These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
6 Geoffrey Nenninger RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
9 Christopher Cagungun iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
11 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery
13 Alex Newcomb
14 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
15 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
16 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
DNF Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Travis Lee
DNF Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
3 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa
4 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
8 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
10 Daniel Cortopassi
11 Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling
13 James Ruffin Topsport
DNF Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
14 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sou Saechao SGW
2 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club
3 Wesley Miyamura TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO
4 Conner Disney
5 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club
6 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Andrew Gates
8 Eric Williams Westmont College
9 Philip Barros Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Jacob Lebowitz
DNF Barry Elting Golden Chain
11 Brandon Johnson

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Nabil Samaan
3 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo
2 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
3 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
4 Scott Hayes Pen Velo racing
5 David Garzoli Chico Corsa
6 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
7 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
9 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
10 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
11 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing
12 Mark Dames Coretechs
13 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing
14 Michael Tauber Peninsula velo racing
15 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions
16 Len Baker Team Revolutions
17 Jason Roth Team Revolutions
18 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
19 Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing
21 Matt Luckenbach Revolutions
22 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF John Mckenna Team Revolutions
DNF Michael Mclaughlin Coretechs
DNF Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Evan Billman Chico masters cycling team
DNF Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Dale Team Revolutions

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Aaron Vitale Berkeley Bicycle Club Racing (BBC)
4 Corey Bauman
5 Neil Leary cushman wakefield
6 Brian Williams

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT
3 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
6 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
10 Geoff Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
13 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
2 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Darin Land
4 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
6 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
8 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
9 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
10 Gregory Fields
11 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
14 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
15 David Bryant Body Concepts
16 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
17 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
18 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts
19 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
20 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
DNF Harry Duncan Team City
22 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Douglas Bowser Audi/Kryki Sports

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law
2 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
4 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 John Marengo Team City Sacramento
6 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law
9 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
10 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 William Clarke��� Davis Bike Club
14 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Mark Horton
DNF George Coffey Team City Sacramento
16 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
3 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
6 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava
8 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor P/B JL Velo
9 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
10 Jeffery Edwards
11 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Fischer DNA Racing
2 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
3 Shanna Wilbur Main Street Bicycles
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
5 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling
6 Jennifer Barker Chico Masters Cycling Team
7 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Women's Racing
9 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing
10 Ashley Litts Team City Sacramento
DNF April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
11 Katherine Ketterer Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Mary Hernandez Team City Sacramento

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with