These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
2 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:36:07
3 Aaron Phipps 0:36:07
4 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:07
5 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:36:07
6 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
7 David Villari Boston University Cycling 0:36:07
8 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:07
9 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:36:07
10 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:36:07
11 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:36:07
12 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
13 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:36:07
14 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
15 Chris Curven 0:36:07
16 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:36:07
17 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 0:36:07
18 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing 0:36:07
19 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:36:07
20 Harris Navelski Freeman's Bicycle Service-Fluid 0:36:07
21 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:07
22 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:36:07
23 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent 0:36:07
24 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycleloft 0:36:07
25 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:36:07
26 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:36:07
27 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
28 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:36:07
29 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 0:36:07
30 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:07
31 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing 0:36:07
32 John Boucher 0:36:07
33 Paul s Connor Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:36:07
34 James Jennings Paceline Sports 0:36:07
35 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles 0:36:07
36 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:36:07
37 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:07
38 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:36:07
39 Mark Hewitt Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:07
40 William Crabtree 0:36:07
41 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:36:07
42 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
43 Joe Haidul 0:36:07
44 Matthew Modelane 0:36:07
45 Gary Dugas 0:36:07
46 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 0:36:07
47 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:36:07
48 Jay Hydren Boston Road Club 0:36:07
49 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0:36:07
50 Thad Lavallee Velocite 0:36:07
51 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:36:07
52 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 0:36:07
53 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth 0:36:07
54 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:36:07
55 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:36:07
56 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:36:07
57 Chris Palombini 0:36:07
58 Luke Barbour 0:36:07
59 Matthew Robinson Base36 0:36:07
60 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:07
61 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:07
62 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:36:07
63 John Micozzi 0:36:07
64 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:36:07
65 John Buser Firefly Racing 0:36:07
66 Jeremy Marchessault 0:36:07
67 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits 0:36:07
68 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:07
69 Gennaro Ameno Greeline Velo 0:36:07
70 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling p&p
71 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative p&p
72 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling p&p
73 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports p&p
74 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight p&p
75 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) p&p
76 Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative p&p
77 Jeremy Saksik p&p
78 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling Team p&p
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
DNF Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports dnf
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Stephen Rock Boston Road Club dnf
DNF Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike dnf
DNF John Disciullo 545 Velo dnf
DNF Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling dnf
DNF Houle Kristopher Family Bike dnf

Men master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:34:34
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:34:34
3 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:34:34
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:34:34
5 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:34:34
6 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:34:34
7 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:34:34
8 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:34
9 Walter Conley Unattached 0:34:34
10 James Nash CCB Racing 0:34:34
11 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 0:34:34
12 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 0:34:34
13 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:34:34
14 Chris Curven 0:34:34
15 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:34:34
16 Edward Sebok Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:34:34
17 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:34:34
18 John Mcgill 0:34:34
19 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:34:34
20 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:34:34
21 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:34:34
22 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 0:34:34
23 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:34:34
24 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:34
25 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:34:34
26 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:34:34
27 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:34:34
28 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 0:34:34
29 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:34:34
30 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:34:34
31 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:34:34
32 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing p&p
33 John Dieli BOB-SMART p&p
34 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC p&p
35 Larry Alford 545 Velo p&p
36 Ralf Geiben-lynn Capital Area p&p
37 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and Bike p&p
38 Jerry Chabot ENGVT p&p
39 Tom Worster 545 Velo p&p
40 Liam Somers Southern Maine p&p
41 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing p&p
DNF Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing dnf
DNF Ron Goodwin CCB Racing dnf
DNF Salvatore Taibi Unattached dnf
DNF Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club dnf
DNF Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing dnf
DNF Lance Littlefield dnf
DNF Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club dnf
DNF Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing dnf
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo dnf
DNF John Buser Firefly Racing dnf
DNF Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team dnf
DNF Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports dnf
DNF John Karod Bikeman.com dnf
DNF John Disciullo 545 Velo dnf
DNF Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Tom Scontras Lagunitas Racing dnf
DNF John Kasbohm North hampton Cycling dnf
DNF Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE dnf

Men pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 0:53:43
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:12
3 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:12
4 Issac Howe UCI CT 0:54:12
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:54:12
6 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:54:12
7 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
8 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 0:54:26
9 Austin Vincent Race CF 0:54:26
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:54:26
11 Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:26
12 Andrew Martin bikesale.com 0:54:26
13 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:54:26
14 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 0:54:26
15 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:54:26
16 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
17 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:54:26
18 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 0:54:26
19 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:54:26
20 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:54:26
21 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan 0:54:26
22 Adam Carr Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:26
23 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:54:26
24 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
25 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
26 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 0:54:26
27 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 0:54:26
28 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
29 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:54:26
30 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:26
31 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:26
32 Ryan Fleming CCB Racing 0:54:26
33 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:54:26
34 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:54:26
35 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:54:26
36 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:54:26
37 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 0:54:26
38 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
39 John Boucher p&p
40 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent p&p
41 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD p&p
42 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club p&p
43 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo p&p
44 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar p&p
45 Ann Koehler Garneau Factory Team p&p
46 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles p&p
47 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits p&p
48 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo p&p
49 Troy Barry Downeast Racing p&p
50 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles p&p
51 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen p&p
52 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge p&p
53 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF p&p
54 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN p&p
55 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing p&p
DNF James Nash CCB Racing dnf
DNF Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lu dnf
DNF Peter Cole Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Emerson Glassey dnf
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing dnf
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo dnf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with