These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Mendez-penate UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:00:38
2 Gavriel Epstein UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:00:38
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:00:50
4 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:00:52
5 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel 1:01:01
6 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:01:08
7 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 1:01:08
8 Alessandro Matteucci 1:01:09
9 Allan Rego UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 1:01:09
10 Josh Rovner 1:01:11
11 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists 1:01:12
12 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:13
13 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:13
14 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing 1:01:13
15 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:15
16 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:15
17 Unknown Rider 1:01:16
18 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:01:16
19 Christopher Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:16
20 Rene Herrera G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:16
21 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:19
22 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:01:19
23 Michael Nelson 1:01:19
24 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:19
25 Brian Milligan CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:20
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 1:01:20
27 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:01:20
28 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling 1:01:22
29 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:01:22
30 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:01:23
31 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:25
32 Karl Nelson G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 1:01:25
33 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:28
34 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 1:01:28
35 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:01:29
36 Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS 1:01:33
37 R. Wilson tarbox iv SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:01:38
38 Unknown Rider 1:01:49

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists 0:53:07
2 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:08
3 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:53:11
4 Benjamin Calvert 0:53:59
5 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:03
6 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:54:03
7 Baris Aytan 0:54:03
8 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:54:03
9 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:54:03
10 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:54:03
11 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:54:03
12 Carl Nelson CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:54:04
13 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc 0:54:04
14 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:54:04
15 Edmund Liang 0:54:04
16 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:54:04
17 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:54:04
18 Cesar Agudelo Triangle Cyclists 0:54:04
19 Gillan Moses 0:54:05
20 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:54:05
21 Unknown Rider 0:54:05
22 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:54:05
23 Parker Chea Star Track 0:54:05
24 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team 0:54:05
25 Alexis Herrera Manpower Bike Long Island 0:54:05
26 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:54:06
27 Stanislaw Arciszewski 0:54:06
28 David Lipscomb CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:54:06
29 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:08
30 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 0:54:09
31 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:54:09
32 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:54:10
33 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:54:10
34 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force 0:54:10
35 Philip Castaldi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:54:12
36 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:54:12
37 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:54:13
38 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:54:13
39 Joseph Tutt CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:54:13
40 Leonard Galati CRCA/FGX Racing 0:54:20
41 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:54:39
42 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Team Alanis -1 lap

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Benning CRCA 27:46
2 Donovan Clarke 28:02
3 Jimmy Loi 28:35
4 Chris Beierschmitt 28:35
5 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps in Training 28:40
6 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists P&P
7 Christopher Asencio CRCA/Chimps in Training P&P
8 Robert Vaccarino Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team P&P
9 Jeremy Hercules P&P
10 Anthony Tisi P&P
11 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
12 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club -1 lap

Men Junior 14-18 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abe Latorre CRCA/Junior Development 20:29
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 20:29
DNF Andrew Chu Star Track DNF
3 Matthew Harrison Star Track 21:35

Men Junior 9-13 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Chea Star Track 7:17
2 Jordan St. vil Star Track 8:57
3 John Alman Star Track 9:18
4 Cyoshe Aronsky Star Track 9:44
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with