These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 47:35.5
2 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team 47:35.7
3 David Walls Asheville Youth Cycling JR Devo 47:36.0
4 Debbie Milne Finish Strong 47:36.0
5 Pablo Di marco NGCA Mission Source 47:36.2
6 Timo Heister TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing 47:36.2
7 Kristopher Sally Upstate JR. Cycling/ Les Amis Calder Bros 47:36.3
8 Andrew Fairman AYL Race Team 47:36.4
9 Marcelo Martino Southern crescent cycling 47:36.4
10 Chris Cole 47:36.6
11 Kendal James Spirited Cyclist 47:37.2
12 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen 47:37.4
13 Zachary King Safe harbor 47:38.2
14 Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr. cycling 47:38.8
15 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling 47:39.0
16 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction 47:39.8
17 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports 47:39.9
18 Alan Edwards Velobrew 47:40.1
19 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 47:41.4
20 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 47:42.0
21 Robert Comfort Velobrew Racing 47:42.8
22 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 47:46.2
23 Nolan Mcqueen Furman University Cycling Team 47:47.2
24 Unknown Rider 47:57.8
25 Carter Harris High Country Devo 48:01.1
26 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 48:07.8
27 Aaron Fulton Velobrew Racing 26:12.2
28 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah 20:31.1
29 Chris Harrigan Clemson University 18:01.9
30 Dustan Barber RTO National 14:24.6

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hauck Nautical Gnar Road Team 36:51.6
2 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling 37:31.4
3 Jeffrey Avans Charleston Bicycle Company 37:33.8
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 37:34.0
5 Emile Therrien veloBrew 37:34.2
6 Mitchell Crofts Ms. Roses p/b Jay Brown Const. 37:34.4
7 Donald Hornback Harper Auto/Knoxvelo 37:34.5
8 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 37:34.5
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 37:34.5
10 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team 37:34.8
11 Albert Mallari Velobrew Cycling Club 37:35.2
12 Mason Caperton 37:35.2
13 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b Jay Brown Contractors 37:35.4
14 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo 37:35.4
15 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 37:35.5
16 Michael Garrison NGCA Mission Source 37:36.4
17 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 37:36.6
18 Baker Watts RTO National 37:37.1
19 Kenny Cox Velobrew 37:38.6
20 Romero Gill Velo Brew 37:38.7
21 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Fine Custom Homes 37:41.8
22 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo / Harper 35:59.0
23 Jed Young Gobalbike Savannah 37:35.7
24 Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Cycling Team 37:40.2
25 Eric Calder Upstate Jr Cycling/Calder Brothers Devo 38:12.9
26 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 37:34.1
27 Michael Coats Globalbike Savannah 38:05.8
28 Christopher Pankow 38:12.8
29 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling 37:39.0
30 John Andrew garcia Velobrew Cycling 24:54.5
31 Everett Engstrom Clemson University Cycling 21:15.3
32 Emilesr Therrien Velobrew 10:26.8

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing 31:21.1
2 Tyson Cook Gaston City Cyclists 31:22.9
3 Mason Harris alpha bikes 31:23.1
4 Alex Bernstein Asheville Bicycle and Racing Club 31:23.7
5 Brian Cookson GlobalBike Charlotte 31:23.7
6 Andrew Hall 31:23.9
7 Josh Wilson 31:24.9
8 Eric Moore Les Amis/Upstate 31:26.4
9 Robert Webb 31:26.5
10 Spencer Parker Alpha Bikes 31:26.7
11 Brett Sumpter 31:27.2
12 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cyles Racing 31:27.7
13 Cameron Bunce SBR Rock Hill 31:28.0
14 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery 31:30.9
15 Imtiaz Khan Greenville Spinners Racing Team 31:44.4
16 Dan Brock Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield 31:59.7
17 Shane Matias Mojo Cycles Racing 32:01.4
18 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team 32:23.3
19 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team 32:23.5
20 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club 31:44.4
21 Sean Haglund 31:57.5
22 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder 30:40.0
23 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 23:27.0
24 Jacob Olsen SBR Rock Hill 06:46.6
25 Christopher Dougherty 06:47.4

