These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brice Hansen Team Bicycles inc
2 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
3 Clayton Arhelger Dallas BIke Works
4 Jeremy Morris
5 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Robert Plaskota Velo Gold Racing
7 Mark Adame Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
8 Matthew Tinonga PACC
9 Gregg Goodwin TBi - Dedicated Race Team
10 Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing
11 David Kim Cadence Cyclery
12 Jeffrey Waller Cadence Cyclery
13 John De st. germain Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Blanchard
2 Alan Rosenthal
3 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Cycling
4 Riley Walberg
5 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
6 Brent Sears Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Raul Varela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery
9 David Kim Cadence Cyclery
10 Fouad Bourji
11 Thomas Whitaker
12 Matt Inch
13 Jeffrey Waller Cadence Cyclery
14 Kyle Polansky
15 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
16 Kelly Mullarkey
17 Brian Rahl US Military Cycling Team
18 Justice Hudson UT Dallas Cycling Team
19 Jim Goodyear Cadence Cyclery
20 Robert Sartin
21 Simon Gonzalez
22 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
23 Kolton Pittman
24 Dwayne Evans Mirage
25 Robert Talley
26 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Inch
2 Riley Walberg
3 Justice Hudson UT Dallas Cycling Team
4 Michael Nguyen Dallas Bike Works
5 Ryan Lindberg
6 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks
7 Matthew Ramirez FRESH Racing
8 Simon Gonzalez
9 Heath Wade Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing
11 Noah Moran Cadence Cyclery
12 Gary Van gundy
13 Nicholas Strittmatter
14 Robby Gole
15 Eric Staley Cadence Cyclery
16 Steve Haugen Cadence Cyclery

Men Juniors 9-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Shepherd

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
4 Josue Ramos BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
5 Mark Adame Herradura Tequila/Revoluzione Racing
6 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Willem Van der gryp Cadence Cyclery
8 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
9 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
10 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Alan Ashe Tuneros Racing Team
3 Jeffrey Fisher Cadence Cyclery

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
2 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling
3 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
4 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence Cyclery
5 Kolt B bates PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
7 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
8 Enoc Ishida Dallas BIke Works
9 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
11 Solymar Rivera PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Rodriguez Cadence Cyclery
2 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
3 Kristi Manley
4 Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
5 Carol Morelan
6 Denise Carron

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Christenson Cycling Center Dallas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with