These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:53:16
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:17
3 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:17
4 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:53:17
5 Josh Rovner 0:53:18
6 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners 0:53:18
7 Alessandro Matteucci 0:53:18
8 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:18
9 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 0:53:18
10 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling 0:53:19
11 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes 0:53:19
12 Chris Young CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:53:19
13 Alexi Berroa Triangle Cyclists 0:53:19
14 Nicolas Patton Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:19
15 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 0:53:20
16 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:20
17 Bradford Stratton CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:21
18 Jose Cruz Triangle Cyclists 0:53:22
19 James Mahlmann BH Racing 0:53:22
20 Franklin Burgos Century Road Club Assoc 0:53:30
21 Justin Joyce 0:53:41
22 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:48
23 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 0:53:48
24 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 0:53:52
25 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:54
26 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 0:53:59
27 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:53:59
28 Greg Olsen Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 0:54:01
29 Robert Wing We Stand United (W.S.) 0:54:01
30 Alexander Barouh G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. 0:54:03
31 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:54:05

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:44:30
2 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:44:31
3 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:44:32
4 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 0:44:32
5 Erik Kristiansen Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop 0:44:32
6 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:33
7 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:44:37
8 Jesus Martinez Triangle Cyclists 0:44:39
9 Baris Aytan 0:44:39
10 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:44:40
11 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc 0:44:41
12 Lance Sniadowski We Stand United (W.S.) 0:44:41
13 Edekson Pena Montecci Cycling 0:44:41
14 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:44:42
15 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:44:42
16 Stanislaw Arciszewski 0:44:43
17 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 0:44:43
18 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:43
19 Augustin Sanchez Montecci Cycling 0:44:43
20 Jacek Lewandowski Century Road Club Assoc 0:44:43
21 Jeff Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 0:44:44
22 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:44:44
23 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 0:44:44
24 Misha Chiporukha CRCA/FGX Racing 0:44:44
25 Nikolay Koblov 0:44:45
26 Hernan Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing 0:44:46
27 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 0:44:46
28 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 0:44:46
29 Richard Soffar CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:44:47
30 Daniel Diaz Manpower Bike Long Island 0:44:47
31 Brian Stein CIS: First Team-CENTURY 0:44:47
32 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:44:49
33 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/FGX Racing 0:44:50
34 Gillan Moses 0:44:50
35 Andrew Sheeley CRCA/W&D Racing-NY Velo 0:44:53
36 Miguel Estrada CIS: Training Systems 0:44:54
37 Jacek Boral Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team 0:44:54
38 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:44:55
39 Joseph Tutt CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 0:44:55
40 Todd Brilliant CRCA/e2Value 0:44:55
41 Benjamin Boehmke CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:44:55
42 Eduardo Luna Chelsea Bicycles Team 0:45:00
43 Manuel Frias Triangle Cyclists 0:45:09
44 Mordechai Brafman 0:45:13
45 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 0:45:19
46 Michael Kuehn CRCA/FGX Racing 0:45:22
47 Daryl Rogers 0:45:26
48 Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force 0:45:33
49 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
50 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
51 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
52 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing
53 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev -1 lap

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Benning 29:31
2 Jan Sedlak CRCA/OrganicAthlete 30:06
3 Jimmy Loi 30:27
4 William George 30:27
5 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 30:27
6 �donald Portillo��� Manpower Bike Long Island 32:02
7 Tor Kjoesnes CRCA/OrganicAthlete 32:02
8 Unknown Rider 32:02
9 Yaakov Bressler Kosher Cyclists 32:02
10 Chi Zhang Kissena Cycling Club 32:02
11 Christopher Connelly MBCR mineola bike club racing P&P
12 David Rubenstein P&P
13 Kerstin Rew P&P
14 Horace Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P
15 Michael Kalphat Kissena Cycling Club P&P

Men Junior 14-18 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Agudelo Manpower Bike Long Island 22:27
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Dev 22:27
3 Parker Chea Star Track 22:27
4 Matthew Harrison Star Track 24:01
5 Andrew Chu Star Track 24:01

Men Junior 9-13 JR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Chea Star Track 15:28
2 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track 16:13
3 Luke Olsen Star Track 18:24
4 Jordan St. vil Star Track 18:43
5 Unknown Rider Star Track 20:46
6 Cyoshe Aronsky Star Track 20:46
7 Schneur Strauss 20:49
8 John Quizby Star Track 21:43
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with