These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
2 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
3 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
4 Mark Gori Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Ryan Gamm MatsonMoney
6 Matt Bole Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
7 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
8 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
9 Dakota Mcdivitt
10 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling
11 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
12 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
13 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team
14 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
15 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
17 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
18 Patrick Quinn Toyota of Lexington
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
19 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
DNF Mark Brown Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Andy Prickett Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Jensen
2 Brent Bachman
3 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
5 Kipp Silber Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
6 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP
7 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling
8 David Rich Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
9 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster
10 Jonathan Wood
11 Dustyn Smith
12 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
13 Edward Wright Team Lake Effect
14 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
15 Brandon Shaw Paradise Garage Racing
16 Joshua Morrow Veloscience Cycling Team
17 Ken Buddell
18 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
19 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels
20 Matt Matthews
21 James Carey Ride On Wooster
DNF Terry Griffith Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
22 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing Cycling Team
DNF Renato Sosa Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
DNF Rick Wait
DNF Nicola La motta Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF John Kieffer
DNF Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
DNF Randy Lee Rust Belt Racing
DNF Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Robertson Team Athens
2 David Rohrer Team Athens
3 David Helmuth Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
5 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
7 Peter Benkowski
8 Joe Mccracken ECMT
9 Vincent Francis Team Athens
10 Daniel Brown Team Athens
11 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
12 John Dowler Team Athens
13 Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers
14 Owen Wengerd Team TRU
15 Brian Luther
16 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing Cycling Team
17 Christopher Lee
18 Stephen Herman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
19 David Thole 7 Hills Racing
20 Lavelle Hatcher Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Richard Girardot Team Ghisallo
DNF Jason Wilson Ohio State University
DNF Randy Liu Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
DNF Max Bierman US Air Force Academy
DNF Austin Warmbier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Adam Burns
DNF Bart Anatra
DNF Geoffrey Albert Team Six One Four

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Worley
2 Justin Kahle
3 Rob Bruyer Bishop Bicycles
4 Duncan Jensen Bishop Bicycles
5 David Adams
6 Christopher Schall
7 Kelsey Smith
8 Nathan Molnar
9 David Goorskey
10 Brian Bors Team Athens
11 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Brandon Register
13 Mike Watts
14 Perry Parr Bishop Bicycles
15 Patrick Mcconnell
16 Aaron Ringle
17 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers
18 Sam Lowe ECMT
19 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
20 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association
21 Christopher Stufft
22 Adam Goodale
23 Evan Liles
24 James Weaver
25 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
26 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
27 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
DNF Matvey Bobylev
DNF Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers
DNF John Maguire
DNF Jason Keyser Headwind Cycling

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Gavin Moore Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Bowman
2 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team
3 Reid Watson Upper Arlington High School

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Warmbier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
3 Andrew Ehlers
4 Nicolaas Slattery

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation
2 Zachary Newcome Upper Arlington High School
3 Chandler Freeman Upper Arlington High School

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sherman Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
2 Renato Sosa Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Chad Mangeot Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 Brett Brevoort Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
2 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Gatch MatsonMoney
2 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
4 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Philippe Ayala Joe's Pro Bikes
6 Paul Mcclain Bike Ohio
7 David Cox Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
8 Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
9 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
10 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
11 George Collins Champion City Cycling
DNF Daniel Rhule Veloscience Cycling Team
DNF Steve Fine Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 O'brien Forbes Team ZUG Racing
2 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
3 James Pappalardo 7 Hills Racing Inc
4 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
5 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
6 Donald Bunker Ride On Wooster
7 Greg Blanton Team Ghisallo
8 Scott Young
DNF Davis Theron

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
3 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation
4 Richard Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
5 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Kevin Creelman 7 Hills Racing
7 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Richard Baylis Team ZUG Racing
9 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Tym Tyler New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gilboe
2 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
3 David Duerk Team Defiance
DNF ? Franklin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 David Benner Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Joe Calvaruso

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Rouse Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Gale Cooley
2 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Killingsworth

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
2 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls
4 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
5 Heidi Marshall Queen City Wheels

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Chelsea Knapp Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
3 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers
4 Roseann Perchinske Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Rebekka Westrick
DNF Hollis Lyman Team Six One Four
DNF Jen Malik Team Six One Four

Women Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Nordquist

Women Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Grassi
2 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling

Women Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Rote Snake Bite Racing

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Birgit Reeves Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
2 Heidi Riffle TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Hofstra TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2 Mary Wienholts TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
2 Melissa Heston TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
3 Nancy Lichtensteiger

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitzi Silber TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Women Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Todd TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with