These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
2 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
3 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
4 Zane Ogg Southern California Velo
5 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development Team
6 Luke Swan Strive Racing
7 Issac Hernandez
8 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
9 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
2 Matthew Park Team Rokform
3 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
4 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
5 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
2 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
3 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
4 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
5 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
6 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
7 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Allen Lin Team Rokform
9 Matthew Park Team Rokform
10 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
11 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
12 Jorge Chan Team Rokform
13 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
14 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
2 Issac Hernandez
3 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Development Team
4 Luke Swan Strive Racing
5 Tyler Kinzler Serious Cycling
6 Ryder Phillips ironfly
7 Etzael Godinez
8 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific

Men Master 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
8 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
9 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10 James Stark S2C/Primal
11 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
12 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team
14 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
15 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
16 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
17 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
18 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
19 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
20 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
21 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
22 Christopher Lotts California Bicycle Racing
23 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
24 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
25 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
27 Carlos Ristorcelli ironfly

Men Master 45+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
2 James Stark S2C/Primal
3 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Evan Teske
6 Robert Frank StageOne Cycling Team
7 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
10 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
11 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
12 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
13 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
14 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
15 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
16 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17 David Valero Team Velocity
18 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
19 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
20 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Edward Monnier VRC
22 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters
23 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
24 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
25 Lothar Cramer
26 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
27 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
28 Erick Rodas Team Helens
29 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30 Christopher Lotts California Bicycle Racing
31 Rudy Muncker
32 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
33 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
35 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
36 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
37 Donald Denegal
38 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
39 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
40 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
41 Daniel Nicolette Team Rokform
42 Jeff Ishmael R5 - Rock Racing
43 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
44 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
45 Ben Cardenas ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
46 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
47 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
48 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
49 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
50 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
51 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
52 Unknown Rider
53 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
54 Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling
55 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21

Men Master 50+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
3 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
4 Robert Swigart Team Rokform
5 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
6 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
7 David Mack Bahati-WTR
8 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
9 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Edward Monnier VRC
11 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
12 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
13 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
14 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
15 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
16 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
17 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
18 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
19 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
21 Toussaint Mccrae TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
22 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
23 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
24 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
25 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
26 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
27 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
28 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
29 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
30 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men Master 55+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hrach Gevrikyan TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Daniel Nicolette Team Rokform
3 Mike Okano Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
4 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Lothar Cramer
6 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
7 John Vargas METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
8 Lee Romans
9 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
10 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
11 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen
12 Donald Denegal
13 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team
14 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
17 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
18 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
19 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo

Men Senior Open 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling
5 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
7 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team
8 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
9 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
10 Josh Ruiz Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
11 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters
13 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
15 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
16 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17 Francisco Flores ruiz
18 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
19 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento
20 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
21 Emmanuel Suarez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
22 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
23 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
24 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
25 Arturo Anaya Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
26 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
27 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
28 James Stark S2C/Primal
29 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
30 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
31 Matt Cuttler
32 Weislaw Koscielwski
33 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
34 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
35 Kendrick Jimenez OTR Racing
36 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
37 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
39 Carlos Ristorcelli ironfly
40 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
41 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
42 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
43 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
44 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
45 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
46 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
47 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
48 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
49 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
50 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
51 Patrick Abille Engine 11
52 Elliot Grothe Carefast

Men Senior Open 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University
3 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Patrick Abille Engine 11
5 Charles Sutphin S2C/Primal
6 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
7 Devin Riley
8 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
9 Elliot Grothe Carefast
10 Duban Sanchez Twin Star Racing
11 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
12 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
14 Matthew Walp Santa Clarita Velo
15 Nicholas Bishop
16 Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen
17 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
19 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
20 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
21 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
22 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
23 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
24 Jarred Jordan Team Rokform
25 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
26 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento
27 Scott Francis
28 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
29 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
30 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
31 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
32 Rudy Muncker
33 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
34 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
36 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
37 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Beach
38 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
39 Jose Caballero Shama Cycles
40 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
41 Daniel Ross Bike Improve
42 Diego Perez Big Orange Cycling
43 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
44 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
45 Sharif Carter Suicide Squirrels

