These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haupricht 0:11:42.19

Men 15-18 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 James Chandler 0:25:37.78

Men 40+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:30.72
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 0:44:30.93
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:44:31.05
4 Giuliano Maddamma St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland 0:44:31.26
5 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:45:18.96
6 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:45:20.52
7 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:22.62
8 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:45:24.98
9 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:45:34.45
10 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:45:39.33
DNF Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men 50+ MASTER

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 0:31:07.07
2 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:31:07.31
3 Christopher Grisvard 0:32:52.55
4 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:32:53.05
5 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team 0:32:54.14
6 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 0:32:55.22
7 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:33:12.48

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling 0:47:27.63
2 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 0:47:27.85
3 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels 0:47:29.50
4 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:47:30.59
5 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:47:30.65
6 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:47:30.96
7 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:31.51
8 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin 0:47:31.61
9 Richard Hummel Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:47:31.90
10 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development 0:47:32.63
11 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster 0:47:32.75
12 Christopher Grisvard 0:47:33.26
13 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University 0:47:33.39
14 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing 0:48:16.73
15 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:48:16.81
16 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:17.04
17 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:18.40
18 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 0:48:44.93
19 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 0:48:44.97
20 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:48:45.00
21 William Neidinger North Coast Cycling 0:48:45.07
22 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development 0:48:45.09
DNF Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
23 Jer Walker

Men CAT 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Stevenson Team RED Bike 0:26:30.01
2 Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance 0:26:34.03
3 Christopher Lee 0:26:35.51
4 Derek Silkwood Spin 0:26:43.82
5 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:26:46.46
6 Jay Salge 0:26:53.75
7 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing 0:26:57.97
8 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling 0:27:38.23
9 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:27:39.97
10 Robert Bartholomew Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:27:40.12
11 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:27:40.85
12 John Maguire 0:27:40.97
13 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:27:41.88
14 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:27:50.28
15 Nigel Hyatt 0:28:07.29
DNF Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Evan Shaw Team Athens
DNF Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Troy Walling
DNF Jacob Corkins Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Adam Burns

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU 1:32:18.43
2 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber 1:32:19.57
3 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber 1:32:19.76
4 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling 1:32:19.79
5 Jonathan Card 1:32:21.70
6 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:21.75
7 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 1:32:22.78
8 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber 1:32:23.45
9 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati 1:32:23.80
10 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:24.05
11 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling 1:32:24.06
12 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 1:32:24.82
13 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest LLC 1:32:26.75
14 Stefan Radar 1:32:26.80
15 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 1:32:27.30
16 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:27.96
17 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:32:30.30
18 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development 1:32:31.88
19 Robert Foshag Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart 1:32:32.06
20 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports 1:32:32.31
21 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 1:32:33.25
22 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team 1:32:34.65
23 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:36.00
24 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:32:53.09
25 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland 1:33:19.97
26 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 1:33:26.61
27 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling 1:33:26.82
28 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:33:50.14
29 Jeremy Grimm Team TRU 1:34:10.42
30 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports 1:34:11.98
DNF Robert Martin St. Francis Animal Hospital of
31 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels 1:34:12.01
DNF Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
DNF Giuliano Maddamma St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
DNF Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber
DNF ? David WAS Labs Cycling
DNF James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles

Women 15-18 JUNIOR

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Nordquist 0:24:24.09

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling 0:14:23.35
2 Gretchen Johnson 0:14:27.64

Women PRO-123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 0:44:21.15
2 Sally Price 0:44:21.33
3 Laura Webb Spin 0:44:21.57
4 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wi 0:44:21.88
5 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:22.94
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 0:44:24.66
7 Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles 0:44:29.08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with