These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 42:27.0
2 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 43:33.0
3 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:43.0

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Ng 41:25.0
2 Jordan Miller 42:27.0
3 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 46:28.0
4 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing 50:24.0

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Tomaich none 43:33.0
2 Matthew Gates 49:28.0
3 Ian Nipomnick 50:20.0
4 Andrew Gates 50:58.0
5 Barry Elting Golden Chain 52:38.0

Men Master 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters 40:06.0
2 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 40:26.0
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 40:35.0
4 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 40:58.0
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 41:46.0
6 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 42:58.0
7 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 43:38.0

Men Master 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 41:14.0
2 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 44:43.0
3 Dave Dunkley Ca Technologies 45:37.0
4 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 46:21.0
5 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:00.0
6 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing 47:02.0
7 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 47:26.0
8 Kent Sasaki Cushman 47:32.0
9 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:54.0
10 Unknown Rider Pen Velo Racing 48:26.0
11 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 48:45.0
12 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 53:56.0
13 Alan Neal Santa Rosa CC 56:16.0
14 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 57:34.0
DNF Allen Neel Team ICO

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 40:59.0
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 41:07.0
3 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 41:08.0
4 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 41:22.0

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 40:30.0
2 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 42:09.0
3 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 43:23.0
4 Roland Freund 43:51.0
5 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized 44:16.0
6 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 44:40.0
7 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 46:40.0
8 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:05.0
9 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 48:40.0

Men Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 37:48.0
2 Zeke Mostov Hagens-Buman 39:07.0
3 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 39:23.0
4 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team 40:10.0
5 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus 40:26.0
6 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 41:19.0
7 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 42:00.0
8 Jaffa Prince Fresh_Air Focus Bicycles 42:04.0
9 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 42:50.0
10 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 43:31.0

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing 46:38.0
2 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 49:27.0

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 47:59.0
2 Leslie Tomaich Ashton Price/Bicycles Plus 49:17.0
3 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thmas 52:17.0
4 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 55:19.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with