These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

All juniors 10-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 14:39.4
2 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 14:40.8
3 Nick Gordon BAC Racing Team 14:45.1
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 14:49.0
5 Patrick Welch 16:27.8
6 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 14:59.0
7 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 15:02.0
8 Rosa Medel 15:02.8
9 Ellis Nordhougen 15:03.6
10 Abigail Bryant 16:38.4
11 Grady Hall 16:14.9

All juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Furois NorthStar Development 29:57.8
2 Chase Wark 29:58.4
3 Benjamin Juarez Twinspeed 29:58.6
4 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 30:01.7
5 Carter Eng Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 30:14.1
6 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 31:16.2
7 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling 30:06.3
8 Dylan Wetteland NorthStar Development Cycling 30:06.5
9 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing 30:06.7
10 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling 30:06.8
11 Cyrus Nordhougen 30:14.2
12 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 31:16.3
13 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 30:56.3

Men masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders 38:11.6
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing 38:15.5
3 Mike Stensrud Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 38:24.2
4 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 38:25.1
5 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 38:32.4
6 Joseph Hamlin 38:40.2
7 Tom Wierzbicki Loon State Cyclists 38:40.3
8 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 38:40.4
9 Matt Muyres MBRC/Flanders 38:40.6
10 Andrew Frye Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 38:40.9
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 38:41.1
12 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 38:41.3
13 Gregory Lavick THC 38:41.4
14 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 38:41.5
15 Jay Henderson THC 38:41.5
16 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 38:42.1
17 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 38:42.1
18 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 38:42.2
19 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing 38:42.4
20 Gregory Kondrasuk Shamrocks Racing 38:43.3
21 Robert Danneker Shamrocks Racing 38:44.0
22 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 38:44.4
23 Kent Mcdaniel 38:44.6
24 Roger Karnopp Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 38:45.7
25 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 38:46.5
26 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 38:48.1
27 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX 38:49.7
28 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 38:52.5
29 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 34:04.4
30 Hedley Kerr MBRC/Flanders 11:13.4
31 Jorge Odio Subway Cycling Team 09:27.0

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders 30:04.2
2 Roger Karnopp Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 30:04.7
3 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 30:28.5
4 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 30:28.6
5 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors 30:28.8
6 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 30:28.9
7 Kent Mcdaniel 30:29.1
8 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 30:29.2
9 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 30:29.3
10 William Kuster 30:32.1
11 Jorge Odio Subway Cycling Team 30:32.2
12 Hedley Kerr MBRC/Flanders 30:32.4
13 Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 30:34.2
14 Michael Tocko St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 31:46.0
15 Bruce Harick St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 31:45.5

Men senior 18+ cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Keogh Balance Cycling 49:50.5
2 Jacob Okamoto 49:57.9
3 Sam Fritz 49:58.2
4 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 49:58.4
5 Matthew Bosman Rhythm Racing 49:59.0
6 Joseph Hamlin 49:59.0
7 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders 49:59.3
8 Tom Wierzbicki Loon State Cyclists 49:59.3
9 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 49:59.3
10 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket 49:59.9
11 Erin Young Team Vulpes 49:59.9
12 Grant Flick Omnium Racing 50:00.5
13 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 50:00.8
14 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 50:00.8
15 Nick Watts St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:00.8
16 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 50:00.9
17 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 50:01.3
18 Douglas Malmgren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 50:01.4
19 Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 50:01.6
20 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists 50:01.6
21 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 50:01.8
22 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 50:01.8
23 Wil Kratz Team Hoigaard's 50:02.0
24 Mike Lemmage Balance Cycling 50:02.0
25 James Buddenbaum 50:02.1
26 Adam Weitzner MBRC/Flanders 50:02.2
27 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 50:02.3
28 Chase Wark 50:02.8
29 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 43:26.0
30 Todd Stordahl Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 43:27.6
31 Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS 19:41.6
32 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS 17:33.5

