These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JRM/W 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Callahan 2:46:54
2 Steven Turney BJC/Panache 2:48:41
3 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 2:49:57
4 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:51:20
5 Colorado Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 2:51:59
6 Zacharey Elzi 2:53:23
7 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 2:53:39
8 Isaac Sheets 2:53:50
9 Lorenzo S melendez Front Rangers Cycling Club 2:54:13
10 Simon Zink 2:54:20
11 Tyler Terranova 2:54:57
12 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team 2:55:24
13 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 2:56:55
14 Cameron Bellian BJC/Panache 2:57:44
15 Wyatt Gebhardt 3:00:20
16 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 3:00:49
17 Dominic Hanner 3:04:05
18 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 3:05:42
19 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 3:11:02
20 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 3:11:48
21 Joey Ruiz 3:11:49
22 Patrick Whitesel Altitude Cycling 3:12:27
23 John Luce 3:21:54
24 Levi Clements 3:25:16
25 Nial Irwin Altitude Cycling 3:49:37

GC Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Hoese Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 4:08:59
2 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:09:50
3 Jay Plucienkowski 4:09:50
4 Billy Edwards 4:10:13
5 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:10:27
6 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:10:30
7 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:10:51
8 Stephen Perkins Team Cycleton 4:12:20
9 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 4:12:41
10 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:13:16
11 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 4:14:03
12 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:14:03
13 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:16:20
14 Joseph Manning Team Rio Grande 4:18:45
15 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:19:17
16 Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:19:27
17 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:19:31
18 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:20:55
19 Scott Tanner Steamboat Velo 4:21:46
20 Daniel Perkins Team Cycleton 4:21:48
21 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:22:48
22 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 4:31:58
23 Shawn Hime 4:42:32
24 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 5:00:23
25 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 5:02:09
26 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 5:17:36

GC Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:11:02
2 Michael Howells Old School Racing 4:11:16
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 4:11:43
4 Brian Tate Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 4:12:11
5 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 4:12:24
6 Richard Schuette Steamboat Velo 4:12:28
7 Ian Skurnik 4:12:39
8 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 4:13:07
9 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 4:13:33
10 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:13:48
11 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 4:14:04
12 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 4:14:30
13 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 4:15:12
14 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:18:15
15 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 4:18:55
16 Nathan A miller Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:20:27
17 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 4:20:55
18 Joseph Butler Bikeman.com 4:21:46
19 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 4:22:29
20 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 4:22:51
21 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:23:03
22 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:23:32
23 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 4:23:34
24 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 4:27:21
25 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:27:45
26 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:30:56
27 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 4:37:05
28 Dan Martin 4:41:03
29 Jeffrey Skates Altitude Cycling 4:48:05
30 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:49:06
31 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:50:14
32 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 4:51:44
33 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:53:37
34 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 4:54:21
35 Karl Bauer 4:55:55
36 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 4:56:51
37 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 5:08:02
38 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 5:17:21
39 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 5:21:02
40 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 6:05:36

GC Men MM 55-65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 4:08:15
2 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:08:16
3 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 4:09:13
4 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 4:12:12
5 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 4:13:04
6 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing 4:13:15
7 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:19:46
8 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:20:14
9 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:20:45
10 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:21:38
11 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:23:36
12 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:23:47
13 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:24:41
14 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of Colorado Springs 4:27:15
15 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 4:36:26
16 David Mulica Local Velo 4:36:51
17 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 4:38:02
18 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 4:42:01
19 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 4:45:47
20 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 4:53:34
21 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:55:37
22 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 5:05:45
23 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 5:08:22
24 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 5:35:50

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:06:30
2 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 4:06:35
3 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 4:07:42
4 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:07:52
5 Michael P carter 4:08:03
6 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 4:08:11
7 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 4:08:22
8 Todd Cassan 4:08:31
9 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 4:09:21
10 Barry Hughes Rapha Condor Cycling Club 4:10:03
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 4:11:06
12 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:17:10
13 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 4:20:20
14 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:20:36
15 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:22:11
16 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 4:24:09
17 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 4:24:57
18 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 4:25:15
19 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:26:25
20 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 4:27:24
21 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 4:30:46
22 Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:32:48
23 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:33:00
24 Chris Sheets 4:45:56

Men MM35+1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 4:59:38
2 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 4:59:43
3 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 5:00:59
4 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 5:01:18
5 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:01:46
6 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:02:48
7 Christopher G doyle 5:02:54
8 William Pankonin xXx Racing 5:04:05
9 Michael Hanna Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 5:04:38
10 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 5:07:50
11 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 5:07:57
12 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 5:09:06
13 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:09:41
14 Andrew Johnson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 5:09:51
15 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's 5:10:04
16 Jamie Morgan 5:11:04
17 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:11:17
18 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 5:14:29
19 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 5:15:51
20 Tim Lemmon 5:19:46
21 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 5:23:01
22 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 5:27:14

