These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT
2 Chris Bosco Velo Reno
3 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
5 Alain Asuzano
6 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
7 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Alfredo Asuzano
10 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
11 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
12 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Winne Wodcreek High Schol
2 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
3 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions
5 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
6 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Jose Ayon Corsa
DNF Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Anthony Odell Folsom Bike VW Raleys
DNF Jeffery Rogers SJBC

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Machenzie Kilpatrick
2 Mike Alexander
3 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo
4 Daniel Jamison
DNF Alexis Loulier DBC
5 Joel Moore
DNF James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Mark Rotondi
DNF Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Connor Jinguji Roseville Cyclery
DNF Andrew Gates
DNF Bryce Lewis Roseville Cyclery
DNF Unknown Rider

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffery Rogers SJBC

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
2 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
4 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
6 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT
7 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
8 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
10 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
11 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Bush
2 Courtney Badour
3 Edward Cruz Xtreme Outfitters

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
2 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing
3 Rick Cunha
4 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT
5 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
8 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Mark Horton
DNF Roland Freund
12 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Joshua Dapice Audi
3 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized
4 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
5 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
6 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis p/b Jakroo
7 Seth Britton
8 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
10 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE
DNF Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
DNF Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23
DNF Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava
DNF Brennan Percy Chico Elite
DNF Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
DNF Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Britton
DNF Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
DNF Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Nicole Olson Nicole Olson

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Barker Chico Masters Cycling Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 Felicia Gomez
3 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
5 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
6 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
7 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with