin Greer
48 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
49 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
50 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
51 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
52 Lang Reynolds
53 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
54 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth
DNF Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
DNF James E. good
DNF Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax
DNF Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
DNF Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
DNF Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion Systems
DNF Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
2 Marcus Morgan Team Rize Performance
3 Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster Realty
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
7 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
8 Christopher Harkey Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
9 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
10 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
12 Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports
13 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
15 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
16 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
17 Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
18 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
19 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
20 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
21 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
23 Christopher Vigna Team Rize Performance
24 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster
25 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling
DNF Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Darren Fuller

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
2 Paul Vulcan OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
3 Chris Enloe Pauls Cycling
4 Brian Cookson Globalbike Charlotte
5 Boyd Safrit
6 Jeff Safrit Pauls Racing/ Pauls Cycling and Fitness
7 Jay Mishoe Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
8 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Logan Jones-wilkins
10 Robert Bonham
11 Ronan Cleary
12 Rick Lerma
13 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Devo team
DNF Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
14 Joseph Lishia Mojo Cycles Racing
DNF Jason Los Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Patterson mojo cycles
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
4 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
5 Randy Parker Herbalife24
6 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized
7 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
8 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
9 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
10 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
11 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
12 Erik Olshall
13 Robert Steppe
14 Terrence Lanier
15 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club
16 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners
DNF James Berry Spinx

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauretta Hanson Building champions squad
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
4 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
5 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
7 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
8 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways
10 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
11 Samantha Bendt Carolina cycling team
12 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
13 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
14 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
15 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
16 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Race Team
17 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
18 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
19 Lori Harkey Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
20 Adormarie Martinze
21 Valerie Grimshaw greenville spinners Racing
22 Patricia Black Team Kit Order

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with