These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing
3 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Nick Waite
6 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels
8 George Ganoung US Military Cycling
9 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
10 Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
11 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
12 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
13 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Corey Fisher Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
DNF James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center
16 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop
2 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
3 Philip Sousa
4 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
6 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
7 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
9 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
10 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
11 Brad Dodson Structural Elements
12 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
13 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown
14 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
15 Tyler Waldron ABRT
16 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
17 Christopher Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
18 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
19 Caleb Smith Pro Mountain Outfitters
20 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
21 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging
22 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
23 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Chas Mcfarland Dynamic Physical Therapy pb Pathfinder
25 Ian Broadhead Team lake effect
26 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfinder
27 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling
28 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfinder
DNF Nicholas Parbuto

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
2 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
3 Andrew Hess
4 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket
6 Anthony Delauder Pro Tested Gear
7 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
8 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Justin Onusko HPC
10 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
11 Oliver Harris
12 Jason Miller Nugo/Koeles
13 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's Pub
14 Seth Mitchell Pathfinder of WV
15 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
16 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
19 Stephen Flora Frankford bike
20 David Dane
21 Jeff Chaffin
22 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
23 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club
24 Brian Pitell
25 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
26 Marco Piccirilli
27 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing
DNF Peter Grewar n+1
28 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Williams Pro Mountain Outfitters
DNF Aaron Bovalino

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Rabe NuGo/Koeles
2 Brandon Register
3 Dale Moss
4 Stephen Tinker
5 Dale Black
6 Ian Webster Charleston Bicycle Center
7 Mike Scalamogna NuGo/Koeles
8 Rob Shetler Fat Head's
9 Carl Bevard
10 Mark Dickas
11 Robert Caudill
12 Michael Fuller
13 Scott Marshall
14 Roy Leonard Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Drew Smorul
16 Ryan Snyder
17 Fred Klehm n+1 Cycling
DNF Matthew Taylor Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
18 Joseph Franz

Men Masters 40 - 49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
3 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Salvatore Taibi Unattached
6 Stokely Samuel Artemis
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
8 Jon Boggs
9 Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
12 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13 James Mock BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
14 David Officer WWVC Racing
15 Chris Jones
16 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling
17 Phil Hines
18 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Dean Hargett Columbia Bike Club Race Team
20 Clint Morrow Queen City Wheels
21 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
22 Jonathan Cox
23 Craig Weimer
24 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC
3 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
5 Randy Miller
6 Mark Waites
7 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters
8 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
9 John Fiumara
10 Bill Kalis
11 Kevin Thomas
12 James Sota Flood City Velo
13 Jeff Palm Flood City Velo
14 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
15 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling
16 David Hersh Flood City Velo
17 Frank Corbett
18 Maarten Deboer High Voltage Racing and Recreation Team Citius
DNF Doug Howell
DNF John Bowders Colmbia Bicycle Club

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Maher Cornell Cycling
2 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
3 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Jerry Swink

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Michele Damiani Team BMC Bike Stop
3 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia
4 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Cornman Top Gear
2 Jodi Harpster
3 Lisa Weiss
4 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo p/b Arrow Bicycle
5 Shequaya Bailey
6 Colleen Grygier
7 Marianne Mekis
DNF Cara Bacher Dynamic Physical Therapy Powered by Pathfinder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with