These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
2 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
3 Gavin Elias
4 Colton Swinth Team Swift
5 Euan Houston International Christian Cycling Club
6 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
7 Elliot Frankel Team Swift
8 Adrian Rosero

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
2 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
3 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
5 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 William Stark Team Swift
8 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
9 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
10 Andrew Vo

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
7 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
9 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
10 Ben Cook Team Swift
11 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Justin Poulson SJBC
13 Zachariah Mcclendon Performance Cycle Coaching
14 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15 Jeromy Lee
16 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
19 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20 Aidan Malmberg
21 Daniel Hii SJBC
22 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
23 Liam Sherlock
DNF Charlie Velez Leadout Racing

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
4 Damian Hii SJBC
5 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
6 Jack Rexer SJBC
7 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
2 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Cooper S downing
4 Ernest Leong

Men Master 35-39 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Jeromy Cottell NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
3 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Jeffery Edwards
7 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
9 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com

Men Master 40-44 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
3 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com
9 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Toby Long SquadraSF
11 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team
13 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing
15 Dave Kause
16 Joshua Grass R4R-Make A Wish
17 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
18 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
20 Jack Schluckbier Audi
21 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
22 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Carl Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
24 Samuel Worthington Audi
25 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
26 Robert Sorenson LuxVue-SunPower Racing
27 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
30 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
31 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Men Master 45-49 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
2 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5 Dan Martin Safeway/PureRED/Bicycle Plus
6 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
7 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80
8 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
9 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
12 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
17 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
19 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
20 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
21 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
22 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
23 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus

Men Master 50-54 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
6 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9 Rob Maheu SJBC
10 Max Mack Health is Wealth
11 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club
12 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
13 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish
15 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR
16 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR
18 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 Scott Leahy SJBC
20 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing
22 Karl Schilling SJBC
23 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
24 Michael Woodburn Contra Costa Cycling Club
25 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
26 Julien Dufresne Rio Strada Racing
27 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
28 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
30 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
31 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized

Men Master 55-59 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing
2 George Miranda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
5 Bill Brissman Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
6 Shin Umeda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
9 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law
10 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
11 David Corthell Audi
12 Nate Smith Team Oakland Cycling
13 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Tracy Muegge 3 Ft. - It's The Law
15 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
16 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
17 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing
18 Rodney Jewett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
19 Doug Matsumoto

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles
5 Jan Stastny
6 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
7 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
8 Michael Andalora Spokesman Bicycles
9 George Coffey Team City Sacramento
10 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Diemont LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Bruce Coffey San Jose Bicycle Club
3 John Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports
5 Frank Sahlman

Men Master 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
2 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Bart Borland East Bay Velo Club
4 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing
5 William Fallis Pen Velo Racing
DNF David Edwards Alto Velo Racing Club

Men Master 75+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Turner LuxVue-SunPower Racing

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Brunner Team Swift

Women Junior 13-14 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Wolfe SJBC
2 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento

Women Junior 15-16 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2 Kristin Wolfe SJBC

Women Junior 17-18 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles

Women Master 35-39 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
2 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
4 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team
5 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
6 Ruste Jenkins

Women Master 40-44 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
2 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing
3 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing
5 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling
6 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
7 Tracy Hogan Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing

Women Master 45-49 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton
2 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing
3 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
4 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing
5 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
6 Sandra King Metromint Cycling
7 Andi Smith B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
8 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing

Women Master 50-54 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing
4 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
5 Donna Keith

Women Master 55-59 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing
2 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing
4 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Women Master 60+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing
2 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with