These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnaud Borner PENN STATE CYCLING 1:46:46
2 Mark Lennie CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 1:46:46
3 David Novak SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 1:46:46
4 James Guardino CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 1:46:46
5 Kenneth Wareham THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:46:46
6 Jared Fenstermacher SPOKES 1:46:46
7 Bryan Hitch ELITE RACING 1:46:46
8 Shawn Erickson TENAFLY BICYCLE WORKSHOP/ROAD DAWGZ 1:46:46
9 Drew Karlberg CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL 1:46:46
10 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES 1:46:46
11 Noah Zitzer CCU-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 1:46:46
12 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 1:46:46
13 Meurig James QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
14 Christopher Candy CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 1:46:46
15 Douglas Kauffman SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 1:46:46
16 Mike Mast BICYCLE THERAPY 1:46:46
17 Joseph Holmes DEATHROW VELO 1:46:46
18 ? William TSV/AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM 1:46:46
19 Ross Marklein QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
20 Pete Lobianco CYCLE WORKS 1:46:46
21 Joshua Kush 1:46:46
22 Nicholas White TEAM MARTY 1:46:46
23 Michel Spuesens DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM 1:46:46
24 Brenton Swartz QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
25 Cyril Monnet QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
26 Michael Coyle QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:46:46
27 Manuel Caliz SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES 1:46:46
28 Kyle Helder UNATTACHED 1:46:46
29 Erik Mitchell EASTERN MOBILE 1:46:46
30 John Novak SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 1:46:46
31 Chris Flegal MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS 1:46:46

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Michaels EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:47:13
2 Jeffrey Miller CENTRAL PENN RACING 1:47:13
3 Joseph Wentzell QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:47:13
4 Michael Miller TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:47:13
5 James Best CYCLEDROME 1:47:13
6 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:47:13
7 A.t. Stamp SUBARU/GARY FISHER ROAD TEAM 1:47:13
8 Michael Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:47:13
9 Michael Whitaker THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:47:13
10 Stephen May SWASHBUCKLER BREWING/PARENFAIRE.COM 1:47:13
11 Matthew Vahey ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:47:13
12 Nathan Goates LOST BOYS RACING 1:47:13
13 David Krial CYCLEDROME 1:47:13
14 Gordon Stone ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:47:13
15 Matt Perry PA MASTERS RC 1:47:13
16 Shawn Beeler MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 1:47:13
17 Sean Mclaughlin TEAM CF 1:47:13
18 Nao Yamashita GOTHAM CYCLISTS 1:47:13
19 David Iglewicz CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM 1:47:13
20 Michael Carney LOST BOYS RACING 1:47:13
21 Ryan Mitchell PABST BLUE RIBBON/TALKSOFT 1:47:13
22 Edward Krasnai KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:47:13
23 Raymond Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:47:13
24 Alexander Roberts LOST BOYS RACING 1:47:13
25 Dirk Biemans BIKE BOY RACING 1:47:13
26 Derron Dart EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:47:13
27 Richard Ball WW/HIGH GEAR 1:47:13
28 Michael Ciunci HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 1:47:13

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Spittal THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
2 Dean Smith MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR 1:55:16
3 Brad Ober THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
4 Lawrence Towner TEAM TOWN CYCLE 1:55:16
5 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO 1:55:16
6 Rod Myers LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
7 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC 1:55:16
8 Joe Hamilton ELITE RACING 1:55:16
9 David Lowe HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 1:55:16
10 Mike Zban THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
11 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS RC 1:55:16
12 Kip Jansen BIKELINE/LEHIGH WHEELMEN 1:55:16
13 Bryan Stahley CYCLEDROME 1:55:16
14 Scott Gamble CHESTER CO VELO 1:55:16
15 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:55:16
16 Thomas Lyons MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 1:55:16
17 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
18 Paul Kornet CVC-SMEDLEY/IRON HILL 1:55:16
19 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING 1:55:16
20 Daniel Rosenbaum ZEN MASTERS 1:55:16
21 Randy Haluck THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
22 Thomas Bowmaster LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
23 Jim Pomeroy THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
24 Thomas Bartolacci TRU-BREW BUCKS COUNTY RACING 1:55:16
25 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:55:16
26 Bob Reuther CHESTER 1:55:16
27 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 1:55:16
28 Jonathan Lyons DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK 1:55:16
29 Mark Sweetman ZEN MASTERS RACING 1:55:16
30 Joe Gaziano LIBERTY CYCLE 1:55:16
31 John Hamilton MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 1:55:16
32 Bill Wittman BIKYLE/MAZER COACHING 1:55:16
33 Kevin Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 1:55:16
34 Bruce Brodowski GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:55:16
35 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:55:16
36 Michael Tacci MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE 1:55:16

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Free ERA CYCLING 1:51:56

Men Masters Overall 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB 1:51:56
2 Daniel Mitchell SKYLANDS CYCLING 1:51:56
3 William Ehler UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 1:51:56
4 Barry Free ERA CYCLING 1:51:56
5 Charles Carnila MAMBO KINGS 1:51:56
6 Dana Hanchin STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
7 ? Dow UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 1:51:56
8 Nate Morgenstern MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS 1:51:56
9 Rachael Hunter CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM 1:51:56
10 James Wilson TEAM CF 1:51:56
11 Jay Hoffman TRI-STATE VELO 1:51:56
12 William Care ERA CYCLING 1:51:56
13 Chris Mcelhinny MAHONING VALLEY CYCLING 1:51:56
14 Peter Breuninger MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 1:51:56
15 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 1:51:56
16 Jack Neyer FREDDIE FU CYCLING 1:51:56
17 Michael Karr BICYCLE TECH RACING 1:51:56
18 Lynda Maldonado CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 1:51:56
19 Barbara Grabowski STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 1:51:56
20 Frederick Hofman BIKE LINE / LWA 1:51:56
21 Lorraine Lipfert BIKE LINE/LWA 1:51:56
22 Gail Towsley STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
23 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
24 David Frankford MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING 1:51:56

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Hanchin STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
2 Rachael Hunter CADENCE CANNONDALE WOMENS RACING TEAM 1:51:56
3 Elizabeth Tyrell TEAM SOMERSET 1:51:56
4 Lynda Maldonado CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING 1:51:56
5 Barbara Grabowski STEEL CITY ENDURANCE 1:51:56
6 Lorraine Lipfert BIKE LINE/LWA 1:51:56
7 Gail Towsley STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56
8 Jody Twer STURDY GIRL CYCLING 1:51:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with