Men senior 18+ cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 45:47.8
2 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 45:48.2
3 Doug Fountielle 45:48.6
4 Alexander Weberg 45:49.3
5 Austin Dircks 45:49.5
6 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 45:50.0
7 James Buddenbaum 45:50.1
8 Andrew Pierre The Hub Cycling Team 45:51.2
9 James Blaschko Omnium Racing 45:51.7
10 Dan Peterson Birchwood/GIS 45:51.9
11 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 45:52.1
12 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS 45:52.3
13 Nicholas Morison 45:52.5
14 Derek Landwehr Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 45:53.2
15 Todd Thurmes Freewheel Bike 45:54.5
16 Micah Turman St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 45:55.0
17 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 45:55.6
18 David Haaland Synergy 45:56.6
19 Logan Hoggatt 45:56.8
20 Loren Willis Synergy 45:56.8
21 Tim Stone Kenwood Racing 45:59.3
22 Gunnar Dancer Freewheel Bike 45:48.0
23 Cole Feagler 42:18.2
24 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 22:19.7
25 Ryan Nintzel 20:50.2
DNF Paul Brogan 01:41.3
26 James Hoffmann 20:51.5
DNF Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 02:40.3
DNF Wiley Radomski 09:30.0
DNF Jared Grootwassinle 08:14.8
DNF Eric Thoerner Birchwood/GIS 39:55.0
DNF Prashant Singh Silver Cycling 16:39.5
DNF Alex Turner THC 11:16.2

Men senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 09:53.8
2 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders 09:54.4
3 Rick Laliberte Synergy 09:54.9
4 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:27.6
5 Tim Mulrooney Synergy 10:27.6
6 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders 10:27.6
7 Tristin Bentzler Synergy 10:27.7
8 Andrew Frye Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 10:27.8
9 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:28.2
10 Ed Alpasa Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 10:28.3
11 Matt Muyres MBRC/Flanders 10:28.3
12 Patrick Johndrow 10:28.6
13 Tyler Olson Synergy 10:28.6
14 Chris Doig Twin Six 10:28.6
15 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 10:28.6
16 Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike 10:28.8
17 Paul Harrison * Freewheel Bike 10:29.2
18 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 10:29.2
19 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike 10:29.3
20 Robert Ferris Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:29.3
21 Andrew Kruse Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 10:29.4
22 Daniel Stahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:29.6
23 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 10:29.6
24 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 10:29.9
25 Matthew Broeren Rochester 10:30.2
26 Joseph Hamlin 10:31.3
27 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket 10:31.7
28 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 10:56.6
29 James Tainter Synergy 11:14.0
30 Dale Sedgwick Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 11:19.7
31 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike 07:05.9
32 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 11:11.9
33 Gregory Lavick THC 37:41.0
34 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 37:51.2
DNF Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders 14:40.7
35 Jacob Okamoto 36:06.1
DNF Tim Karels Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 31:18.1
DNF Grant Flick Omnium Racing 22:54.3
DNF Jay Henderson THC 12:45.6
DNF Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle 54:35.4
DNF Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling 02:13.0
DNF Andris Delins NorthStar Development Cycling 29:51.9
DNF Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 32:43.6

Women senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Pritzker 27:48.6
2 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 27:48.9
3 Bryonna Baines Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 27:49.7
4 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 27:50.5
5 Shirley Johnson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 28:08.2
6 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 29:03.4
7 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood/GIS 28:02.9
8 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 28:20.1

Women senior 18+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 44:46.2
2 Angie Johnson Subway Cycling Team 44:46.4
3 Melissa Dahlmann Omnium Bike Shop 44:46.4
4 Teresa Moriarty MBRC/Flanders 44:46.4
5 Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 44:46.8
6 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team 44:49.2
7 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling 44:57.0
8 Sarah Pritzker 45:03.6
9 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy 45:15.9
10 Megan Kruzitski NorthStar Development Cycling 45:15.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with