These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jae Walters North Star
2 Will Johnson team Matthews racing
3 Marek Hayes J's Bikes / IHOP
4 Jackson Schad Clarksville Schwinn
5 Carson Brindle Team Guitar Lab
6 Roman Mckinney Nuvo
7 Blake Kottlowski Midwest Devo
8 Cyrus Crandell Jays Bikes
9 Dana Stutzman None
10 Jack Roby unattached
11 Sean Effron None

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
2 Nathaniel Ganger None
3 Ryan Bredemeyer None
4 Corbin Schmitz Midwest Devo
5 Conor Swan None
6 Ebin Ford Midwest Devo
7 Spencer Miller None
8 James Chandler unattached

Men 40-49 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
2 Ron Glowczynski BikeFlights
3 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
4 Thomas Cox Team Heroes
5 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
6 Corurt Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
7 Dean Peterson Zipp Factory Team
8 Don Birch Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
9 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
11 Matt Brindle Team Guitar Lab
12 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse
13 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
15 Jaime Lopez Team Mack
16 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
17 Scott Perry Heroes Foundation
18 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
DNF Bradley Hayes J's Bikes / IHOP
DNF Ken Misch T3

Men 50-54 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
2 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes/IHOP
4 Jim Creamer Heroes Foundation
5 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
7 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
8 Gregory Hillman TrueSport.com
9 Rob Norwalk Team Heroes / MOB
10 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
11 Tim Davis Team Heroes - Mob
12 Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
13 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
14 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
15 E Michael ozment team mack
DNF Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
16 Robert Hornbaker WildCard Cycling
DNF James Bolin Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
DNF Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
DNF Timothy Walter IC3

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
4 Colton Barrett Marian University Cycling Team
5 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
6 Martin Vecchio None
7 Stephan Hirsch BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
10 Gunner Dygert BissellABGGiant
11 Ryan Good MatsonMoney
12 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber
13 Jacob Rytlewski Castellas
14 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
16 Patrick Odonnell TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
17 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant
18 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
19 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
20 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Bakehouse Granola
21 Kirk Albers Panther Cycling pb Competitive Cyclist
22 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
23 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
24 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
25 Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
26 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
27 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
28 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling
29 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
30 Beau Boggs Bissell-ABG-Giant
31 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
32 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
33 Scott Baumer Bicycle Exchange
34 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
35 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
36 Dakota Mcdivitt None
37 Luke Tilmans First Internet Bank
38 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling
39 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
40 John Pratt Team TRU
41 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse
42 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
43 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
44 Thomas Revard None
45 Andrew Giniat Burnham Racing
DNF Sean Metz EGO p/b SAMMYS BIKES
46 Turner Duncan First Internet Bank
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Nick Torrance BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Korbel
DNF Jason Fowler Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Declan Doyle BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's bikes
DNF Matthew Light Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
DNF Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange
DNF Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
DNF Jeremy Grimm Team TRU
DNF Miles Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
DNF John Ryan Racing for Rileys
DNF Hayden Warner Uphill Grind Cycling
DNF Felipe Cardenas T3 Cycling Team
DNF Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
DNF Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Andrew Clarke Team Netherland Rubber
DNF Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Charles Crouse Racing for Riley
DNF Andrew Martin Bikesale.com
DNF John Balmer Century Road Club of America
DNF Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Brice Brookshire None
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Kevin Depasse BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
2 Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Subaru
3 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
4 Joshua Kush Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
5 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
6 Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
7 Chris Kellar Joes Cycles
8 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
9 Devin O'leary None
10 Ron Glowczynski BikeFlights
11 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
13 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
14 Matthew Wright BSM Cycling
15 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
16 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
17 Vincent Vergara Bicycle Exchange
18 Ryan Romenesko None
19 Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
20 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
21 Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing
22 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
23 Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
24 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
25 Miles Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
26 Rick Riley Wild Card Cycling
27 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
28 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
29 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
30 Jay Brant Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
31 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
32 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
33 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Subaru
34 Adam Mahomed Caprone Burbero
35 John Hoopingarner Marian University Cycling Team
36 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes/IHOP
37 Joel Melby Illini Cycling
38 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
39 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
40 Mike Chandler Team Red Bike
41 Garrett Weiler Bike MS
42 Dan Hiller AeroCat
43 Jason Romain Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
44 Daniel Harper IndiBike/Angies List
45 Ben Handy None
46 Ben Souders Springfield Brewing Co. Cycling
47 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
48 Jordan Fleming None
49 Alex Kerman None
DNF Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
50 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
DNF Kevin Newkirk First Internet Bank
DNF Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
DNF Chris Jolivette Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
DNF Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
DNF John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
DNF Matthew Stepp nomad cycling club
DNF Edward Wright Team Lake Effect
DNF Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Jonathan Edwards Bicycle Exchange
DNF Aaron Yancey Blue Ridge Design
DNF Kyle Goris Nebo Ridge
DNF Dylan Nash Indiana Cure Chasers
DNF Ryan Page Gray Goat Sports