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 4:53:59
2 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 4:54:53
3 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 4:55:15
4 Taylor Schmidt 4:56:47
5 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:57:04
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:57:15
7 Matt Carnal 4:57:59
8 Ian Broughton 4:58:38
9 Danny Whipple 4:58:44
10 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:58:44
11 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 4:58:50
12 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 4:58:57
13 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 4:59:16
14 Jared Muir Infinite Cycles 4:59:36
15 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 4:59:55
16 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 4:59:57
17 Liam Dunn GS Panache 5:01:11
18 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 5:04:35
19 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 5:07:28
20 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 5:07:50
21 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 5:09:20
22 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 5:09:29
23 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 5:09:33
24 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 5:09:52
25 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 5:11:01
26 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 5:11:36
27 Luis Soto 5:11:51
28 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 5:13:38
29 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 5:16:20
30 Joseph Teynor Primal - Audi Denver 5:17:36
31 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 5:18:43
32 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team 5:26:41
33 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 5:33:25
34 Tim Foltz Primal - Audi Denver 5:34:49
35 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:41:47
36 Kevin Wilson IC3 Colorado 5:41:55

Men SM 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Dorais 3:55:33
2 David Krimstock 3:58:23
3 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 3:58:58
4 Joshua Smullin Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Club 3:59:24
5 Pawel Smolarkiewicz BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 4:00:15
6 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 4:00:28
7 Daniel Duryea 4:01:14
8 Zack Jensen 4:02:11
9 Samuel Bennett 4:10:12
10 Ben Brown Steamboat Velo 4:10:34
11 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 4:10:39
12 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 4:11:00
13 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 4:11:06
14 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 4:11:06
15 Chris J schlessinger 4:11:22
16 Ross Faasse 4:12:40
17 Ryan Kerin 4:13:00
18 Michael Lam 4:13:33
19 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 4:15:48
20 Mark Satkiewicz Steamboat Velo 4:16:36
21 Kyle Wilcox 4:16:44
22 Michael Ward 4:17:51
23 Nelson Carmichael 4:19:23
24 Rees York Rams Cycling Team 4:19:25
25 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 4:20:05
26 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 4:20:21
27 Chris Montalbano 4:20:59
28 Jeffrey Deems Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 4:25:11
29 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 4:25:21
30 Nick Cooley First City Cycling Team 4:28:27
31 Matheu Rodriguez Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 4:29:17
32 Mike Fibiger 4:29:54
33 Buster Wiand 4:29:56
34 Paul Swanno 4:30:54
35 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 4:32:20
36 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 4:34:40
37 Christian Wilson IC3 Colorado 4:34:47
38 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 4:36:47
39 Adam Glaser First City Cycling Team 4:38:13
40 Keith C elliott Primal - Audi Denver 4:38:31
41 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 4:39:46
42 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 4:42:25
43 Jeff Snook 4:43:07
44 Bradley Schlesinger 4:50:57
45 Steven Renander 4:57:54
46 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 5:04:14
47 Anthony Lee Primal - Audi Denver 5:22:14

Men SM Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 4:54:45
2 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 4:55:16
3 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 4:55:32
4 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 4:55:58
5 Taylor Fletcher 4:56:30
6 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 4:56:42
7 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 4:57:17
8 Ryan Kingsolver LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:57:48
9 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 4:57:59
10 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 4:58:07
11 Jake Wells 4:58:17
12 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 4:58:50
13 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 4:59:40
14 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 4:59:44
15 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 5:00:12
16 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 5:00:40
17 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 5:01:51
18 Brian Firle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 5:05:22
19 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 5:05:32
20 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:06:13
21 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:06:39
22 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 5:06:42
23 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing Team 5:08:20
24 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 5:09:14
25 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 5:10:41
26 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 5:11:07
27 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 5:12:50
28 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 5:13:01
29 Marc Enter 5:13:42
30 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 5:13:48
31 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 5:16:41
32 Trevor Brown 5:17:03
33 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 5:17:20
34 Eric Kenney Denver Fit Loft 5:20:37
35 Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 5:20:58
36 Jon Moro 5:32:24

Women SW P-12 / MW35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Charity 4:26:43
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 4:26:59
3 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 4:28:43
4 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Organic India 4:38:59
5 Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing 4:40:41
6 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 4:42:37
7 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:43:19
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 4:54:58
9 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 5:06:49
10 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 5:12:49
11 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4 5:15:44

Women SW3-4 / MW45+ MW55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 4:21:25
2 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling 4:21:53
3 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 4:22:34
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 4:22:49
5 Katie Clouse cole sport 4:24:50
6 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 4:27:48
7 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 4:30:37
8 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 4:32:12
9 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 4:34:40
10 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 4:34:59
11 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 4:35:20
12 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 4:38:43
13 Jody Corey 4:39:36
14 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4:44:26
15 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 4:47:04
16 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 4:48:17
17 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 4:48:49
18 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 4:50:05
19 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 4:50:36
20 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 4:51:39
21 Laura Vance ColoBikeLaw.com 4:55:20
22 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 5:02:36
23 Ann Stilgebauer 5:03:21
24 Meaghan Jennings Team Cycleton 5:03:25
25 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 5:10:50
26 Jennifer E barth PSIMET/Zilla Racing 5:17:43
27 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 5:20:38
28 Kirsten Alder 5:24:46
29 Kim Nordquist Old School Racing 5:25:24
30 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 5:35:23
31 Deb Froehlich 6:07:28
32 Carol Ann haroutunian 6:07:43

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with