Men JUNIOR 11-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder Brothers/Mauldin/Upstate Junior Cycling 23:35.3
2 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling 23:52.2
3 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis 23:52.9
4 Luc Therrien Velobrew 23:00.6

Men JUNIOR 13-14 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Moore Les Amis/Upstate 23:06.5

Men JUNIOR 15-16 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Comfort Velobrew Racing 22:55.6
2 Emile Therrien veloBrew 22:55.9

Men JUNIOR 17-18 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Mallari Velobrew Cycling Club 22:55.6

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator Components 44:35.7
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong.org 44:36.0
3 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 44:36.1
4 Hans Halaixt TGCR 44:40.1
5 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 45:24.2
6 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team 45:27.1
7 Chris Knetsche Hincapie/Trappe Door 45:28.9
8 Aaron Johnston Village Wrench 45:29.8
9 Sean Weddell High Country Velo 45:30.0
10 Dave Leatherman Blue Ridge 45:30.1
11 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globalbike 45:30.1
12 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team 45:30.5
13 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 45:31.4
14 Scott Miner Bikelaw.com 45:31.5
15 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 45:32.3
16 Chad Salla Energy Velo 45:36.8
17 Bryan Schoeffler GreenLife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike 45:37.5
18 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 45:40.0
19 John James Trappe Door 45:53.9
20 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 16:38.0
21 Lee Reavis Modry 17:02.0
22 Jeffrey May Outspokin 14:26.9
23 Ives Vanheule RTO 11:38.5
24 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 11:38.8
25 Dustan Barber RTO National 11:39.0
26 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 12:56.8
27 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 10:24.8
28 Todd Mion Trappe Door 08:41.5
29 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners 01:45.3

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners 32:50.6
2 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo 32:51.0
3 Marco Pigni Knoxvelo 32:51.1
4 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Team 32:51.1
5 David Peter unattached 32:51.7
6 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes RaceTeam 32:51.8
7 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 32:51.8
8 Donald Hornback Harper Auto/Knoxvelo 32:52.1
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 32:52.3
10 David Tucker Greenville Spinners 32:53.0
11 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance 32:55.4
12 Jeff Mrachek RTO National 32:55.4
13 Simon Harvey 32:57.1
14 Romero Gill Velo Brew 32:57.8
15 James Brigman South Main Cycles 32:59.8
16 Brent Dittenber Irish/Ciamillo Test Team 33:02.7
17 Greg Campbell RTO 33:03.6
18 William Kerrigan outspoken 33:03.7
19 Unknown Rider 33:06.3
20 Mike Klepfer RTO National 33:08.6
21 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 33:26.5
22 Roy Jones Greenvile Spinners Racing 33:49.2
23 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team 33:49.3
24 Dan Brock Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield 33:49.3
25 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo 32:06.3
26 Robert Potter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 15:58.2
27 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team 15:08.4

Men MASTER 50+ CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Parker Herbalife 33:34.4
2 Gary Moore Giordana / Charlotte Sports Timing 33:34.5
3 Lee Reavis Modry Evergreen Partners 33:40.5
4 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source 34:11.3
5 Jim Payne Tumult Racing 34:11.7
6 Greg Morgan Spinx 34:14.0
7 Michael Berry Modry Evergreen 34:14.1
8 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 34:15.0
9 Arthur Danfy SPINX RACE TEAM 34:15.3
10 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team 34:15.7
11 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery 34:16.5
12 Joe Lehner RTO National 34:19.0
13 James Berry Spinx 34:19.0
14 Charles Seward USI 34:19.4
15 David Moore Modry 34:19.7
16 David Novak jr RTO National 34:20.0
17 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo 34:20.1
18 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team Mansfield 34:20.7
19 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team 34:32.7
20 John Turner East Point Track Club 32:57.5
21 David Kyzer Spinx Cycling 33:08.5

