These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Rice Young Medalists
2 Anthony Rizzo Modry/Evergreen Partners
3 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
4 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team
5 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
6 Philip Sousa PTS Racing
7 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
8 Mathew York AYC Club Team
9 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
10 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
11 Casey Porter Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.
12 Clay Lanier UNCG
13 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
14 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
15 Mansour Benkreira OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
16 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
17 Alan Edwards Itera - Velobrew
18 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
19 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
20 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Team
21 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
22 Jose Avila
23 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo/ Team Beyer Auto
24 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction-ChampSys
25 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
26 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
27 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
28 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
29 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
30 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
31 Alvin Frias catUP Coaching
32 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
33 Zachary Nave Finish Strong
34 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
DNF Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
35 Edward Greene Ms Roses P/B champ systems
DNF Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
DNF Zachary Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
DNF Jason Marshall Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
2 Jimmy Awad Pauls Racing
3 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
4 Brian Levy SV/BikeSource Racing
5 Albert Mallari VeloBrew Cycling Club
6 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Contractors
8 Cody Mann Ms Roses p/b J Brown Contractors
9 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
10 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
11 David Peter
12 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works
13 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
14 Evan Tucker Bicycle Toy and Hobby
15 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
16 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
17 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
18 Chase Prezioso Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
19 Randy Cress SV/BikeSource Racing
20 Hank Walls
21 Emilesr Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club
22 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team
23 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
24 Daniel Kearns CLEMMONS BICYCLE
25 Stephen Wilson cone health/cyclesdeoro
26 Ian Misiak Charlotte Sports Cycling
27 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles
28 Jacob Pilkerton OrthoCarolina p/b Energy Cafe
29 Carlos Flores
30 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing
31 Tim Dee Kens Bike Shop/Hearts Racing Club
32 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
33 Tory Barbisan MoJo Cycles Racing
34 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
35 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
36 Alexander Heldman Alabama Cycling
37 Charlie Mckenzie AYC Junior Development Race Team
38 Grayson Wickel Asheville youth cycling junior development Team
DNF Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
39 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Brad Henry
DNF Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte p Coolbreeze Cyclery
DNF Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Matthew Capps Modry
DNF Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Enloe Pauls Cycling
2 Alex Winnicki Cone Health/cycles de ORO
3 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles
4 Jeff Safrit Pauls Racing/ Pauls Cycling and Fitness
5 Graham Williams Cycles de Oro
6 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Cyclery
8 Robert Bonham
9 David Fowler Caraway Velo Club
10 Scott Bowman
11 David Holoman
12 Jeff Whitmire Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
13 Joseph Lishia Mojo Cycles Racing
DNF Jay Mishoe Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miguel Bryon
2 Benjamin Renkema Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
3 Phillip Short
4 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike
5 Matt Moosa Stans NoTubes/ pb Proferrin
6 Alder Martz
7 Paul Ward Bon Secours - Endorphin Fitness
8 Daren Campbell Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
10 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 James Glasspool Team Novo Nordisk Development
12 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses Elite p/b Champ Sys
13 Ryan Dewald Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator
16 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Subaru of ManassaSu
17 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
18 Nate Morse Race CF | @racecf | racecf.org
19 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Andy Prickett Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
21 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
22 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
23 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
24 Alex Kellum Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champion Systems
25 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
26 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
27 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
28 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
29 Hank Booth Finish Strong
30 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
31 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
32 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
33 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
34 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
35 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy / VoMax
36 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
37 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
38 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth
39 Andrew Miller Velobrew-Itera
40 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax
41 Takashi Nakata Peaks Coaching Group
42 Matt Bole Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works
43 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
44 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel
45 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
46 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
47 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
48 Justin Evans High Country Devo p/b Pactimo/OrthoCarolina
49 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club
50 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle
51 Dustin Greer
52 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
53 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
54 Keegan Gilder greenlife subaru benefiting globalbike
DNF James E. good
55 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
DNF Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
DNF Patrick Raines UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
DNF John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
DNF Cam Mancuso Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
DNF Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Baird Sills
DNF Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel

Men 1-18 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Misiak Charlotte Sports Cycling
2 David Smith
3 Gustavo Marin Constellation Cycling
4 Paul Wagner
5 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Devo team
6 Ben Mckenzie ABRC/AYC JR. DEVO P/B DIY MUSIC
7 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
8 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
9 Stephen Wilson ii
10 Will Beam

Men 40+ Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
2 David Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
3 Tim Mullins CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
4 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster Realty
5 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
6 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
7 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
8 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
9 Marcus Morgan Team Rize Performance
10 Takashi Nakata Peaks Coaching Group
11 Ethan Ensley US Military Endurance Sports
12 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
13 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
14 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
15 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
16 Robert Watkins Myrtle Beach Bicycle Fix
17 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling p/b Long and Foster
18 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
19 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
20 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
21 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling
22 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports
23 Glen Allison Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
24 Christopher Harkey Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
DNF Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF John James Trappe Door p/b POA
DNF Darren Fuller
DNF Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Shane Martin Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines

Men 50+ Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley / Specialized
4 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
5 Randy Parker Herbalife24
6 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
7 John Patterson mojo cycles
8 Daryl Rains Modry Evergreen
9 Chris Steele Modry Evergreen Racing
10 Jay Beam Modry/Evergreen Partners
11 Mitch Hunt Rogue Velo Racing
12 Craig Collie Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13 James Berry Spinx
14 Jim Payne Tumult Racing
15 Dean Lyons Boone Bike
16 Guenter Heyen Unilin MDF Racing Team
17 Erik Olshall
18 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 Terrence Lanier
20 William Goley Modry/Evergreen Racing
21 Robert Steppe
22 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners

Women Women1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team
2 Lauretta Hanson Building champions squad
3 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
4 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
6 Amie Krasnozon PainPathways
7 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
8 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
9 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Womens Racing
10 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
11 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team
12 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
13 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
14 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
15 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
16 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cyclin pb Long & Foster
17 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
18 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Race Team
19 Samantha Bendt Carolina cycling team
20 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
21 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
22 Robin Nance Carolina Masters

Women Women4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Daniel
2 Elizabeth Southern
3 Tina Whitmire Charlotte Sports Cycling
4 Valerie Grimshaw greenville spinners Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with