These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All Tandem Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
1 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
2 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club
2 Timothy Jones 0
3 William Burton 859 Cycling
3 Catherine Burton 859 Cycling
4 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling
4 Alex Christian Prochain Cycling
5 Lindsey Cook 0
5 ? ? ?
6 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four
6 Ian Fischer 0
7 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Heather Lawhorn
8 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Suzanne Tkach Lady Gnar Shredders

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team
2 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
4 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
6 Robert Jensen
7 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
9 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
10 Jason Mott Bio Wheels Racing
11 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
14 William Burton 859 Cycling
15 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin
16 Dustyn Smith 0
17 Brent Bachman 0
18 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels
19 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
20 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
21 John Kieffer 0
22 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
23 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
24 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
25 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
27 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
30 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmington
33 Daniel Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF David Rose 859 Cycling
DNF Christopher Grisvard 0

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rose 859 Cycling
2 Brent Bachman 0
3 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
4 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
5 William Burton 859 Cycling
6 Brett Brevoort Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team
8 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 Christopher Grisvard 0
10 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Dustyn Smith 0
13 Matt Matthews 0
14 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
15 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
16 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team
17 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
18 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
19 John Kieffer 0
20 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
21 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
22 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
23 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
24 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
25 Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
26 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
27 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
28 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing
2 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
3 David Rohrer Team Athens
4 David Rose 859 Cycling
5 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing
7 Brett Brevoort Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
9 Mike Podrosky Paradise Garage Racing
10 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
11 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
12 Dustyn Smith 0
13 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group
15 Robert Messmer 0
16 Scott Young 0
17 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
18 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
19 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
20 William Burton 859 Cycling
21 Andrew Millard Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Jay Salge 0
23 Daniel Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Matt Matthews 0
25 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
26 Timothy Trentel Spin
27 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
28 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing
2 Robert Messmer 0
3 David Rohrer Team Athens
4 David Bennett Team Louisville
5 Joshua Buchwald Radfahren
6 Sokha Bun Southern California Velo
7 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
8 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
10 Randy Liu Southern California Velo
11 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
12 Matt Stephenson 0
13 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Mike Podrosky Paradise Garage Racing
16 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling
17 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
18 Jay Salge 0
19 David Thole 7 Hills Racing Inc
20 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
21 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
22 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
23 Jeffrey Youngs Team Dayton Bicycling
24 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
25 Sean Martin Team Dayton Bicycling
26 Evan Shaw Team Athens
27 Rick Hinze Team Louisville
28 George Conti A World Of Pain
29 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club
30 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rohrer Team Athens
2 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
3 Mike Watts 0
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
5 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Jeff Bork Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 James Halpin Queen City Wheels
9 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
10 David Bennett Team Louisville
11 Daniel Perrino Queen City Wheels
12 Adam Goodale 0
13 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
14 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Jay Salge 0
16 Tracy Brennen Bishop Bicycles
17 Zachary Newcome Upper Arlington High School
18 Jeffrey Youngs Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Matt Stephenson 0
20 Sean Martin Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Stuart Goret Zephyr Wheel Sports
22 Evan Liles 0
23 Bryan Ralston Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing
25 Joshua Buchwald Radfahren
26 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
27 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
28 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton Bicycling
29 John Patrick rademacher Queen City Wheels
30 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Timothy Trentel Spin
DNF David Riemenschneider Queen City Wheels

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Watts
2 Steve Curran
3 David Adams
4 Neil Wengerd
5 Kurt Jackson
6 Michael Buckner
7 Michael Schroeder
8 Joseph Lawhorn
9 Jon Conte
10 Michael Pillman
11 Jim Oelgoetz
12 Kyle Richardson
13 Brad Baldwin
14 Rod Thompson
15 Jared Devore
16 Matt Oliphant
17 Carlos Hernandez
18 John Hoskins
19 David Riemenschneider

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Sadaghiani
2 Nicholas Petrov
3 Lucas Stierwalt
4 Gavin Moore
5 Gabriel Dobrozsi
6 Chris Mckenzie
7 Jonathan Hills
8 Nathan Demuth

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Chase Widener Matrix Cycling Club
3 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
4 Andy Thole
5 Trey Roark

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Bacon Peloton Sports Group
2 Ryan Mcloughlin Prochain Cycling
3 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin
4 Spencer Petrov Prochain Cycling
5 Zachary Young Prochain Cycling
6 Alex Christian Prochain Cycling
7 Timothy Trentel Spin
8 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Kyle Richardson
10 Zachary Ross Prochain Cycling
11 Jonathan Baryluk Upper Arlington High School

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ahmir Ayala
2 James Haubner
3 Gianni Allwein
4 Ryder Thompson
5 Oscar Whitely

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
2 Christopher Grisvard 0
3 Brendan Canty 859 Cycling
4 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling
6 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
8 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team
9 David Bennett Team Louisville
10 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
11 Fred Steinbrecher Peloton Sports Group
12 David Steward 7 Hills Racing Inc
13 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
15 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
16 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Greg Tombragel Team ZUG Racing
19 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports
20 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Steve Fine Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Scott Young 0
23 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
24 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
25 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling
26 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
27 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sports
30 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
31 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
32 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton Bicycling
33 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club
34 George Conti A World Of Pain
35 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
36 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing Inc
37 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
38 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
39 Shannon Moore Team Dayton Bicycling
40 Rick Hinze Team Louisville
41 Douglas Masraum Team ZUG Racing
42 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
43 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club
44 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling
2 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Shawna Rockwood Bishop Bicycles
4 Heather Smith

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wilmington
2 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Lindsey Cook 0
4 Victoria Steen Team Six One Four
5 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling
6 Kim Cory Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
7 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels
8 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
9 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Rademacher Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Rosalyn Willey 0

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Bacon

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Green Prochain Cycling
2 Rachel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
3 Emma Hayes Cincinnati Cyclocross

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Peyton Smith

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with