These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion
4 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
8 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
10 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
11 Luke Pennington Team S+M
12 Mark Krause Land Shark
13 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy
15 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
16 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
17 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
18 Cary Miller Cary Miller
19 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
20 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
21 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 Nathan Coffey
23 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
24 Brent Casady Existential Velo
25 Scott Powell
26 Chris Wright Rapha Racing
27 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
28 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
29 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
30 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
31 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
32 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
33 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
34 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
36 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
37 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
38 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
39 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
41 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
42 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
43 Zachary Kovalcik BRIHOP
44 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
45 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
46 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
47 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
48 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
49 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
50 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
51 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
52 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
53 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
54 Ian Gray Rio Grande

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
3 Sean Babcock Team S+M
4 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
6 Joel Madrone Courage
7 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
8 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
12 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
13 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
14 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
16 Brent Casady Existential Velo
17 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
18 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
19 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
20 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
22 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
23 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
24 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
25 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
27 Joel Crouch
28 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
29 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
30 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition
31 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
32 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
33 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex
34 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
35 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
36 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
37 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
38 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
39 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
40 Jason Hobson ZteaM
41 Ian Gray Rio Grande
42 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
43 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis
44 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
2 Steven Case Team S+M
3 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
4 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 Zachary Lauritzen Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
7 Bryan Richardson portland state cycling team
8 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
11 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
12 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
13 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
14 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
16 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis
17 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 Troy Sexton
19 Christopher Brown Ruckus Test Team
20 Tobin Peyton-levine University of Oregon Cycling Club
21 Sam Taylor Unattached
22 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
23 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Matt Edler Unattached
25 Lance Nelson
26 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
27 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
29 David Bachman Portland Velo
30 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
2 Al Nelson Team High School
3 Kevin Williams
4 Niles Clarke University of Oregon Cycling Club
5 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Steve Mccallion Ten Guys Named Alex
7 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Ted Sweeney Univerisity of Oregon
9 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
10 Benny Dix
11 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
12 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
14 Rick Christen Pilot Butte Flyers
15 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
16 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
17 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
18 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Benjamin Barber \
20 Brandon White

Jr 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Andrew Mcsween Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Jessica Allen Close 2 My art
4 Aaron King Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Owen Swzaya

Jr 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Justin Roberts
3 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Tyler Boadway Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
8 Connor Hall Close 2 My art
9 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB
11 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
13 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
14 Alexis Allen Close 2 My art
15 Elderkin Schmidt Close 2 My art
16 Alex Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 1/2/3/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Fawcett
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport
3 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
4 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
5 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
7 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
8 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
9 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
10 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 David Hobson Cycle theraoy
12 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
13 Roger Lloyd United Finance
14 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
15 Casey Patton

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling
2 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
3 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
5 Matt James Portland Velo
6 Don Joling Tireless Velo
7 James Jonke Tireless Velo
8 Paul Kanz
9 Peter Casey Portland Velo
10 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
11 David Doughty Portland Velo
12 Edward Reagan
13 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Travis Hall Close 2 My art
15 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM

Masters 50

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance
2 Peter Serrurier
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
6 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club
7 Lance Coffel HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
8 Einar Traa Portland Velo
9 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Sanborn Cyclepath Racing
2 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
4 Lisa Reeve Veloforma
5 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
6 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
7 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Susan Peithman Veloforma
9 Lindsay Fox Veloforma
10 Elise Huggins Veloforma
11 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition
12 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
13 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
14 Amy Shepard BRIHOP
15 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
17 Meg Mautner Bike Central
18 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
19 Elena Larson BRIHOP
20 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
21 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
2 Brooke Bauer
3 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
4 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
5 Analise Herrera-minteer Artisan Family Racing
6 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Nell Kolden Portland State University
8 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
9 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
12 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
13 Kelly Farrell OSU
14 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
15 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com
16 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB
17 Vienna Brunt

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with