These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bert Hartman I AM Racing 00:18:01.930
2 Randall Hoffpauir 00:18:19.930
3 Richard Young I AM Racing 00:21:51.960
4 Harvey Liberman 00:24:42.210

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:17:19.240
2 Jason Brasel I AM Racing 00:17:26.050
3 Thomas Evans Harper Auto 00:17:28.300
4 Moive Star kerns Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:18:24.520
5 James Waller Ride615 Development 00:19:12.460

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innocent Harelimana Velo Force 00:18:20.300
2 Joshua Walliser 00:18:21.080
3 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:18:28.650
4 Matthew Hardison 00:19:19.370
5 Nate Lelek I AM Racing 00:37:08.900

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bole Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:16:46.900
2 John Carr Treehouse Racing 00:17:08.710
3 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing 00:19:29.930

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Silvers I AM Racing 00:18:38.370
2 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:18:46.180

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:18:09.650
2 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 00:19:03.780
3 Sam Cox Tri Cities Road Club 00:19:57.020
4 Thomas King Harper Auto 00:20:33.140

Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing 00:18:41.840
2 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 00:20:19.990
3 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing 00:21:47.300

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne 00:16:25.490
2 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing 00:16:48.080
3 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:17:01.210
4 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 00:17:28.140
5 Andy Prickett Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:17:54.080

Men under 40 Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Wallis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:18:35.780
2 Steven Paulson I AM Racing 00:19:09.520
3 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 00:20:48.370
4 �troy Stewart��� 00:20:49.490
5 Justin Bridges Junior Flyers 00:21:08.710
6 Amir Fathi 00:24:18.020

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Brown Taco Mamacita 00:19:49.210
2 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 00:19:49.870
3 Rachel Hart Team WE 00:19:50.460
4 Maria Danker Harper Auto 00:19:50.840
5 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita 00:20:23.460
6 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita 00:22:56.620
7 Barbara Baum 00:24:38.870
8 Rebecca Jackson Taco Mamacita 00:25:11.500
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with