These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Chris Spence
3 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
6 Cody Mccullough Queen City Cycling
7 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
11 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
12 Joe Raymond

Men Open 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tillinghast Trek Bicycle Store of STL
2 Patrick Abendroth
3 Unknown Rider Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
5 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
6 Matt O'donnell
7 Trey Hedgecock
8 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
10 Sean Craig Flatwater Cycling

Men Open 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
3 Blake M reimer CU Cycling-Boulder
4 Stuart Newman
5 Sam Escherich DMOS Racing Team
6 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Tyler Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Travis Anderson
11 Roy Kotz Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Andrew Call Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
13 Mark Estlund Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
14 Niles Uerling UNL Cycling
15 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Brian Johnson

Men Open 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
2 Brad Spencer Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Harrison Biehl
4 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Cole Limpach
6 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Karl Khandalavala
8 Chris Derozier
9 Jacob Humiston UNL Cycling
10 Tobias Sommer
11 Brad Rourke
12 Larry Lekai
13 Travis Saint
14 Frederico Torres
15 Scott Wallace
16 Douglas Klein
17 Dawson Adams
18 Mason Adams
19 Bill Frasier
20 Joe Raymond

Men Open Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
6 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Skyler Mackey ThinkFinance Racing
8 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling
11 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
12 Chris Spence
13 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
14 Kevin Wilkins
15 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
DNF Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
16 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Thomas Price ThinkFinance Racing

Women Open 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE

Women Open Pro/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
2 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Rachel Plessing Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Kaitlin Neary Lerner Company
7 Kathryn Mattes
8 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
9 Jillian Shearer
10 Abbey O'brien

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with