These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
2 Macen Vanallen Heartland
3 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
4 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
5 Lincoln Eppard Heartland
6 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind
7 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
8 Aaron Baker XXX-Athletico
9 Anderson Bortoletto Great Dane Velo Club
10 Aaron Robnett ICCC
11 Eric Taylor ICCC
12 Alex Atherton ICCC
13 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
14 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
DNF Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Au Sakari Racing Team
2 Brian Baumhover
3 Joshua Klein Trek Store Davenport
4 Artur Golebiewski
5 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Racing Team
6 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
7 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
8 Josh Cramer
9 Jared Ritz
10 John Collier
11 Jason Rettler Trek Store Davenport
12 Peter Stevens Velo Forced
13 Cain Cushion
14 Tyler Reynolds
15 Josheph Brennan New Pioneer Food Co-Op
DNF Anthony Branch New Pioneer Food Co-Op

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
2 Erik Bandy Atlas
3 Scott Shelman ICCC
4 Paul Savala
5 Andrew Lidral
6 Timothy Doyle
7 Steven Davis
8 Jeffrey Simoneau
9 Jeremy Richardson
10 David Vonholten
11 Jay Geisen ICCC
12 Kevin Hasler
13 John Wildharber New Pioneer Food Co-op
14 Mark Reynolds
15 Marcos Ortiz
16 Andy Edwards
17 Doug Adam
18 Luke Horak
19 John Martinek ICCC
20 Martin Izakovic ICCC
21 Skyler Davis
22 Bobby Thorne UofI
23 Mark Pettinger Murphy's B&G
24 Jerry Murphy Murphy's B&G
25 Calvin Jones
26 Anas Eltuhami
DNF Samuel Strawhacker

Men cat Pro12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen ICCC
2 John Kunert Great Dane Velo
3 Adam Ventling Heartland
4 Matias Perret ICCC
5 Curtis Luckett Three Happy Cows Cycling
6 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
7 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas
8 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen
9 Mariusz Czarnomski ICCC
10 Gregory Springborn Peoria Bicycling Club
11 Brenden Hardy Atlas
12 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland
13 James Cochran Atlas
14 Kelly Wallace Zealous
15 Finn Kolsrud
16 Derek Cassaday Heartland
17 Daniel Morse Heartland
DNF Daniel Galles ICCC
18 Jeff Barnes ICCC
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer
DNF Brendan Kealey ICCC

Men junior 13-14 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Taylor ICCC

Men junior 15-16 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Treptau
2 Sam Lundry DICE
3 Ethan Wells Midwest Rolling Thunder

Men junior 17-18 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Oxley New Pioneer

Men masters 40-49 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Rosenberg New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Matthew Hartman New Pioneer Food Co-op
3 Henning Gerke ICCC
4 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Team
5 Colm Flannery
6 Karl Thomas ICCC
7 Donald Stanner Free Flight
8 Jon Sulzberger Heartland
DNF Steve Reynolds Jimmy Johns
9 Doug Klahsen Zealous

Men masters 50-59 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling
2 Gregory Duethman ICCC
3 Dan Shaffer ICCC
4 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Mark Sorenson ICCC
6 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo
7 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest
8 David Haussler DICE
9 Kevin Wohlford Davenport Trek Store
10 Bernie Wilder
11 Rob Mckillip Dupont
12 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa

Men masters 60+ 12345

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Paulson Trek Mid
2 Bradford Roark ICCC
3 Gary Henry New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Michael Merulla ICCC
5 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 John Brooks Violet Crown
7 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Russ Clarke Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Michael Wehner New Pioneer Food Co-op

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimber Damhorst ICCC
2 Calla Whipp Team Emu
3 Shane Starke

Women junior 13-14 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tianah Ryan

Women junior 15-16 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendra Law New Pioneer

Women P123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassandra Kessler ICCC
2 Kim Eppen ICCC
3 Emily Robnett ICCC
4 Vanessa Curtis ICCC
5 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
7 Dee Mable Des Moines United
8 Robin Williams ICCC
9 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-Op
10 Lisa Deshano Team Q7
11 Tricia Brown ICCC
12 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
DNF Diane Ostenso Trek Midwest

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with