Men Senior Open 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2 Steven Fuller
3 David Mack Bahati-WTR
4 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
5 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
7 Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
8 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
10 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
11 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
12 Christopher Morales
13 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
15 Edgar Noriega Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
16 Michael Szerszunowicz
17 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
18 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX
19 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
20 Allen Lin Team Rokform
21 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
22 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
23 Osvaldo Mora Bahati-WTR
24 Anthony Tintelnot
25 Octavio Marquez Martin Pro Bikes
26 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
27 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
28 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
29 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
30 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
32 Hector Hernandez PAA/REMAX
33 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
34 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
35 Caleb Christian
36 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
37 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
38 Sean Price
39 Duane Hicks Conejo Valley Cyclists
40 Aj Derenouard
41 Dominic Frumento
42 Joe Rivas
43 James Stocker Southern California Velo
44 Ethan Halpern Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
46 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
47 Ramon Poncedeleon ADOBO VELO
48 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
49 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
50 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing

Men Senior Open 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
2 Kendall Stanley
3 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling
4 Mario Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
5 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
6 Jesse Carrillo Cycle World Road
7 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
8 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX
9 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
10 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
11 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Gino Romano The Bicycle Stand
13 Steven Fuller
14 Ethan Halpern Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Camden Vodicka More Than Sport
16 Phil Howard
17 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Angel Munoz
19 Dominic Frumento
20 Caleb Christian
21 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
22 Hector Hernandez PAA/REMAX
23 Anthony Tintelnot
24 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
25 Jorge Chan Team Rokform
26 Christopher Morales
27 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
28 Jason Dovel PAA/REMAX
29 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
30 Dennis Burden
31 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
32 Steven Keltie Carefast
33 Scott Fishburn
34 Frank Freudenberger Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35 Aj Derenouard
36 James Stocker Southern California Velo
37 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
38 Joe Rivas
39 Duane Hicks Conejo Valley Cyclists
40 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
41 Allen Lin Team Rokform
42 Marc Mansolino Big Orange Cycling
43 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
44 Steven Castellanos jr
45 Roland Peters
46 Sean Price
47 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo
48 Derek Matsuura
49 Michael Rodriguez Unity Sports Cycling
50 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
51 Kevin Sladek SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
53 Pedro Sanchez
54 Ka Ho leung
55 Edgar Mendoza
56 Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
57 Dante Chambers PAA/REMAX
58 Michael Winford Bicycle.net
59 Mauricio Lepe Cycle World Road
60 Estrada Vidal

Men Senior Open 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ayala
2 Marc Mansolino Big Orange Cycling
3 Phil Howard
4 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
5 Michael Winford Bicycle.net
6 Mauricio Lepe Cycle World Road
7 Angel Munoz
8 Jose Corona
9 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
10 Roland Peters
11 Kevin Sladek SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Gino Romano The Bicycle Stand
13 Derek Matsuura
14 Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
15 Steven Castellanos jr
16 Mike Bowers Bicycle.net Cycling Team
17 Dennis Burden
18 Pedro Sanchez
19 Michael Rodriguez Unity Sports Cycling
20 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
21 Kenneth Vinson
22 Vidal Estrada
23 Jose Labra Unity Sports Cycling
24 Ka Ho leung
25 Ted Hayashida

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
4 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
6 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing

Women Senior Open 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
3 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
5 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Morgan Kapp
7 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
9 Hani Lou OTR Racing

Women Senior Open 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
3 Erin Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
5 Krista Panaro Team Bici Sport
6 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo
7 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
8 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Asia Morris Engine 11
10 Hani Lou OTR Racing
11 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
13 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
14 Patrizia Richardson Big Orange Cycling
15 Ericka Bettge Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
16 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Vynessa Diblasio
18 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
19 Natalie Acosta
20 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
21 April Kramer
22 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with