These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's/Co-Motion
3 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
4 Greg Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 Steven Holland United Finance
6 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
7 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
8 Cory Domingues Hutch's
9 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
10 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
11 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
12 Zachary Winter Guinness Cycling Team
13 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Ragusa CCB International
2 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
6 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
7 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
10 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
11 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
12 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 Brook Gardner
14 Richard Lorenz
15 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
3 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team
7 Chris Mcnutt
8 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
9 Bart Qualls Land Shark
10 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 Michael Brindza Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Matt Plummer Deschutes Honey Co.
14 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's
15 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
16 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
17 Steven Eriksen CAPA Cycling Team
18 David Macfarlane
19 Richard Wooton
20 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
21 Nick Glazener
22 Ken Kenly
23 Phil Tyler
24 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
26 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene

Men Mst 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 Richard Hogan Land Shark
7 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
8 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Marc Ditommaso Land Shark
11 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Colin Mullane Land Shark

Men Mst 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Holland United Finance
2 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
3 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Doug Headrick Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
6 Mike Adams United Finance

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach/ryan Winters/champion na
2 Ericka/kurt Haas/haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Chris Mcnutt

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
4 Molly Mullane Land Shark

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Bauer
2 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Deven Smith

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with