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 12:52.9
2 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 12:53.0
3 Thaddeus Dulin Team Greenlife Subaru Benefiting globalbike 12:53.2
4 Chris Butler Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 12:54.3
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong 13:01.6
6 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 13:02.5
7 Jonathan Atkins Incycle-Predator Components 13:06.1
8 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 13:42.4
9 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling 13:45.4
10 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 13:46.5
11 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 13:58.2
12 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 13:58.2
13 Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator Components 13:58.3
14 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 13:58.4
15 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike 13:58.7
16 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 13:59.3
17 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 13:59.3
18 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 13:59.7
19 Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 13:59.9
20 Daniel Holt Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 14:00.1
21 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:00.7
22 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Mini 14:00.9
23 Zachary Hoover Village volkswagen 14:01.0
24 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 14:01.1
25 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 14:01.2
26 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing 14:02.3
27 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globalbike 14:02.8
28 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:03.1
29 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 14:03.5
30 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys 14:07.3
31 Marc Williams Globalbike Wipes Elite Cycling Team 14:07.3
32 Benjamin Zawacki Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:07.5
33 Andy Baker Astellas Pro Cycling 14:10.3
34 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project 14:13.6
35 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite 10:51.3
36 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 10:51.4
37 Justin Lowe Ms Roses 01:26.0
38 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville 58:23.4
39 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel 54:51.9
40 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 37:49.4
41 Nate Morse RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 38:56.1
42 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 36:29.0
43 Ian Garrison NGCA Mission Source 27:05.8
44 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Devo 25:16.2
45 Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 24:03.2
46 Charkie Huegel CatUP Coaching 21:47.8
47 Carlos Noreno Finish Strong 22:14.3
48 Nathan Robinson US Military Endurance Sports 22:14.6
49 Artiom Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 22:14.9
50 Taylor Little High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo 22:15.3
51 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Sportswear Junior Development 22:48.4
52 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 20:40.7
53 Darel Christopher 21:06.0
54 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 19:03.6
55 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 19:30.3
56 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 17:14.0
57 Aaron Trent Team Roger C. Peace 17:54.1
58 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing 14:07.5
59 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development 13:05.4
60 Conor Schunk Finish Strong 10:45.4
61 Bryan Schoeffler GreenLife-Subaru Benefiting Globalbike 11:34.7
62 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 10:09.3
63 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 08:34.6
64 Nathan Rogut R & M 04:47.1
65 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 01:44.9

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos 28:32.3
2 Webber Heather RTO National 28:32.3
3 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 29:06.9
4 Heather Riniker Team Alderman- OSP 29:09.1
5 Mandy Thompson Every Women GHS 30:03.5
6 Valerie Grimshaw Spinners Racing Team 28:42.1
7 Rachel Gauthier Pure Velo 30:51.9
8 Amanda Calvird 30:49.5

Women JUNIOR 11-12 CAT Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Harden Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis 23:52.8
2 Samantha Morrison Velobrew 24:59.8

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong 42:09.8
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong 42:10.5
3 Danielle Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders 42:11.3
4 Holly Beard R&M Cycling 42:11.4
5 Susan Jones - morgan Zoom 42:12.2
6 Rachel Starnes DelaFina 42:12.3
7 Diana Nelson R & M Cycling 42:12.4
8 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze Cyclery 42:12.4
9 Amy Floyd Empowerment: Women's Elite Cycling Team 42:12.6
10 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing 42:12.8
11 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing 42:13.0
12 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team 42:13.9
13 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team 42:13.9
14 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team 42:14.2
15 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Womens Racing 42:15.3
16 Allie Norman DelaFina 42:15.3
17 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA 42:15.6
18 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team 42:18.6
19 Marianne Holt Pain Pathways 42:26.7
20 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 26:37.4
21 Trudi Franzel Alderman 22:45.5
22 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife / Subaru Benefiting Globalbike 22:45.9
23 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina 13:30.7
24 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita Womens Cycling Team/SCV 11:36.5
25 Sharon Smith DelaFina 11:50.9
26 Sandra Pehl Florida velo 11:52.3
27 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 11:59.0
28 Katelyn Dittmann R&M Cycling 12:02.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with