We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Overall (245 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 2:42:47
2 Derrick St. john Silber Pro Cycling 2:42:47
3 Jeremy Durrin Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:45:05
4 Will Letendre Mason Racing 2:46:41
5 Tim Johnson Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.com 2:46:41
6 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 2:52:48
7 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles 2:52:55
8 Robin Liston Mason Racing 2:52:55
9 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles 2:52:55
10 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 2:53:18
11 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 2:53:50
12 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC 2:54:04
13 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 2:56:20
14 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 2:57:13
15 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 2:58:42
16 Cooper Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 2:58:46
17 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 2:58:46
18 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 3:01:15
19 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:01:15
20 John Burns Burns Racing 3:01:15
21 Ryan Larocque MAD ALCHEMY RIDER COOPERATIVE 3:03:19
22 Kirk Kardashian First Stop/Vermont Castings 3:03:19
23 James Nash CCB Racing Team 3:04:49
24 Vincent Audet 3:05:34
25 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 3:05:36
26 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:05:50
27 Kelly Klett Kish Fabrication/Squirt Lubes 3:08:24
28 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing 3:08:43
29 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:09:47
30 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 3:10:17
31 Sean Groom 3:10:25
32 Matt Germon 3:10:25
33 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 3:10:25
34 Kurt Hackler Couch Potato cycling team 3:10:25
35 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 3:11:19
36 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 3:13:14
37 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com 3:13:15
38 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha 3:13:28
39 Unknown Rider white jers
40 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 3:14:43
41 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 3:14:56
42 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 3:15:14
43 Alexander Gray Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles 3:15:45
44 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 3:16:25
45 Brian Rogers Lifetime Bikes-Loganville Ford 3:16:58
46 James Norris Flying Penguins 3:16:58
47 Jeff Lee ArcEnCiel 3:16:58
48 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 3:16:58
49 Keith Watkins Central New York Cycling 3:18:20
50 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:18:20
51 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 3:19:05
52 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 3:19:34
53 Peter Schuk 3:19:34
54 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:19:34
55 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:21:15
56 Dave Murray 3:21:15
57 Pj Telep Onion River Sports 3:21:28
58 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 3:21:36
59 John Mcgill 3:22:11
60 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 3:22:15
61 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 3:22:20
62 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 3:22:25
63 Dan Massucco Green Mt Bikes/Frank's Bike Barn 3:22:28
64 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 3:22:28
65 Rick Balser Onion River Sports 3:24:16
66 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 3:24:16
67 Jon Miller 3:25:15
68 Keith Button CCB racing 3:26:08
69 Clinton Angwin Mason Racing 3:26:17
70 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 3:26:57
71 Andrew Borden 3:27:22
72 Richard Bordwell 3:28:02
73 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 3:28:50
74 Delvis Gomez 3:28:50
75 Donald Powers 3:29:05
76 Sean Gramling 3:29:15
77 Dan Chomko peter weitzman racing 3:29:15
78 Scott Nichols Tarm Biomass 3:29:15
79 Nate Koeppel 3:29:34
80 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo 3:31:07
81 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 3:31:38
82 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 3:31:38
83 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 3:31:59
84 Roger Wakeman 3:32:19
85 Eric Dulong Club Lessard Bicycles 3:32:37
86 Jeff Johnson Noth American Velo 3:33:04
87 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:33:12
88 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle 3:33:42
89 Brett Shanaman Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 3:33:56
90 Jonathan Lawrence Portland Velo Club 3:33:56
91 Speight Drummond Drummond Custom Cycles 3:34:58
92 Turner Kelsey 3:34:15
93 Richard Drummond Drummond Custom Cycles 3:34:26
94 Travis Bickford Lagunitas Racing 3:34:34
95 Brandon Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team 3:34:34
96 Chris Bailey Vermont Smoke and Cure 3:34:46
97 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 3:35:16
98 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 3:35:41
99 Art Davis Cyclemania 3:35:54
100 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 3:38:18
101 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:39:59
102 Keith Limberg Slouch Racing 3:40:22
103 Don Rice CCB Racing 3:40:38
104 Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 3:41:12
105 Myles Webster 3:41:39
106 Chas Lyons The Bike Center 3:41:39
107 Matthew Mancini 3:41:39
108 John Schwarz Unattached 3:41:50
109 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 3:42:19
110 Alex Buskey Mason Racing 3:42:27
111 John Funk No. 22 Bicycle Co./ Verge sport/ CCNS 3:42:34
112 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 3:42:40
113 Unknown Rider diehard
114 George Lowe Full Cycle 3:43:23
115 David Alvarez Team Abide 3:44:17
116 Matt Stout 3:44:19
117 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 3:44:43
118 Roger Harper TTEndurance 3:44:43
119 Eric Morris 3:44:53
120 Chuck Officer 3:45:13
121 Adam Moser 3:45:25
122 Shawn Mason Mason Racing 3:46:14
