These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Keyes The Bike Crossing
2 Justin Humphreys Absolute Racing Team
DNF Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Jack White Absolute Racing Team
DNF Leopold Marx GEAUX Race

All Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
3 Theresea-anne Sklar 0

Men 19-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
3 Ben Bradley 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness
6 David Collier 0
7 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
8 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing
9 Joseph Long 4th Dimension Fitness
10 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
11 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Travis Johnson Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Jordan Stadler 0
14 James Rollins GEAUX Race
DNF Matthew Rose S3 Racing team
DNF Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 George Morse Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Michael Buchanan 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Michael Abernathy
5 Jesse King
6 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing
8 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race
9 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
10 Murat Celebi Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Sean Mcardle
12 Michael Hebert
13 Laron Lumpkin
14 Nick Renard
15 Christopher Kijko Semi-Tough Cycling Club
16 Chris Pedersen GEAUX Race
17 Aaron Viles Semi-Tough Cycling Club
18 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club
19 William Fairchild GEAUX Race
20 Christopher Reed Semi-Tough Cycling Club
21 Chris Lincoln Absolute Racing Team
22 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team
23 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race
24 Tad Page 0
25 Scottie Smith 0
26 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team
27 Michael Humphreys Absolute Racing Team
28 Scott Banville BG Bicycles

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
2 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Brian Bourgeois Peake Cycling
4 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
5 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
6 John Dias S3 Racing team
7 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 Eddy Delgado Peake Cycling
9 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
10 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port
11 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Scott Gumina 0
12 Jeff Frye 0
DNF Hamrick Selby 0
DNF Tim Moore 901 Racing

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 H Michael lew
2 Scott Mcmanus
3 Gary Todd
4 Stanley Prutz
5 Mark Mcmurry
6 David Foley
7 Lee Hammond
8 Fred Schroeder

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 John Scripture Team LaS'port
4 Joe French Team LaS'port
5 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing
DNF Ted Heroman GEAUX Race
6 Tony Watts 0

Women Master 19-38 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Demello
2 Selina Lyle
3 Monica Morgan
4 Kimberly Clements

Women Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
2 Terri Collins GEAUX Race
3 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with