These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Guttenplan Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
2 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
5 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
8 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
9 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
10 Greg Capelle Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
11 Ben Miller Guinness
12 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
13 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
14 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
15 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 David Osborne Artemis
18 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
19 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
20 Matthew Neigh ABRT
21 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
23 Patrick Hogan ABRT
24 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
25 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
26 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
28 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket
29 Douglas Philippone Palantir
30 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
33 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
35 Harry Dhillon V-DAY
36 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
37 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf
38 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Ramon Benitez Artemis racing
40 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
43 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
45 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
3 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing
4 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
5 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
6 Anwar Gorham Artemis
7 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
12 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
14 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
18 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
19 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
20 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
21 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
23 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
24 Patrick Hogan ABRT
25 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
27 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles
30 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
31 Thomas Arsenault VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
32 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
33 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
35 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
37 Paul Lewis Artemis

Men 35+ 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lewis Artemis
2 James Defilippi Squadra Coppi
3 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc
4 Darion Jackson Artemis
5 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
6 Jon Balatbat WWVC
7 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 John Bowsher Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown�s Subaru
10 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
11 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
12 Patrick Ryan
13 Joseph Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
14 Scott Fulton Team Sticky Fingers
15 Carlos Goncalves
16 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Howard Tyndle Artemis
18 Victor Pradel REVEL Racing/CycleLife
19 Harry Dhillon V-DAY
20 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
22 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 James Mortson The Bike Lane
24 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
25 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Drake Jordan PTuning
27 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
29 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
32 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
34 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
36 James Maiden ABRT
37 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Tom Jawetz District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Housing Solutions
41 Douglas Philippone Palantir
42 Mark Kerlin
43 Ryan Guttridge
44 Patrick Hogan ABRT
45 David Officer WWVC Racing
46 James Long AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
47 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
48 Clifton Gray Artemis
49 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
50 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/ Culver Pierson Housing Solutions
51 Walter Sanchez Bike Rack Racing
52 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT
53 Richard Kennedy A B R T
54 Oleg Kolodin
55 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club
56 Brian Shefferman All American Bicycle Club

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francis Heymann District Taco Cycling
2 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
3 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
5 Alex Molineux District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
6 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold
8 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Browns Subaru in ma
9 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown�s Subaru
10 Amilcar Samudio Artemis
11 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
12 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
13 Fernando Marciano Bike Rack Racing
14 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
15 Oliver Harris
16 Dan Petalas District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure
18 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
19 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Kyle Johnson Virginia Tech
21 David Dang Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown�s Subaru
23 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism
24 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club / Culver Pierson Housing Solutions
25 Kenneth Decker
26 Mark Tyma Artemis
27 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
29 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
30 Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto
31 Drake Jordan PTuning
32 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
34 Bryan Norwood
35 Collin Magnetti
36 John Churan
37 Deanna Ratnikova Moment
38 William Reynolds

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 David Osborne Artemis
4 Ramon Benitez Artemis racing
5 Mario Zometa ABRT
6 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
8 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
9 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
10 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Carlos Goncalves
12 Thomas Sedlacek jr Bike Works Racing
13 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
14 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
15 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
17 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
20 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
21 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
22 Matthew Albanese ABRT
23 David Officer WWVC Racing
24 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Mike Faber ABRT
26 Ryan Guttridge
27 Patrick Twomey
28 Thomas Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
29 Steve Kuperberg
30 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
31 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
33 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
34 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
35 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team
37 Privitera Alessandro District Velocity Racing
38 Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
2 Shin-ichiro Sato Artemis Racing
3 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business in Frederick an
4 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
5 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure
6 Chris Suter SEMPER FI
7 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
8 Vladimir Pillonca Unattached
9 Carl Thunman Unattached
10 Scott Wisseman Evolution Cycling
11 Patrick Twomey Unattached
12 Dheva Raja Unattached
13 Landon Short Unattached
14 Owen Wilson PHASE
15 Filagot Dinku Unattached
16 Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team
17 John Gay Team Sparkle Race Club
18 Esteban Covarrubias Unattached
19 Chris Frye Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Nicholas Pritchett Ocean Velo Club / Culver & Pierson
21 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
22 Christian Zegal District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
23 Daniel Schofield Unattached
24 Scott Weinhold NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Carl Bevard Unattached
26 Knight Campbell ABRT
27 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
29 Andrew Pregnall HPC
30 Geoffrey Irwin Unattached
31 Dwann Buford Phase Cycling
32 Ryan Moran Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle Juniors
33 Raymond Wright ABRT
35 Robert Caudill Unattached
36 Clay Moulton Unattached
37 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
38 Brandon Staub Unattached
39 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
40 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
41 David Richards BikeWorks Racing
42 Frankie Timmons Unattached
43 Glenn Stevens Artemis
45 William Dent Artemis
46 Raymond Rosario Blue Roosters
47 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
48 David Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Jason Betteker Unattached

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Howard Tyndle Artemis
5 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Housing Solutions
7 Kevin Brown cw/aviation velo
8 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto
9 Christoph Mueller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 John Olinski AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
11 James Long AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
12 Clifton Gray Artemis
13 Ramon Colon Prince William Elite Racing
14 Steve Gallagher
15 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
2 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis
5 Deanna Ratnikova Moment
6 Erica Blom Bike Rack Racing
7 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf
8 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
9 Crystal Carey Artemis

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michele Damiani
3 Crystal Carey Artemis
4 Renee Roth ARTEMIS
5 Amanda Watson ABRT
6 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
7 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonie Campbell ABRT
2 Maria Araneta Artemis
3 Laura Cathers AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Amy Ta District Taco
5 Tiffany Wise Artemis
6 Kristin Seibert ABRT
7 Modesta Paris QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
9 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
10 Kayla Coleman Navy
11 Carole Harris Artemis
12 Samantha Schneider
13 Patty Collins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Katherine Cicala District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Iris Ford Artemis
17 Beth Bughman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Sarah Havens Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS
3 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
4 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team
5 Iris Ford Artemis

Women OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Watson ABRT
2 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
4 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Michele Damiani
6 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS
7 Joanna Gomez District Taco

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with