123 Jan Dembinski 3:47:05
124 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 3:47:25
125 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 3:47:54
126 Emil Cashin 3:47:54
127 David Bilenkey Euro-sports.ca 3:49:18
128 Perry Hall Competitive Cyclist 3:49:27
129 Doug Corner 3:49:33
130 Alan Moats bikeman.com 3:50:32
131 Patrick Lowkes 3:50:36
132 Unknown Rider red/yellow
133 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 3:51:31
134 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:51:31
135 Barney Brannen Mason Racing 3:51:31
136 Joseph Mclean KOS-VT 3:52:17
137 Keith Lewandoski GL 3:54:20
138 Jeremy Kehoe 3:54:20
139 Jonathan Biele 3:53:01
140 Philip Harwood Independent Fabrication 3:53:21
141 George Hanna Flying Penguins 3:53:38
142 Jack Bailey Killington Mountain School 3:53:40
143 David Marchand 3:53:46
144 Prevost Jean FELT Canada 3:54:41
145 Richard Fries 3:55:06
146 Adam Kaniper team marty's 3:56:21
147 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 3:56:28
148 Darrell Hoy SweetOpenRoads.com 3:56:30
149 William Graf 3:56:33
150 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 3:56:33
151 Bill Fischer 3:56:57
152 Jonathan Stillman HRRT/Specialized 3:59:49
153 Lantz Cook 4:00:00
154 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 4:00:31
155 Gregory Nowak 4:02:50
156 Chris Milliman MUUR 4:03:13
157 Phil Lucey 4:04:55
158 Norm Walker 4:05:22
159 Bob Bortree Chuck's Bikes 4:05:22
160 Bob Birkby 4:06:00
161 Don Welsh Slouch Racing 4:06:18
162 Ed Helmer 4:06:32
163 Edward Keller VollersLaw 4:06:43
164 Charles Fowler Slouch Racing 4:09:49
165 Tom Kelly 4:10:49
166 Paul Niehoff SMCC 4:12:02
167 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing 4:15:36
168 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 4:15:55
169 Trey Gannon 4:16:52
170 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 4:19:37
171 Christopher Mccown Drummond Cycles UVV 4:19:37
172 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 4:19:37
173 Alden Suokko Vermont Overland 4:20:13
174 Dan Doherty Nantucket Velo 4:20:27
175 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling 4:20:27
176 Steve Burt NA 4:20:57
177 Todd Anderson 4:21:02
178 Michael Theesfeld Allez Endurance/Skratch Labs 4:24:47
179 Jason Robart Monsters in the Basement 4:27:12
180 Max Candidus 545 velo 4:27:22
181 Leo Candidus 4:27:22
182 Tim Bantham HRRT/Specialized 4:29:13
183 Athos Rassias 4:30:01
184 Todd Uva 4:32:18
185 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 4:34:54
186 Robert Magee 4:35:23
187 Frank Muller 4:36:48
188 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 4:37:33
189 Thomas De carlo 4:38:49
190 Gus (walter) Flanagan 4:42:35
191 Tom Macclarance 4:43:57
192 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing 4:43:00
193 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 4:44:24
194 Harry Homeier High Road Cycles 4:44:24
195 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 4:45:14
196 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 4:45:14
197 John Hanson NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4:45:14
198 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 4:45:14
199 Mark Condon 4:45:59
200 Tony Cowles Team Ptarmigan 4:46:17
201 Mark Jensen 4:47:13
202 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling 4:47:13
203 John Baron Minuteman Road Club 4:52:26
204 Luis Bango 4:53:00
205 John Chester 4:54:25
206 Robert Vaughan The Bike Shop @ Woodstock Sports 4:54:50
207 Patrick Harvey NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co 4:58:23
208 Aaron Rogers-hancock 5:01:37
209 John Gruen Independent Fabrication 5:05:50
210 Kevin Clune 5:06:17
211 Daniel Jones 5:07:03
212 Jason Merrill 5:07:03
213 Jerry Caldwell 5:10:02
214 Brad Archer 5:10:36
215 Gervais Pouliot 5:13:20
216 Larry Byrnes 5:19:54
217 Seth Shaw 5:20:31
218 Justin Cutting 5:31:37
219 Lyle Fulkerson 5:32:39
220 Joe Hepp 5:41:10
221 Bradford Herder Berkshire Sports 5:41:10
222 Chip Hobson 5:41:40
223 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 5:43:02
224 Benjamin Turner Omaha B-cycle 5:55:53
225 Christopher Byrne 6:15:21
226 Philip Vonkeyserlingk 6:16:07
Women Overall (47 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 3:05:55
2 Elle Anderson 3:10:19
3 Marti Shea Destination Cycling 3:15:18
4 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 3:20:50
5 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 3:24:16
6 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 3:26:13
7 Ana Sirianni Riverside Racing 3:29:15
8 Julie Wright Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 3:33:20
9 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 3:38:09
10 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery 3:39:00
11 Sarah Foulkes Mason Racing 3:42:47
12 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHARD SACHS 3:43:53
13 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 3:44:00
14 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 3:50:39
15 Sweep Voll Flying Squirrels 4:06:32
16 Kayla Washburn Mason Racing 4:08:02
17 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 4:10:15
18 Cathy Rowell Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
19 Patria Lanfranchi Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
20 Jenny Wojewoda Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
21 Michele Smith Ride Studio Cafe Expedition Team 4:15:36
22 Gretchen Czaja Woodstock Nordic 4:15:40
23 Karen Nash CCB Racing Team 4:17:53
24 Kimberly Morris 4:20:44
25 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 4:21:43
26 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 4:29:42
27 Unknown Rider no bib
28 Shane Ferro CRCA / Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 4:30:57
29 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 4:31:00
30 Janet Proctor 4:32:18
31 Beth Herder Flying Squirrels 4:33:54
32 Megan Schmidt marty's reliable 4:35:10
33 Wendy King 4:36:11
34 Tiffany Teaford West River Nordic 4:38:40
35 Mimi Flanagan 4:42:35
36 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 4:46:00
37 Ashley Stanton niehoff HK2 4:51:56
38 Julie Lewis sroka Lake Effect Racing 5:08:24
39 Colleen Barber none 5:12:48
40 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 5:18:40
41 Barbara Hermann 5:26:55
42 Alicia Groft 5:26:55