These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling
3 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
4 Erik Dootson
5 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
6 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
7 Ara Papazian Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
8 Nathan Greenwood Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9 Alfredo Jimenez ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
10 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
11 Mike Perry Kern Wheelmen
12 Shannon Larsen Carefast
13 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
14 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
15 Dusty Holland Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
16 Ted Randall Big Orange Cycling
17 Chris Rossetto
18 John Gregory
19 Seth Huggins CVC Racing
20 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
21 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
22 Wes Barton
23 Mike Aldridge
24 Christopher Botti
25 Greg Walker Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Eadric Bressel Logan Race Club

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Anthony Restuccia Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Dedrick Kon 8th Wonder Cycling
6 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
7 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
9 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
10 Richard Pego 8th Wonder Cycling
11 Mark Fluss Team Helen's
12 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Samuel Ames Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Alan Zarembo POC + Ritte

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team
4 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition
5 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 William Lupo SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
9 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
10 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
DNF Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing
3 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
5 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
6 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
9 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
10 Bill Elrich
11 Thomas Morgan Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team

Men Master 55-60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Mike Marotta SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing
5 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
7 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
8 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Owen Thomas Action Sports
10 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal
11 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
13 Jon Powell Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
16 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18 Eric Knutson Wicked Cycling Inc
19 Bill Elrich
20 Thomas Morgan Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
21 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Marotta SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Owen Thomas Action Sports
4 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal
5 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
7 Jon Powell Adams Avenue Bicycles
8 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 John Roest SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10 David Lampe Kern Wheelmen

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4 Daniel Willett Monster Media Racing Team
5 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
6 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
8 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
9 Cory Greenberg Firefighters-Vikru
10 Chris Johnson * SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 Mathew Merrington
12 Sergio Escutia
13 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
14 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
DNF Tyler Williams BMC Development Team
DNF Andres Morales
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio
DNF Charles Luib Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling
DNF Samuel Pedder R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
3 Mike Prentice Team Rokform
4 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
5 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
6 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
7 Erik Funk
8 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
9 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
10 Jon Budinoff
11 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
14 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
15 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
16 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
17 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte
18 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
19 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Nicolas Moya POC + Ritte
21 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
22 Josh Cady MOOTS
23 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
24 David Baar POC + Ritte
25 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
DNF Daniel Ross Bike Improve
DNF Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Elliot Grothe Carefast
DNF Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
DNF Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Johnston POC + Ritte
DNF Albert Tello Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
DNF Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Carlson
2 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 Alain Asuzano
4 Maksim Gusev
5 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling
6 Christian Alburez
7 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
8 Alfredo Asuzano
9 Erik Dootson
10 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Ivan Lopez GBS Racing
12 John Snapp Southern California Velo
13 Cameron Bond Santa Clarita Velo
14 Nik Bales
15 Camden Vodicka DCR
16 David Fair Serious Cycling
17 Robert Itoh Velo Allegro
18 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
19 Hoffman Cortes
20 Ryan Meskimen SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 John Day PENTA Building Group
DNF Shannon Larsen Carefast
22 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF David Priest One Way Cycling
DNF Giovanni Ortiz Twin Star Racing
DNF Michael Barker Team Velocity
DNF Kevin Barker Team Velocity
DNF Ricky Gonzales Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Lockwood
2 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX
3 Sinan Imer
4 Dylan Nasiatka
5 Zachary Stern
6 Nick Baker G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Davin Brooks
8 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
9 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing
10 Hector Sandoval PAA/REMAX
11 Caleb Christian
12 David Nicholas
13 Cody Punch
14 Rich Hodgson
15 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
16 Oscar Torres
DNF Bryan Chanthamany Action Sports

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Gretchen Stumhofer University of California-San Diego
3 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
4 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
5 Julia Gieschen B4T9/Foundation

Women Senior Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Lisa Leonard V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
3 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women
4 Meagan Jones South Bay Wheelmen
5 Antigone Payne V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
6 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
7 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
8 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Anita Rahi V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
10 Elizabeth Hawes B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
11 Shannon Castle Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen
13 Jennifer Grube V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
14 Amanda Barker
DNF Merrisa Kirk
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with