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
2 Tyler Hart None
3 Joseph Hatley Bicycle Exchange
4 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club
5 Charlie Hicks Zone 6 Cycling
6 Garrett Weiler Bike MS
7 Alfons Eggink None
8 Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
9 Gregory Hillman TrueSport.com
10 Jacob Crow Lake Effect Cycling Team
11 Terry Mcdonald Bicycle Exchange
12 Matthew Hardison None
13 Spencer Miller None
14 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
15 Mike Chandler Team Red Bike
16 Peter Doroszko None
17 Michael Hart Midwest DEVO
19 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling team
20 Cary Smith T3 Cycling
21 Nicholas Untch None
22 Bob Cochrane Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
23 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
24 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling
25 Christopher Pilipiszyn None
26 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
27 Aj Sood IUCC
28 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University Cycling
29 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
30 Patrick Gordon Midwest Development Cycling
31 Jason Ochoada Gray Goat Sports
32 Kurt Marquardt Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Subaru
DNF Benjamin Richardson IUCC
DNF Robert Hornbaker WildCard Cycling
33 Christian Madrid Murray State Cycling Team
DNF Matt Shade Unattached
DNF Michael Scott Gray Goat Sports/ RH Marlin
DNF Kyle Goris Nebo Ridge
DNF Matthew Stepp nomad cycling club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Frangi None
2 Thomas Turi None
3 Brandon fry Team nebo ridge Team Nebo Ridge
4 Thomas Svenstrup None
5 Kyle Swain None
6 Lucas Kalbfell None
7 Stephen Strayer ROLLFAST
8 Andy Mudd None
9 Nathaniel Ganger None
10 Eric Roberson T3 Cycling Team
11 Wiley Radomski None
12 Jason Eshleman Middaugh Coaching
13 Carson Shadowen Team Heroes
14 Michael Killeen Region Racing p/b Strack and Van Til
15 David Rees None
16 Brian Matthews TrueSport.com
17 Blake Fahl Team Heroes
18 Jon Beecham None
19 Jonathan Rivers Heroes Foundation
20 Andrew Najem Caprone Burbero
21 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi
22 Eric Averitt None
23 Richard Moore None
24 Kevin Strawbridge None
25 Eli Knight None
26 Larry Purdue Blue Ridge Design
27 Jeremy Crawford Sigma Nu / loke Cycling
28 Chris Szymanczyk Caprone Burbero
29 Andrew Salupo unattached
30 Bryson Stevens None
31 Gabe Thomas unattached
32 Jordan Merz None
33 Todd Pettyjohn unattached
34 Joe Blommel None
35 Jared Johnson None
36 Mark Borcherding None
37 Michael Carsten None
38 Coy Phillips None
39 Scott Turner None
40 Michael Gritt Unattached
41 Levi Limburg None
42 Matt Pheffer Caprone Burbero
43 Robbie Seal None
44 Rodolfo Villalvir None
45 Robert Clark Clarksville Schwinn
46 Jason Shonkwiler None
47 Clinton Korty None
48 Robert Berbeco None
49 Michael Effron None
DNF Lee Miles None
50 Beau Aldridge unattached
DNF Eric Dickson None

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
2 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3 Johnathan Persinger unattached
4 Quinn Alonzo unattached
5 Cody Malone Joes Cycles
6 Trevor Tauberschmidt unattached
7 Matthew Madson unattached
8 Lake Daily unattached
9 Michael Gritt Unattached
10 Marcus Ramey unattached
11 Tim Bober unattached
12 Zachary Nolan unattached
13 Adam Huston unattached
15 Anna Thomas unattached
DNF Marcus Mcdaniel Jimmy Johns Delivery driver
DNF Alex Ramey unattached
16 Jose Ruiz unattached
DNF Erik Buland unattached

Women 10-12 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adarah Vossoughi-horton None
2 Tirajeh Vossoughi-horton None
3 Annika Beecham None

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
2 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
3 Jane Vanni-noone Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
4 Elizabeth Engwis MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
5 Natalie Smith Purdue University
6 Chloe Dygert Twenty 16 cycling
7 Anne Gerard Scarlet Fire
8 Riley Missel MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
9 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
10 Kelly Kowalczyk Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
11 Karla Labbe Bishop's Bicycles
12 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
13 Katy Sahm Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
14 Nicole Borem Team Neighborlink
15 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
16 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Oesch Spin Zone Racing Women
2 Natalie Smith Purdue University
3 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
4 Tabitha Sherwood Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Kirsten Montreuil Team Louisville
6 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
7 Rebecca Zink A Cycling Team
8 Megan Huibregtse Ski Club Cycling/IUCC
9 Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing Women
10 Nicole Richardson None
11 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
12 Rebecca Lieland Team Nebo Ridge
13 Lindsay Rosa None
14 Sarah Lukens Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Subaru
15 Julia Thomas unattached
16 Jennifer Munley Zone-6 Cycling/ First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 Lindsey Bouza None
18 Stacey Hughes None
19 Katrina Marquardt Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Subaru

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with