These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alanzo Greaves 0:59:57
2 Stephan Hoffman CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:59:58
3 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 0:59:59
4 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:23
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:23
6 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:23
7 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:00:23
8 Robert l Brown jr M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:00:24
9 Brian Milligan CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:24
10 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:24
11 Joseph Orgera Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 1:00:25
12 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team 1:00:25
13 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:27
14 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:30
15 Josh Rovner CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:00:31
16 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:00:33
17 Alexi Berroa Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 1:00:35
18 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:00:36
19 Eugene Boronow G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:00:37
20 Phil Penman CRCA/Weather Channel 1:00:55
21 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 1:01:12
22 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:30
23 Jason Guzman We Stand United (W.S.) -1 lap

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:21
2 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 0:53:21
3 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:21
4 David Lipscomb CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:22
5 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:22
6 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:53:22
7 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:22
8 Donovan Clarke 0:53:23
9 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:23
10 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:23
11 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:53:23
12 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:24
13 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:25
14 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 0:53:25
15 Liam Richmond CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:26
16 Mark Steffen 0:53:26
17 Ryan Hobbs X-Men 0:53:26
18 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:53:27
19 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicycle 0:53:27
20 Miguel Sosa Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:27
21 Aaron Blum Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:27
22 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 0:53:28
23 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:53:28
24 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:28
25 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:53:30
26 Timothy Voake CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:33
27 Martin Bruton CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing 0:53:35
28 Oscar Coello Manpower Bike Long Island 0:53:38
29 Richard Soffar CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:53:47

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Straw Century Road Club Assoc 28:17
2 Nick Burton Century Road Club Assoc 28:24
3 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 28:24
4 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 28:24
5 Chris Beierschmitt 28:24
6 Kyle Simmons 28:24
7 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team 28:24
8 Daniel Ingerdal 28:24
9 Zachery Weil 28:27
10 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club 28:59
11 Andrew Savory 29:16
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with