These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men M Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
2 Frederick Wild Dna Racing
3 Terry Storch Evoke Racing
4 Nicholas Penrod Team Soundpony
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
8 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team
9 Wayne Edgar Evoke Racing
10 Viet Hoang Gp Velotek
11 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
12 Steven Calderon Bike One Racing Team
13 Brent Lavigne
14 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
15 Kurt johnson ? EVOKE Racing
16 Nick Engel Walmart Cycling Team
17 Randy Mcintosh Walmart Cycling Team
18 Thomas Todd Team Soundpony
19 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
20 Travis Rhodes Evoke Racing
21 Chris Timmons Evoke Racing
22 Dustin Smith Evoke Racing
23 Brandon Howe Bike Lab
24 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing
26 James Man EVOKE Racing
27 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Adam Tingler Team Soundpony
DNF Eric Franklin Team Soundpony
29 Milus Clarke Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bell
2 Patrick Fausel
3 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
4 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
5 Rich Wu
6 Robert Keich Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
7 Michael Gathers
8 William Matthews Team Soundpony
9 Daniel Robertson Gp Velotek
10 Gabriel Venter
11 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
12 Bobby Snyder Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Brock Lyons Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
14 Chase Moxley
15 Adam Leonard Bike One Racing Team
16 Loren Clark
17 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
18 Brian Trumbly Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Zack Steele
20 Benino Pacheco jr
21 Steven treaster ? Team Undiscovered
DNF Jim Timberlake
22 Shane Foster

Men M Mst 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
6 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing
7 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
8 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
9 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing
10 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
12 Terry Storch Evoke Racing
13 Philip Stauner Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Viet Hoang Gp Velotek
16 Ryan Saylor Gearlink P/B Roman & Gaynor Law
17 Scott Wilson Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Travis Rhodes Evoke Racing
19 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
DNF Alex Fedak Evoke Racing
20 Alex Collins Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

Men M Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
2 Evan Bybee Dna Racing
3 Erin Elliott Team Soundpony
4 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
5 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Daniel Larson
7 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing
8 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
10 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
11 Tony Steward Bike Lab
12 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing
13 Frederick Wild Dna Racing
14 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing
15 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
17 Justin Rempel
18 Ryan Saylor Gearlink P/B Roman & Gaynor Law
19 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
20 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing
21 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
22 Chad Hodges Dna Racing
23 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
24 Ryan Chrisler Evoke Racing
25 Shane Carter 360 Sports
26 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
27 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
28 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
29 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
30 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing
31 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
DNF David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
33 Terry Storch Evoke Racing

Women F Cat 1/2/3/4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot
2 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
3 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
4 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot

Women F Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Fox Bike Lab
2 Katy Brown
3 Rebecca Byers Team Pg13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with