These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
2 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
3 Kris Tilford
4 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
4 Noah Collins Big D Cycling
5 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
6 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
7 Alex Fedak EVOKE Racing
8 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Greg French Power Partners Racing
10 Patrick Angell

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University
2 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 James Munsell
4 Blake M reimer CU Cycling-Boulder
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Alexander Blair
7 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
8 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
9 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
10 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek
12 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek
13 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
14 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
DNF Jason Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
15 Michael Morriss
DNF Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Burge GTG Racing
2 Jeff Fox Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Marcio Fletes
4 Gavin Buffington
5 Christopher Ward GP Velotek
6 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
DNF Bret Pilney Big D Cycling
7 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Junior 15 - 18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaton Petite GP Velotek
2 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek
3 Ian Pepin GP Velotek

Men Junior 9 - 14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling

Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
3 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
4 Brian Peters 360 Racing
5 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
7 Jeff Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
8 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
11 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
12 Steve Wathke Capps Bike Shop
13 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
14 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Kurt Brown
16 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
17 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
18 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
19 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing
20 Jeano Pelletier Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Douglas Young Big D Cycling
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Jack Mason Capps Bike Shop

Men Masters 60+ 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 ? Harold 360 Racing
6 Stephen Palmer
7 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
8 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
9 William Wells Big D Cycling
10 David Wamsley 360 Racing

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek
2 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Women Masters 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
3 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing
4 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with